Round 2 Teams

Written by Motts on 7:23 pm, April 3 2010

ST KILDA v NORTH MELBOURNE
St Kilda
B: Jason Gram, Zac Dawson, Sam Gilbert
HB: Steven Baker, Jason Blake, Brendon Goddard
C: Leigh Montagna, Clint Jones, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Andrew McQualter, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider
F: James Gwilt, Michael Gardiner, Stephen Milne
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Lenny Hayes
I/C: Adam Pattison, Brett Peake, Farren Ray, Jarryn Geary
Emg: Alistair Smith, Robert Eddy, Steven King

In: Gardiner, Pattison
Out: Justin Koschitzke (suspended), Steven King

New: Adam Pattison (Richmond)

North Melbourne
B: Michael Firrito,

Read the full article

Coaches have given no responses.

Round 2 Teams

Written by Motts on 1:38 pm, April 1 2010

The blues remain unchanged as they go into tonight`s game against Brisbane …. and i think it’s going to be a ripper!

BRISBANE LIONS v CARLTON

Brisbane Lions

B: Joel Patfull, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB: Jed Adcock, Matt Maguire, Travis Johnstone
C: Josh Drummond, Daniel Rich, Jared Brennan
HF: Luke Power, Jonathan Brown, Jack Redden
F: Brent Staker, Brendan Fevola, Justin Sherman
Foll: Mitch Clark, Michael Rischitelli, Simon Black
I/C: Cheynee Stiller, Andrew Raines, Matthew Leuenberger, Todd Banfield
Emg: Tom Rockliff, James Hawksley, Albert Proud

In: Stiller
Out: Amon Buchanan (thumb)

Carlton

B: Aaron Joseph,

Read the full article

Coaches have given 30 responses.

Round 1 Teams Announced

Written by Motts on 4:56 pm, March 25 2010

For all you people out there still a little undecided and brave the SuperCoach site and edit your teams …. here’s the guys named for round 1.

RICHMOND v CARLTON

Richmond

B: Shane Edwards, Kel Moore, Chris Newman
HB: Mitch Farmer, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
C: Dustin Martin, Brett Deledio, Ben Nason
HF: Tom Hislop, Jack Riewoldt, Richard Tambling
F: Relton Roberts, Mitch Morton, Robin Nahas
Foll: Troy Simmonds, Daniel Jackson, Trent Cotchin
I/C: Ty Vickery, Ben Cousins, Daniel Connors, Adam Thomson
Emg: Dean Polo,

Read the full article

Coaches have given 8 responses.

R19 – The Teams

Written by Motts on 8:28 am, August 6 2009

MASSIVE outs at The Saints this week. Put your house on the Hawks down in Tassie.

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Daniel Pratt (30) Scott Thompson (16) Gavin Urquhart (14)
HB: Brady Rawlings (3) Nathan Grima (17) Scott McMahon (42)
C: Josh Gibson (38) Michael Firrito (11) Liam Anthony (44)
HF: Matt Campbell (33) Corey Jones (21) Brent Harvey (29)
F: Leigh Adams (13) Drew Petrie (20) Lindsay Thomas (12)
R: Hamish McIntosh (1) Andrew Swallow (9) Levi Greenwood (24)
INT: (from) Ed Lower (2) Daniel Harris (4) Sam Power (5) Lachie Hansen (6) Todd Goldstein (22) Aaron Edwards (27) Cruize Garlett (32)

In: Lower,

Read the full article

Coaches have given no responses.

Round 12 Teams Are Up

Written by Duck on 7:44 am, June 11 2009

Don’t even start me on how much i hate split rounds of footy, but here’s the teams that are playing this weekend.

RICHMOND

B: Chris Newman, Kelvin Moore, Dean Polo
HB: Shane Edwards, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
C: Andrew Collins, Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio
HF: Richard Tambling, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Cousins
F: Adam Pattison, Mitch Morton, Robin Nahas
Foll: Angus Graham, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
Int: Trent Cotchin, Tom Hislop, Alex Rance, Tyrone Vickery, ,
Emg: Jake King , Jarrad Oakley-Nicholls, Adam Thomson
In: Ty Vickery, Shane Edwards,

Read the full article

Coaches have given no responses.

R11 Teams Are Up

Written by Duck on 7:15 am, June 4 2009

Here`s the first cut from Thursday afternoon`s lists.

Guess things will change a little heading into tomorrow but now a great deal one would suggest.

OK, time for me to start perusing for my options to replace The Chad.

RICHMOND

B: Chris Newman, Kelvin Moore, Dean Polo
HB: Joel Bowden, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
C: Andrew Collins, Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio
HF: Richard Tambling, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Cousins
F: Adam Pattison, Mitch Morton, Kayne Pettifer
Foll: Troy Simmonds, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
Int: Trent Cotchin, Jordan McMahon,

Read the full article

Coaches have given 2 responses.

R10 Teams Are Up

Written by Duck on 7:33 am, May 28 2009

It’s the early cut and there’s sure to be some changes but here they are, the round 10 teams as of Thursday afternoon.

Very happy to see Houlihan, Riewoldt, Krakour and Didak back …. finally some fitness in my side!

Friday May 29
Carlton v West Coast
Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

CARLTON
B: Michael Jamison, Mark Austin, Paul Bower
HB: Nick Stevens, Bret Thornton, Dennis Armfield
C: Kade Simpson, Aaron Joseph, Bryce Gibbs
HF: Ryan Houlihan, Brad Fisher, Mitch Robinson
F: Setanta Oโ€™hAilpin, Brendan Fevola, Eddie Betts
Foll: Matthew Kreuzer,

Read the full article

Coaches have given 6 responses.

R9 Teams Are Up

Written by Duck on 4:05 am, May 21 2009

First cut of the teams for R9 are up …. this will be revised again by 5pm Friday … hopefully anyway.

Friday May 22
Geelong Cats v Western Bulldogs
Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

GEELONG
B: Andrew Mackie, Matthew Scarlett, David Johnson
HB: Joel Corey, Tom Harley, Harry Taylor
C: Jimmy Bartel, Corey Enright, David Wojcinski
HF: James Kelly, Max Rooke, Gary Ablett
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
Foll: Mark Blake, Cameron Ling, Joel Selwood
Int: Shane Mumford, Mathew Stokes, Travis Varcoe, Ryan Gamble
Emg: Tom Lonergan,

Read the full article

Coaches have given 2 responses.

R8 Teams Are Up

Written by Duck on 6:48 am, May 14 2009

Yes, Kyle Cheney is in …hoping for a few other inclusions too, more to come when the rest of the teams are up.

Hodge out for up to 4 weeks could be an issue for some, not for me cause he aint in my team!

Guerra back ….. at this stage anyway … but Ziebell gone …. NOOO!

Higgins emergency …. pfffff, yeh right.

Saturday May 16
Melbourne v Western Bulldogs
MCG, 2.10pm

BULLDOGS
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Dale Morris, Brian Lake
HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Tom Williams,

Read the full article

Coaches have given no responses.

R7 Teams Are Up

Written by Duck on 10:51 am, May 7 2009

ALL the teams for Round 7 as they are announced by the AFL, i hope they`re as good for me as they are for you.

Friday May 8
Essendon v Hawthorn
Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

ESSENDON
B: Cale Hooker, Tayte Pears, Henry Slattery
HB: Courtenay Dempsey, Adam McPhee, David Myers
C: Ricky Dyson, Brent Stanton, Angus Monfries
HF: Jason Winderlich, Matthew Lloyd, Sam Lonergan
F: Bachar Houli, Jay Neagle, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Jobe Watson, Andrew Lovett
Int: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Heath Hocking, David Zaharakis, Tom Bellchambers
Emg: Jay Nash,

Read the full article

Coaches have given 2 responses.