ADELAIDE
Nick Joyce (groin) TBA
Ian Callinan (knee) test
Brodie Smith (collarbone) 3 weeks
Luke Brown (foot) test
Ricky Henderson (concussion) test
BRISBANE LIONS
Simon Black (knee) Indefinite
Matthew Leuenberger (calf) 1 week
Jesse O’Brien (groin) 1 week
Brent Staker (knee) 3 weeks
Stephen Wrigley (knee) TBA
CARLTON
Jaryd Cachia (hamstring) TBA
Andrew Collins (ankle) TBA
David Ellard (hamstring) TBA
Andrew McInnes (knee) 14 weeks
Jarrad Waite (calf) 3-4 weeks
COLLINGWOOD
Alex Fasolo (hamstring) test
Jackson Ramsay (groin) test
Ben Richmond (leg) test
Dale Thomas (ankle) test
Ben Reid (knee) test
Andrew Krakouer (match fitness) 1-2 weeks
Luke Ball (knee) 1-2 weeks
Alan Didak (hamstring) 2-3 weeks
Corey Gault (groin) 4-5 weeks
Brodie Grundy (back) 6-7 weeks
Lachie Keeffe (knee) 6-7 weeks)
Tim Broomhead (glandular fever) indefinite
ESSENDON
Jason Winderlich (groin) test
FREMANTLE
Anthony Morabito (knee) Indefinite
Aaron Sandilands (hamstring) 8-12 weeks
Matthew Pavlich (hand) test
Hayden Ballantyne (leg) TBA
GEELONG
Hamish McIntosh (knee) TBA
Josh Hunt (glandular fever) TBA
Daniel Menzel (knee) 2-3 weeks
Dawson Simpson (back) Indefinite
Trent West (knee) 1-2 weeks
Jed Bews (foot) TBA
George Burbury (foot) TBA
GOLD COAST:
Tom Lynch (foot) 3-4 weeks
Jesse Lonergan (wrist) 4-5 weeks
Nathan Bock (leg) indefinite
Liam Patrick (hamstring) TBC
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
Matthew Buntine (lung) 5 weeks
Chad Cornes (shoulder) Indefinite
Jonothan O’Rourke (leg) 2 weeks
Dom Tyson (knee) 8 weeks
Nathan Wilson (shoulder) test
HAWTHORN
Josh Gibson (ribs) test
Cyril Rioli (ankle) test
Brian Lake (calf) doubtful
Luke Hodge (knee) doubtful
Alex Woodward (knee) indefinite
Brendan Whitecross (knee) indefinite
Matt Suckling (knee) indefinite
MELBOURNE
Rohan Bail (concussion) 1 week
Max Gawn (hamstring) 2 weeks
NORTH MELBOURNE
Nil
PORT ADELAIDE
John Butcher (hand) doubtful
Nick Salter (foot) 6-8 weeks
RICHMOND
David Astbury (foot) 1-2 weeks
Nathan Foley (Achilles) 4-6 weeks
ST KILDA
Rhys Stanley (knee) doubtful
Sam Fisher (foot) doubtful
Sean Dempster (hamstring) 1 week
Jackson Ferguson (knee) 5 weeks
Daniel Markworth (knee) indefinite
SYDNEY
Alex Johnson (knee) season
Gary Rohan (leg) indefinite
WEST COAST
Mark Nicoski (hamstring) 8 weeks
Matt Rosa (quad) 6-8 weeks
Sharrod Wellingham (ankle) 4-6 weeks
Nick Naitanui (groin) 3-4 weeks
Daniel Kerr (knee) 3-4 weeks
Adam Carter (ankle) 1-2 weeks
Mark LeCras (arm) 4-6 weeks
Eric McKenzie (hamstring) 1-2 weeks
WESTERN BULLDOGS
Adam Cooney (knee) test
Easton Wood (hamstring) test
Tom Williams (foot) 1-2 weeks
Matthew Boyd (calf) 2-3 weeks
Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom
Is j stringer worth a look.
Nice to see robbie gray,s name off the injury list , to those whom are involved in our SCTTL is great news .
Matthew Buntine really needs to get off the gaspers.
is that a no for Leunberger?