2018 SCT Draft Recap

Written by Huttabito on March 15 2018

Kid81@SCT
1 Tom Mitchell (HAW) in ‘MID’
32 Taylor Adams (COL) in ‘MID’.
33 Michael Hibberd(MEL) in ‘DEF’.
64 Robbie Gray (PTA) in ‘FWD’.
65 Ben McEvoy (HAW) in ‘RUC’.
96 Jarryd Roughead(HAW) in ‘FWD’.
97 Nathan Jones(MEL) in ‘MID’.
128 RJack Steele (STK) in ‘MID’.
129 Shannon Hurn(WCE) in ‘DEF’.
160 Jasper Pittard(PTA) in ‘DEF’.
161 Taylor Walker(ADE) in ‘FWD’.
192 Paul Seedsman(ADE) in ‘DEF’.
193 Dawson Simpson(GWS) in ‘RUC’.
224 Josh Jenkins(ADE) in ‘FWD’.
225 Mark Blicavs (GEE) in ‘MID’
Chillo’s Champs
2 Patrick Dangerfield(GEE) in ‘MID’
31 Aaron Sandilands(FRE) in ‘RUC’
34 Jack Macrae(WBD) in ‘MID’
63 Luke Dahlhaus(WBD) in ‘MID’
66 Jeremy McGovern(WCE) in ‘DEF’
95 Kane Lambert (RIC) in ‘MID’
98 Dane Rampe (SYD) in ‘DEF’
127 Shaun Higgins(NTH) in ‘MID’
130 Jaeger O’Meara(HAW) in ‘MID’
159 Kade Kolodjashnij (GCS) in ‘DEF’
162 Steven Motlop(PTA) in ‘FWD’
191 Jacob Weitering(CAR) in ‘DEF’
194 Luke Breust(HAW) in ‘FWD’
223 Richard Douglas(ADE) in ‘MID’
226 Harley Bennell(FRE) in ‘FWD’
Bearded Burbler
3 Dustin Martin(RIC) in ‘MID’.
30 Toby Nankervis(RIC) in ‘RUC’.
35 Michael Hurley(ESS) in ‘DEF’.
62 Jack Steven(STK) in ‘MID’.
67 Devon Smith(ESS) in ‘FWD’.
94 Tom Liberatore(WBD) in ‘MID’.
99 Luke Shuey(WCE) in ‘MID’.
126 Tom Bell(BRL) in ‘FWD’.
131 Hamish Hartlett (PTA) in ‘DEF’.
158 Kieren Jack(SYD) in ‘FWD’.
163 Bernie Vince(MEL) in ‘DEF’.
190 Jack Newnes(STK) in ‘MID’.
195 Jarman Impey (HAW) in ‘FWD’.
222 Nick Haynes(GWS) in ‘DEF’.
227 Jayden Hunt(MEL) in ‘DEF’
winterblues@SCT
4 Nat Fyfe (FRE) in ‘MID’.
29 Marc Murphy(CAR) in ‘MID’.
36 Brodie Grundy(COL) in ‘RUC’.
61 Sebastian Ross (STK) in ‘MID’.
68 Dan Hannebery (SYD) in ‘MID’.
93 Charlie Curnow (CAR) in ‘FWD’.
100 Charlie Dixon (PTA) in ‘FWD’.
125 Christian Salem (MEL) in ‘DEF’.
132 Nathan Wilson (FRE) in ‘DEF’.
157 Caleb Marchbank (CAR) in ‘DEF’.
164 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS) in ‘FWD’.
189 Rory Atkins(ADE) in ‘MID’.
196 Brayden Maynard (COL) in ‘DEF’.
221 Sam Petrevski-Seton (CAR) in ‘FWD’.
228 Matthew Kennedy (CAR) in ‘MID’.
Thug Fyfe
5 Joshua Kelly (GWS) in ‘MID’
28 Josh P. Kennedy (SYD) in ‘MID’
37 Scott Pendlebury (COL) in ‘MID’
60 Trent Cotchin (RIC) in ‘MID’
69 Callan Ward (GWS) in ‘MID’
92 Brendon Goddard (ESS) in ‘MID’
101 Brad Crouch (ADE) in ‘MID’
124 Zac Williams (GWS) in ‘DEF’
133 Jack Viney (MEL) in ‘MID’
156 Tom Hawkins (GEE) in ‘FWD’
165 Jack Riewoldt (RIC) in ‘FWD’
188 Jarrad McVeigh (SYD) in ‘DEF’
197 Brodie Smith (ADE) in ‘DEF’
220 Jarrad Waite (NTH) in ‘FWD’
229 Rhys Stanley (GEE) in ‘RUC’
Nathan’s Gunz
6 Zach Merrett (ESS) in ‘MID’
27 Stefan Martin(BRL) in ‘RUC’.
38 Bryce Gibbs(ADE) in ‘MID’.
59 Toby McLean(WBD) in ‘FWD’.
70 David Mundy(FRE) in ‘FWD’.
91 Daniel Rich (BRL) in ‘DEF’.
102 David Zaharakis(ESS) in ‘MID’.
123 Luke Dunstan(STK) in ‘MID’.
134 Michael Barlow(GCS) in ‘FWD’.
155 Luke Hodge(BRL) in ‘DEF’.
166 Nick Vlastuin(RIC) in ‘DEF’
187 Dom Tyson(MEL) in ‘MID’.
198 Sam Mayes (BRL) in ‘DEF’
219 Shane Biggs(WBD) in ‘DEF’.
230 Sam Gibson(ADE) in ‘MID’.
Mumma’s Bois @ SCT
7 Max Gawn(MEL) in ‘RUC’.
26 Mitch Duncan (GEE) in ‘MID’.
39 Jeremy Howe (COL) in ‘DEF’.
58 Michael Walters (FRE) in ‘FWD’.
71 Aaron Hall (GCS) in ‘MID’.
90 Josh J. Kennedy (WCE) in ‘FWD’.
103 Andrew Gaff (WCE) in ‘MID’.
122 Pearce Hanley (GCS) in ‘DEF’.
135 Ben Cunnington (NTH) in ‘MID’.
154 Mitch Robinson (BRL) in ‘FWD’.
167 Luke Ryan (FRE) in ‘DEF’.
186 Eddie Betts (ADE) in ‘FWD’.
199 Aaron Mullett (CAR) in ‘DEF’.
218 Jack Graham (RIC) in ‘MID’.
231 Scott Lycett (WCE) in ‘RUC’.
Cobra Kai FC
8 Clayton Oliver(MEL) in ‘MID’.
25 Rory Laird (ADE) in ‘DEF’.
40 Chad Wingard(PTA) in ‘FWD’.
57 Ollie Wines (PTA) in ‘MID’.
72 Sam Docherty (CAR) in ‘DEF’
89 Tom Bellchambers(ESS) in ‘RUC’.
104 Tom Lynch (ADE) in ‘FWD’.
121 Dion Prestia(RIC) in ‘MID’.
136 Luke McDonald(NTH) in ‘DEF’.
153 Angus Brayshaw (MEL) in ‘DEF’.
168 Alex Neal-Bullen (MEL) in ‘FWD’.
185 Tom Scully(GWS) in ‘MID’.
200 Lachlan Weller(GCS) in ‘MID’.
217 Riley Bonner(PTA) in ‘DEF’.
232 Jared Polec(PTA) in ‘MID’.
Consistent Failure
9 Dayne Zorko(BRL) in ‘MID’.
24 Elliot Yeo(WCE) in ‘DEF’.
41 Sam Menegola (GEE) in ‘FWD’.
56 Nic Naitanui(WCE) in ‘RUC’.
73 Stephen Coniglio(GWS) in ‘MID’
88 Justin Westhoff(PTA) in ‘MID’
105 Alex Witherden(BRL) in ‘DEF’
120 Tom Langdon(COL) in ‘DEF’
137 Nicholas Newman (SYD) in ‘MID’
152 Cameron Pedersen (MEL) in ‘RUC’
169 Rhys Mathieson (BRL) in ‘FWD’.
184 George Hewett (SYD) in ‘MID’
201 Harry Taylor(GEE) in ‘DEF’
216 Hugh Greenwood (ADE) in ‘MID’
233 Mason Cox(COL) in ‘RUC’
Flamingo Theory
10 Lachie Neale(FRE) in ‘MID’.
23 Dayne Beams(BRL) in ‘MID’.
42 Jake Lloyd(SYD) in ‘DEF’.
55 Dylan Shiel(GWS) in ‘MID’.
74 Jarrod Witts(GCS) in ‘RUC’.
87 Christian Petracca (MEL) in ‘FWD’.
106 Jack Gunston(HAW) in ‘FWD’.
119 Steven May(GCS) in ‘DEF’.
138 Liam Jones(CAR) in ‘DEF’.
151 Brayden Fiorini (GCS) in ‘MID’.
170 Jesse Hogan (MEL) in ‘FWD’.
183 David Swallow (GCS) in ‘MID’.
202 Lewis Taylor(BRL) in ‘FWD’.
215 Billy Longer(STK) in ‘RUC’.
234 Tom Doedee(ADE) in ‘DEF’.
The Packaged
11 Matt Crouch(ADE) in ‘MID’.
22 Luke Parker(SYD) in ‘MID’.
43 Adam Treloar(COL) in ‘MID’.
54 Lance Franklin(SYD) in ‘FWD’.
75 Dyson Heppell(ESS) in ‘MID’.
86 Jason Johannisen(WBD) in ‘DEF’
107 Zac Smith (GEE) in ‘RUC’.
118 Ryan Burton (HAW) in ‘DEF’
139 Jack Martin(GCS) in ‘FWD’.
150 Andrew McGrath (ESS) in ‘DEF’.
171 Cyril Rioli(HAW) in ‘FWD’.
182 Brett Deledio(GWS) in ‘FWD’.
203 Jarrod Harbrow(GCS) in ‘DEF’
214 Sean Darcy(FRE) in ‘RUC’.
235 Allen Christensen (BRL) in ‘FWD’.
Draught Salamander
12 Patrick Cripps (CAR) in ‘MID’.
21 Sam Jacobs (ADE) in ‘RUC’.
44 Brandon Ellis (RIC) in ‘DEF’.
53  James Sicily (HAW) in ‘DEF’.
76 Zach Tuohy (GEE) in ‘DEF’.
85 Rory Lobb(GWS) in ‘FWD’.
108 Jeremy Cameron (GWS) in ‘FWD’.
117 Tom Papley (SYD) in ‘FWD’.
140 Shaun Grigg (RIC) in ‘MID’.
149 Isaac Smith (HAW) in ‘MID’.
172 David Armitage (STK) in ‘MID’.
181 Jack Ziebell (NTH) in ‘MID’.
204 Lachie Hunter (WBD) in ‘MID’.
213 Will Hoskin-Elliott (COL) in ‘MID’.
236 Caleb Daniel (WBD) in ‘FWD’.
Crusader Kings
13 Marcus Bontempelli (WBD) in ‘MID’.
20 Patrick Ryder(PTA) in ‘RUC’.
45 Kade Simpson(CAR) in ‘DEF’.
52 Jack Billings(STK) in ‘FWD’.
77 Steele Sidebottom (COL) in ‘MID’.
84 Shane Savage(STK) in ‘DEF’.
109 Callum Mills(SYD) in ‘DEF’.
116 Travis Boak(PTA) in ‘FWD’.
141 Shaun Burgoyne (HAW) in ‘MID’.
148 Matt Taberner(FRE) in ‘FWD’
173 Jack Sinclair(STK) in ‘MID’.
180 Tim Taranto(GWS) in ‘MID’
205 Touk Miller(GCS) in ‘MID’
212 Zak Jones (SYD) in ‘MID’
237 Blake Acres(STK) in ‘FWD’.
Froffers Hanners
14 Rory Sloane(ADE) in ‘MID’.
19 Isaac Heeney(SYD) in ‘FWD’.
46 Joel Selwood(GEE) in ‘MID’.
51 Alex Rance(RIC) in ‘DEF’.
78 Joe Daniher(ESS) in ‘FWD’.
83 Heath Shaw(GWS) in ‘DEF’.
110 Connor Blakely (FRE) in ‘MID’.
115 Tom J. Lynch(GCS) in ‘FWD’.
142 Jack Crisp(COL) in ‘DEF’.
147 Ed Curnow(CAR) in ‘MID’.
174 Callum Sinclair (SYD) in ‘RUC’.
179 Jonathon Patton (GWS) in ‘FWD’.
206 Jordan Lewis (MEL) in ‘MID’.
211 Robbie Tarrant (NTH) in ‘DEF’.
238 Jacob Hopper (GWS) in ‘MID’.
Rolling Dice
15 Matthew Kreuzer(CAR) in ‘RUC’.
18 Gary Ablett (GEE) in ‘MID’
47 Brad Ebert (PTA) in ‘MID’
50 Bachar Houli (RIC) in ‘DEF’.
79 Jack Redden (WCE) in ‘MID’
82 Dylan Roberton(STK) in ‘DEF’.
111 Jack Watts (PTA) in ‘FWD’.
114 Jarryd Lyons(GCS) in ‘MID’.
143 Dominic Sheed(WCE) in ‘MID’.
146 Mitch Wallis(WBD) in ‘FWD’.
175 Jake Lever (MEL) in ‘DEF’.
178 Scott Selwood (GEE) in ‘MID’
207 Liam Ryan (WCE) in ‘FWD’.
210 Bailey Banfield(FRE) in ‘MID’.
239 Adam Saad (ESS) in ‘DEF’
FrenchyBombers@SCT
16 Todd Goldstein (NTH) in ‘RUC’
17 Toby Greene(GWS) in ‘FWD’
48 Tom Rockliff (PTA) in ‘MID’
49 Lachlan Whitfield (GWS) in ‘MID’
80 Josh Caddy(RIC) in ‘MID’
81 Darcy Parish (ESS) in ‘MID’
112 Ben Reid(COL) in ‘DEF’
113 Tom McDonald (MEL) in ‘DEF’
144 Jordan de Goey (COL) in ‘MID’
145 Phil Davis(GWS) in ‘DEF’
176 Daniel Menzel (GEE) in ‘FWD’
177 James Harmes (MEL) in ‘MID’
208 Reece Conca (RIC) in ‘DEF’
209 Matthew Leuenberger (ESS) in ‘RUC’
240 Jack Darling (WCE) in ‘FWD’
5
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

10 thoughts on “2018 SCT Draft Recap”

  1. They’re all golden picks at this stage of the year!

    Good luck to all and looking forward to the competition.

    4

    0
    1. Few times it was lagging for me then it switches to your turn and the 40 second is down to 20, that little panic isn’t good.

      4

      0
  2. Here’s the full draft in order, for those who are interested:

    Pick 1, Kid81@SCT: Tom Mitchell (HAW) in ‘MID’
    Pick 2, Chillo’s Champs: Patrick Dangerfield(GEE) in ‘MID’
    Pick 3, Bearded Burbler: Dustin Martin(RIC) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 4, winterblues@SCT: Nat Fyfe (FRE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 5, Thug Fyfe: Joshua Kelly (GWS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 6, Nathan’s Gunz: Zach Merrett (ESS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 7, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Max Gawn(MEL) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 8, Cobra Kai FC: Clayton Oliver(MEL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 9, Consistent Failure: Dayne Zorko(BRL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 10, Flamingo Theory: Lachie Neale(FRE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 11, The Packaged: Matt Crouch(ADE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 12, Draught Salamander: Patrick Cripps (CAR) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 13, Crusader Kings: Marcus Bontempelli (WBD) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 14, Froffers Hanners: Rory Sloane(ADE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 15, Rolling Dice: Matthew Kreuzer(CAR) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 16, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Todd Goldstein (NTH) in ‘RUC’
    Pick 17, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Toby Greene(GWS) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 18, Rolling Dice: Gary Ablett (GEE) in ‘MID’
    Pick 19, Froffers Hanners: Isaac Heeney(SYD) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 20, Crusader Kings: Patrick Ryder(PTA) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 21, Draught Salamander: Sam Jacobs (ADE) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 22, The Packaged: Luke Parker(SYD) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 23, Flamingo Theory: Dayne Beams(BRL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 24, Consistent Failure: Elliot Yeo(WCE) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 25, Cobra Kai FC: Rory Laird (ADE) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 26, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Mitch Duncan (GEE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 27, Nathan’s Gunz: Stefan Martin(BRL) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 28, Thug Fyfe: Josh P. Kennedy (SYD) in ‘MID’
    Pick 29, winterblues@SCT: Marc Murphy(CAR) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 30, Bearded Burbler: Toby Nankervis(RIC) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 31, Chillo’s Champs: Aaron Sandilands(FRE) in ‘RUC’
    Pick 32, Kid81@SCT: Taylor Adams (COL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 33, Kid81@SCT: Michael Hibberd(MEL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 34, Chillo’s Champs: Jack Macrae(WBD) in ‘MID’
    Pick 35, Bearded Burbler: Michael Hurley(ESS) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 36, winterblues@SCT: Brodie Grundy(COL) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 37, Thug Fyfe: Scott Pendlebury (COL) in ‘MID’
    Pick 38, Nathan’s Gunz: Bryce Gibbs(ADE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 39, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Jeremy Howe (COL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 40, Cobra Kai FC: Chad Wingard(PTA) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 41, Consistent Failure: Sam Menegola (GEE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 42, Flamingo Theory: Jake Lloyd(SYD) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 43, The Packaged: Adam Treloar(COL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 44, Draught Salamander: Brandon Ellis (RIC) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 45, Crusader Kings: Kade Simpson(CAR) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 46, Froffers Hanners: Joel Selwood(GEE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 47, Rolling Dice: Brad Ebert (PTA) in ‘MID’
    Pick 48, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Tom Rockliff (PTA) in ‘MID’
    Pick 49, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Lachlan Whitfield (GWS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 50, Rolling Dice: Bachar Houli (RIC) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 51, Froffers Hanners: Alex Rance(RIC) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 52, Crusader Kings: Jack Billings(STK) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 53, Draught Salamander:  James Sicily (HAW) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 54, The Packaged: Lance Franklin(SYD) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 55, Flamingo Theory: Dylan Shiel(GWS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 56, Consistent Failure: Nic Naitanui(WCE) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 57, Cobra Kai FC: Ollie Wines (PTA) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 58, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Michael Walters (FRE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 59, Nathan’s Gunz: Toby McLean(WBD) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 60, Thug Fyfe: Trent Cotchin (RIC) in ‘MID’
    Pick 61, winterblues@SCT: Sebastian Ross (STK) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 62, Bearded Burbler: Jack Steven(STK) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 63, Chillo’s Champs: Luke Dahlhaus(WBD) in ‘MID’
    Pick 64, Kid81@SCT: Robbie Gray (PTA) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 65, Kid81@SCT: Ben McEvoy (HAW) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 66, Chillo’s Champs: Jeremy McGovern(WCE) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 67, Bearded Burbler: Devon Smith(ESS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 68, winterblues@SCT: Dan Hannebery (SYD) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 69, Thug Fyfe: Callan Ward (GWS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 70, Nathan’s Gunz: David Mundy(FRE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 71, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Aaron Hall (GCS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 72, Cobra Kai FC: Sam Docherty (CAR) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 73, Consistent Failure: Stephen Coniglio(GWS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 74, Flamingo Theory: Jarrod Witts(GCS) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 75, The Packaged: Dyson Heppell(ESS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 76, Draught Salamander: Zach Tuohy (GEE) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 77, Crusader Kings: Steele Sidebottom (COL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 78, Froffers Hanners: Joe Daniher(ESS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 79, Rolling Dice: Jack Redden (WCE) in ‘MID’
    Pick 80, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Josh Caddy(RIC) in ‘MID’
    Pick 81, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Darcy Parish (ESS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 82, Rolling Dice: Dylan Roberton(STK) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 83, Froffers Hanners: Heath Shaw(GWS) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 84, Crusader Kings: Shane Savage(STK) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 85, Draught Salamander: Rory Lobb(GWS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 86, The Packaged: Jason Johannisen(WBD) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 87, Flamingo Theory: Christian Petracca (MEL) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 88, Consistent Failure: Justin Westhoff(PTA) in ‘MID’
    Pick 89, Cobra Kai FC: Tom Bellchambers(ESS) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 90, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Josh J. Kennedy (WCE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 91, Nathan’s Gunz: Daniel Rich (BRL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 92, Thug Fyfe: Brendon Goddard (ESS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 93, winterblues@SCT: Charlie Curnow (CAR) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 94, Bearded Burbler: Tom Liberatore(WBD) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 95, Chillo’s Champs: Kane Lambert (RIC) in ‘MID’
    Pick 96, Kid81@SCT: Jarryd Roughead(HAW) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 97, Kid81@SCT: Nathan Jones(MEL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 98, Chillo’s Champs: Dane Rampe (SYD) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 99, Bearded Burbler: Luke Shuey(WCE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 100, winterblues@SCT: Charlie Dixon (PTA) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 101, Thug Fyfe: Brad Crouch (ADE) in ‘MID’
    Pick 102, Nathan’s Gunz: David Zaharakis(ESS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 103, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Andrew Gaff (WCE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 104, Cobra Kai FC: Tom Lynch (ADE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 105, Consistent Failure: Alex Witherden(BRL) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 106, Flamingo Theory: Jack Gunston(HAW) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 107, The Packaged: Zac Smith (GEE) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 108, Draught Salamander: Jeremy Cameron (GWS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 109, Crusader Kings: Callum Mills(SYD) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 110, Froffers Hanners: Connor Blakely (FRE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 111, Rolling Dice: Jack Watts (PTA) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 112, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Ben Reid(COL) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 113, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Tom McDonald (MEL) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 114, Rolling Dice: Jarryd Lyons(GCS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 115, Froffers Hanners: Tom J. Lynch(GCS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 116, Crusader Kings: Travis Boak(PTA) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 117, Draught Salamander: Tom Papley (SYD) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 118, The Packaged: Ryan Burton (HAW) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 119, Flamingo Theory: Steven May(GCS) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 120, Consistent Failure: Tom Langdon(COL) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 121, Cobra Kai FC: Dion Prestia(RIC) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 122, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Pearce Hanley (GCS) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 123, Nathan’s Gunz: Luke Dunstan(STK) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 124, Thug Fyfe: Zac Williams (GWS) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 125, winterblues@SCT: Christian Salem (MEL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 126, Bearded Burbler: Tom Bell(BRL) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 127, Chillo’s Champs: Shaun Higgins(NTH) in ‘MID’
    Pick 128, Kid81@SCT: RJack Steele (STK) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 129, Kid81@SCT: Shannon Hurn(WCE) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 130, Chillo’s Champs: Jaeger O’Meara(HAW) in ‘MID’
    Pick 131, Bearded Burbler: Hamish Hartlett (PTA) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 132, winterblues@SCT: Nathan Wilson (FRE) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 133, Thug Fyfe: Jack Viney (MEL) in ‘MID’
    Pick 134, Nathan’s Gunz: Michael Barlow(GCS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 135, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Ben Cunnington (NTH) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 136, Cobra Kai FC: Luke McDonald(NTH) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 137, Consistent Failure: Nicholas Newman (SYD) in ‘MID’
    Pick 138, Flamingo Theory: Liam Jones(CAR) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 139, The Packaged: Jack Martin(GCS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 140, Draught Salamander: Shaun Grigg (RIC) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 141, Crusader Kings: Shaun Burgoyne (HAW) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 142, Froffers Hanners: Jack Crisp(COL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 143, Rolling Dice: Dominic Sheed(WCE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 144, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Jordan de Goey (COL) in ‘MID’
    Pick 145, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Phil Davis(GWS) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 146, Rolling Dice: Mitch Wallis(WBD) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 147, Froffers Hanners: Ed Curnow(CAR) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 148, Crusader Kings: Matt Taberner(FRE) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 149, Draught Salamander: Isaac Smith (HAW) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 150, The Packaged: Andrew McGrath (ESS) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 151, Flamingo Theory: Brayden Fiorini (GCS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 152, Consistent Failure: Cameron Pedersen (MEL) in ‘RUC’
    Pick 153, Cobra Kai FC: Angus Brayshaw (MEL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 154, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Mitch Robinson (BRL) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 155, Nathan’s Gunz: Luke Hodge(BRL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 156, Thug Fyfe: Tom Hawkins (GEE) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 157, winterblues@SCT: Caleb Marchbank (CAR) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 158, Bearded Burbler: Kieren Jack(SYD) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 159, Chillo’s Champs: Kade Kolodjashnij (GCS) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 160, Kid81@SCT: Jasper Pittard(PTA) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 161, Kid81@SCT: Taylor Walker(ADE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 162, Chillo’s Champs: Steven Motlop(PTA) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 163, Bearded Burbler: Bernie Vince(MEL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 164, winterblues@SCT: Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 165, Thug Fyfe: Jack Riewoldt (RIC) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 166, Nathan’s Gunz: Nick Vlastuin(RIC) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 167, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Luke Ryan (FRE) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 168, Cobra Kai FC: Alex Neal-Bullen (MEL) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 169, Consistent Failure: Rhys Mathieson (BRL) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 170, Flamingo Theory: Jesse Hogan (MEL) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 171, The Packaged: Cyril Rioli(HAW) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 172, Draught Salamander: David Armitage (STK) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 173, Crusader Kings: Jack Sinclair(STK) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 174, Froffers Hanners: Callum Sinclair (SYD) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 175, Rolling Dice: Jake Lever (MEL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 176, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Daniel Menzel (GEE) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 177, FrenchyBombers@SCT: James Harmes (MEL) in ‘MID’
    Pick 178, Rolling Dice: Scott Selwood (GEE) in ‘MID’
    Pick 179, Froffers Hanners: Jonathon Patton (GWS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 180, Crusader Kings: Tim Taranto(GWS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 181, Draught Salamander: Jack Ziebell (NTH) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 182, The Packaged: Brett Deledio(GWS) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 183, Flamingo Theory: David Swallow (GCS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 184, Consistent Failure: George Hewett (SYD) in ‘MID’
    Pick 185, Cobra Kai FC: Tom Scully(GWS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 186, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Eddie Betts (ADE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 187, Nathan’s Gunz: Dom Tyson(MEL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 188, Thug Fyfe: Jarrad McVeigh (SYD) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 189, winterblues@SCT: Rory Atkins(ADE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 190, Bearded Burbler: Jack Newnes(STK) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 191, Chillo’s Champs: Jacob Weitering(CAR) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 192, Kid81@SCT: Paul Seedsman(ADE) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 193, Kid81@SCT: Dawson Simpson(GWS) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 194, Chillo’s Champs: Luke Breust(HAW) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 195, Bearded Burbler: Jarman Impey (HAW) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 196, winterblues@SCT: Brayden Maynard (COL) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 197, Thug Fyfe: Brodie Smith (ADE) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 198, Nathan’s Gunz: Sam Mayes (BRL) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 199, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Aaron Mullett (CAR) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 200, Cobra Kai FC: Lachlan Weller(GCS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 201, Consistent Failure: Harry Taylor(GEE) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 202, Flamingo Theory: Lewis Taylor(BRL) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 203, The Packaged: Jarrod Harbrow(GCS) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 204, Draught Salamander: Lachie Hunter (WBD) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 205, Crusader Kings: Touk Miller(GCS) in ‘MID’
    Pick 206, Froffers Hanners: Jordan Lewis (MEL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 207, Rolling Dice: Liam Ryan (WCE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 208, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Reece Conca (RIC) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 209, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Matthew Leuenberger (ESS) in ‘RUC’
    Pick 210, Rolling Dice: Bailey Banfield(FRE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 211, Froffers Hanners: Robbie Tarrant (NTH) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 212, Crusader Kings: Zak Jones (SYD) in ‘MID’
    Pick 213, Draught Salamander: Will Hoskin-Elliott (COL) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 214, The Packaged: Sean Darcy(FRE) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 215, Flamingo Theory: Billy Longer(STK) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 216, Consistent Failure: Hugh Greenwood (ADE) in ‘MID’
    Pick 217, Cobra Kai FC: Riley Bonner(PTA) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 218, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Jack Graham (RIC) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 219, Nathan’s Gunz: Shane Biggs(WBD) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 220, Thug Fyfe: Jarrad Waite (NTH) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 221, winterblues@SCT: Sam Petrevski-Seton (CAR) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 222, Bearded Burbler: Nick Haynes(GWS) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 223, Chillo’s Champs: Richard Douglas(ADE) in ‘MID’
    Pick 224, Kid81@SCT: Josh Jenkins(ADE) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 225, Kid81@SCT: Mark Blicavs (GEE) in ‘MID’
    Pick 226, Chillo’s Champs: Harley Bennell(FRE) in ‘FWD’
    Pick 227, Bearded Burbler: Jayden Hunt(MEL) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 228, winterblues@SCT: Matthew Kennedy (CAR) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 229, Thug Fyfe: Rhys Stanley (GEE) in ‘RUC’
    Pick 230, Nathan’s Gunz: Sam Gibson(ADE) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 231, Mumma’s Bois @ SCT: Scott Lycett (WCE) in ‘RUC’.
    Pick 232, Cobra Kai FC: Jared Polec(PTA) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 233, Consistent Failure: Mason Cox(COL) in ‘RUC’
    Pick 234, Flamingo Theory: Tom Doedee(ADE) in ‘DEF’.
    Pick 235, The Packaged: Allen Christensen (BRL) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 236, Draught Salamander: Caleb Daniel (WBD) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 237, Crusader Kings: Blake Acres(STK) in ‘FWD’.
    Pick 238, Froffers Hanners: Jacob Hopper (GWS) in ‘MID’.
    Pick 239, Rolling Dice: Adam Saad (ESS) in ‘DEF’
    Pick 240, FrenchyBombers@SCT: Jack Darling (WCE) in ‘FWD’

    6

    1
  3. Unfortunately couldn’t be at the draft live, so picked up some LTI players. However, with a very strong midfield will no doubt be looking at some trades to cover those players. My forward line of Hawkins, Riewoldt and Waite is also a recipe for disaster.

    Bring on the season!

    4

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *