R7 Teams Are Up

Written by Duck on May 7 2009

ALL the teams for Round 7 as they are announced by the AFL, i hope they`re as good for me as they are for you.

Friday May 8
Essendon v Hawthorn
Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

ESSENDON
B: Cale Hooker, Tayte Pears, Henry Slattery
HB: Courtenay Dempsey, Adam McPhee, David Myers
C: Ricky Dyson, Brent Stanton, Angus Monfries
HF: Jason Winderlich, Matthew Lloyd, Sam Lonergan
F: Bachar Houli, Jay Neagle, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Jobe Watson, Andrew Lovett
Int: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Heath Hocking, David Zaharakis, Tom Bellchambers
Emg: Jay Nash, Tom Williams, Tyson Slattery

In: Neagle, Bellchambers, Houli
Out: Dustin Fletcher (leg), Scott Lucas, Leroy Jetta (knee)

HAWTHORN
B: Michael Osborne, Thomas Murphy, Grant Birchall
HB: Stuart Dew, Luke Hodge, Beau Dowler
C: Travis Tuck, Sam Mitchell, Jordan Lewis
HF: Garry Moss, Lance Franklin, Cyril Rioli
F: Campbell Brown, Jarryd Roughead, Mark Williams
Foll: Simon Taylor, Brad Sewell, Chance Bateman
Int: Robert Campbell, Ben McGlynn, Cameron Stokes, Brendan Whitecross
Emg: Josh Kennedy, Jarryd Morton, Brent Renouf

In: Birchall, McGlynn, Stokes
Out: Brent Guerra (back), Jarryd Morton, Brent Renouf

Saturday May 9
Geelong Cats v Sydney Swans

Skilled Stadium, 2.10pm
GEELONG
B: Andrew Mackie, Matthew Scarlett, Darren Milburn
HB: Joel Corey, Harry Taylor, Max Rooke
C: Jimmy Bartel, Corey Enright, David Wojcinski
HF: James Kelly, Cameron Mooney, Mathew Stokes
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Cameron Ling
Int: Tom Harley, Shane Mumford, Travis Varcoe, Shannon Byrnes
Emg: Tom Lonergan, David Johnson, Ryan Gamble

In: Harley, Ling
Out: Gary Ablett (adductor), David Johnson

SYDNEY
B: Craig Bolton, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Martin Mattner
HB: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Paul Bevan
C: Adam Goodes, Brett Kirk, Amon Buchanan
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Ted Richards, Kieren Jack
F: Jarred Moore, Barry Hall, Michael O’Loughlin
Foll: Darren Jolly, Jarrad McVeigh, Jude Bolton
Int: Nick Malceski, Brett Meredith, Mike Pyke, Kristin Thornton
Emg: Luke Ablett, Ed Barlow, Jesse White

Richmond v Brisbane Lions
MCG, 2.10pm

RICHMOND
B: Chris Newman, Kelvin Moore, Alex Rance
HB: Joel Bowden, Luke McGuane, Dean Polo
C: Matthew White, Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio
HF: Richard Tambling, Jack Riewoldt, Nathan Brown
F: Adam Pattison, Troy Simmonds, Ben Cousins
Foll: Angus Graham, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
Int: Andrew Collins, Mark Coughlan, Jarrad Oakley-Nicholls, Robin Nahas
Emg: Will Thursfield, Shane Edwards, Jay Schulz

In: Brown, Cousins, Simmonds
Out: Matthew Richardson (hamstring), Jordan McMahon, Mitch Morton

BRISBANE
B: Ashley McGrath, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Troy Selwood, Joel Macdonald, Josh Drummond
C: Jared Brennan, Simon Black, Daniel Rich
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Jonathan Brown, Justin Sherman
F: Cheynee Stiller, Daniel Bradshaw, Luke Power
Foll: Mitch Clark, Travis Johnstone, Jed Adcock
Int: Scott Harding, Albert Proud, James Polkinghorne, Sam Sheldon, ,
Emg: Matt Austin, Tim Notting, Pearce Hanley

No change

North Melbourne v Port Adelaide
Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Shannon Watt, Scott Thompson, Josh Gibson
HB: Brady Rawlings, Drew Petrie, Michael Firrito
C: Adam Simpson, Jack Ziebell, Leigh Harding
HF: Scott McMahon, Aaron Edwards, Matt Campbell
F: Ben Warren, David Hale, Ben Ross
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Gavin Urquhart, Daniel Wells
Int: Daniel Harris, Andrew Swallow, Lindsay Thomas, Todd Goldstein
Emg: Ed Lower, Sam Power, Corey Jones

In: Wells, Campbell, Ross, Goldstein
Out: Pratt (knee), Greenwood, Power, Lower

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Troy Chaplin, Domenic Cassisi
C: Travis Boak, Chad Cornes, Steven Salopek
HF: Robert Gray, Warren Tredrea, David Rodan
F: Brett Ebert, Brendon Lade, Daniel Motlop
Foll: Dean Brogan, Kane Cornes, Danyle Pearce
Int: Jason Davenport, Peter Burgoyne, Tom Logan, Matt Thomas
Emg: Nick Lower, Marlon Motlop, Matt Westhoff

In: Davenport
Out: Hamish Hartlett (hamstring)

Carlton v Fremantle
Gold Coast Stadium, 7.10pm

CARLTON
B: Richard Hadley, Bret Thornton, Michael Jamison
HB: Aaron Joseph, Paul Bower, Dennis Armfield
C: Chris Judd, Nick Stevens, Jarrad Waite
HF: Chris Yarran, Matthew Kreuzer, Kade Simpson
F: Cameron Cloke, Brendan Fevola, Eddie Betts
Foll: Shaun Hampson, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
Int: Mark Austin Jordan Russell Heath Scotland, Simon Wiggins
Emg: Joe Anderson, Greg Bentley, Steven Browne

In: Chris Yarran, Shaun Hampson, Mark Austin, Richard Hadley
Out: Greg Bentley, Setanta O’hAilpin, Ryan Houlihan, Andrew Carrazzo

FREMANTLE
B: Roger Hayden, Michael Johnson, Antoni Grover
HB: Nic Suban, Luke McPharlin, Steven Dodd
C: Stephen Hill, Paul Hasleby, Garrick Ibbotson
HF: Paul Duffield, Chris Tarrant, Clayton Hinkley
F: Brett Peake, Matthew Pavlich, Dean Solomon
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Byron Schammer, David Mundy
Int: Ryan Murphy, Matt de Boer, Luke Pratt, Scott Thornton
Emg: Marcus Drum, Josh Head, Andrew Foster

In: Pratt
Out: Ryan Crowley (foot)

New: Luke Pratt (Swan Districts)

Sunday May 10
Adelaide v Western Bulldogs
AAMI Stadium, 12.40pm

ADELAIDE
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Simon Goodwin, Scott Stevens, Andrew McLeod
C: Michael Doughty, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Brent Reilly, Taylor Walker, Nathan van Berlo
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Foll: Brad Moran, Bernie Vince, Tyson Edwards
Int (from): Robert Shirley, Brad Symes, Ivan Maric, Chris Knights, Patrick Dangerfield, Jared Petrenko, Nathan Bock

In: Knights, Maric, Moran, Shirley, Symes
Out: Myke Cook, Jonathon Griffin

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Tom Williams, Ryan Hargrave
C: Josh Hill, Ryan Griffen, Daniel Cross
HF: Robert Murphy, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Jason Akermanis, Will Minson, Shaun Higgins
Foll: Ben Hudson, Matthew Boyd, Adam Cooney
Int (from): Dylan Addison, Callan Ward, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt, Daniel Giansiracusa, Liam Picken, Scott Welsh

In: Ward, Welsh, Williams
Out: –

West Coast v Melbourne
Subiaco, 2.40pm

WEST COAST
B: David Wirrpanda, Darren Glass, Mark Nicoski
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Adam Selwood
C: Matt Rosa, Daniel Kerr, Andrew Embley
HF: Adam Cockie, Josh Kennedy, Sam Butler
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Ben McKinley
Foll; Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Chris Matsen
Int (from): Mitch Brown, Adam Hunter, Brett Jones, Jamie McNamara
Matt Spangher, Will Schofield, Scott Selwood

In: Kennedy, McNamara, Schofield, S Selwood, Spangher
Out: Hansen, Staker (hand)

MELBOURNE
B: James Frawley , Matthew Warnock , Ricky Petterd
HB: Cameron Bruce , Jared Rivers , Aaron Davey
C: Clint Bartram , Colin Sylvia , Brock McLean
HF: Cale Morton , Lynden Dunn, Russell Robertson
F: Brad Miller , Stefan Martin , Matthew Bate
Foll: Paul Johnson , Brent Moloney, James McDonald
Int (from): Nathan Jones, Addam Maric, Jamie Bennell , Jack Grimes, Neville Jetta , Michael Newton, Kyle Cheney

In: Jack Grimes, Michael Newton, Neville Jetta, Kyle Cheney
Out: John Meesen (Foot)

Monday May 11
Collingwood v St Kilda
Etihad Stadium, 7.20pm

COLLINGWOOD
B: Harry O’Brien, Simon Prestigiacomo, Martin Clarke
HB: Nick Maxwell, Nathan Brown, Alan Toovey
C: Anthony Corrie, Dale Thomas, Jaxson Barham
HF: Scott Pendlebury, Travis Cloke, Leon Davis
F: Tarkyn Lockyer, Leigh Brown, Brent Macaffer
Foll: Josh Fraser, Dane Swan, Shane O’Bree
Int (from): Paul Medhurst, Ben Reid, Anthony Rocca, Heath Shaw, Steele Sidebottom, Danny Stanley, Sharrod Wellingham

In: Heath Shaw, Anthony Rocca, Ben Reid, Steele Sidebottom, Danny Stanley
Out: John Anthony (suspended), Dayne Beams (injured – groin)

St KILDA
B: Farren Ray, Jason Blake, Zac Dawson
HB: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, Brendon Goddard
C: Jason Gram, Luke Ball, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Stephen Milne, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider
F: Lenny Hayes, Justin Koschitzke, Sam Gilbert
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Clint Jones, Leigh Montagna
Int (from): Steven Baker, Andrew McQualter, James Gwilt, Robert Eddy, David Armitage, Ben McEvoy, Raphael Clarke

In: D Armitage, B McEvoy, R Clarke
Out: –

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

2 thoughts on “R7 Teams Are Up”

  1. Mitch Brown is out with a Hammy … this squad of 25 sucks fat ones when it comes to trying to pick a team!!

    0

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

R7 Teams Are Up

Written by duck on

ALL the teams for Round 7 as they are announced by the AFL, i hope they`re as good for me as they are for you.

Friday May 8
Essendon v Hawthorn
Etihad Stadium, 7.40pm

ESSENDON
B: Cale Hooker, Tayte Pears, Henry Slattery
HB: Courtenay Dempsey, Adam McPhee, David Myers
C: Ricky Dyson, Brent Stanton, Angus Monfries
HF: Jason Winderlich, Matthew Lloyd, Sam Lonergan
F: Bachar Houli, Jay Neagle, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Jobe Watson, Andrew Lovett
Int: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Heath Hocking, David Zaharakis, Tom Bellchambers
Emg: Jay Nash, Tom Williams, Tyson Slattery

In: Neagle, Bellchambers, Houli
Out: Dustin Fletcher (leg), Scott Lucas, Leroy Jetta (knee)

HAWTHORN
B: Michael Osborne, Thomas Murphy, Grant Birchall
HB: Stuart Dew, Luke Hodge, Beau Dowler
C: Travis Tuck, Sam Mitchell, Jordan Lewis
HF: Garry Moss, Lance Franklin, Cyril Rioli
F: Campbell Brown, Jarryd Roughead, Mark Williams
Foll: Simon Taylor, Brad Sewell, Chance Bateman
Int: Robert Campbell, Ben McGlynn, Cameron Stokes, Brendan Whitecross
Emg: Josh Kennedy, Jarryd Morton, Brent Renouf

In: Birchall, McGlynn, Stokes
Out: Brent Guerra (back), Jarryd Morton, Brent Renouf

Saturday May 9
Geelong Cats v Sydney Swans

Skilled Stadium, 2.10pm
GEELONG
B: Andrew Mackie, Matthew Scarlett, Darren Milburn
HB: Joel Corey, Harry Taylor, Max Rooke
C: Jimmy Bartel, Corey Enright, David Wojcinski
HF: James Kelly, Cameron Mooney, Mathew Stokes
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Cameron Ling
Int: Tom Harley, Shane Mumford, Travis Varcoe, Shannon Byrnes
Emg: Tom Lonergan, David Johnson, Ryan Gamble

In: Harley, Ling
Out: Gary Ablett (adductor), David Johnson

SYDNEY
B: Craig Bolton, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Martin Mattner
HB: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Paul Bevan
C: Adam Goodes, Brett Kirk, Amon Buchanan
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Ted Richards, Kieren Jack
F: Jarred Moore, Barry Hall, Michael O’Loughlin
Foll: Darren Jolly, Jarrad McVeigh, Jude Bolton
Int: Nick Malceski, Brett Meredith, Mike Pyke, Kristin Thornton
Emg: Luke Ablett, Ed Barlow, Jesse White

Richmond v Brisbane Lions
MCG, 2.10pm

RICHMOND
B: Chris Newman, Kelvin Moore, Alex Rance
HB: Joel Bowden, Luke McGuane, Dean Polo
C: Matthew White, Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio
HF: Richard Tambling, Jack Riewoldt, Nathan Brown
F: Adam Pattison, Troy Simmonds, Ben Cousins
Foll: Angus Graham, Daniel Jackson, Nathan Foley
Int: Andrew Collins, Mark Coughlan, Jarrad Oakley-Nicholls, Robin Nahas
Emg: Will Thursfield, Shane Edwards, Jay Schulz

In: Brown, Cousins, Simmonds
Out: Matthew Richardson (hamstring), Jordan McMahon, Mitch Morton

BRISBANE
B: Ashley McGrath, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Troy Selwood, Joel Macdonald, Josh Drummond
C: Jared Brennan, Simon Black, Daniel Rich
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Jonathan Brown, Justin Sherman
F: Cheynee Stiller, Daniel Bradshaw, Luke Power
Foll: Mitch Clark, Travis Johnstone, Jed Adcock
Int: Scott Harding, Albert Proud, James Polkinghorne, Sam Sheldon, ,
Emg: Matt Austin, Tim Notting, Pearce Hanley

No change

North Melbourne v Port Adelaide
Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Shannon Watt, Scott Thompson, Josh Gibson
HB: Brady Rawlings, Drew Petrie, Michael Firrito
C: Adam Simpson, Jack Ziebell, Leigh Harding
HF: Scott McMahon, Aaron Edwards, Matt Campbell
F: Ben Warren, David Hale, Ben Ross
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Gavin Urquhart, Daniel Wells
Int: Daniel Harris, Andrew Swallow, Lindsay Thomas, Todd Goldstein
Emg: Ed Lower, Sam Power, Corey Jones

In: Wells, Campbell, Ross, Goldstein
Out: Pratt (knee), Greenwood, Power, Lower

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Michael Pettigrew, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Troy Chaplin, Domenic Cassisi
C: Travis Boak, Chad Cornes, Steven Salopek
HF: Robert Gray, Warren Tredrea, David Rodan
F: Brett Ebert, Brendon Lade, Daniel Motlop
Foll: Dean Brogan, Kane Cornes, Danyle Pearce
Int: Jason Davenport, Peter Burgoyne, Tom Logan, Matt Thomas
Emg: Nick Lower, Marlon Motlop, Matt Westhoff

In: Davenport
Out: Hamish Hartlett (hamstring)

Carlton v Fremantle
Gold Coast Stadium, 7.10pm

CARLTON
B: Richard Hadley, Bret Thornton, Michael Jamison
HB: Aaron Joseph, Paul Bower, Dennis Armfield
C: Chris Judd, Nick Stevens, Jarrad Waite
HF: Chris Yarran, Matthew Kreuzer, Kade Simpson
F: Cameron Cloke, Brendan Fevola, Eddie Betts
Foll: Shaun Hampson, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
Int: Mark Austin Jordan Russell Heath Scotland, Simon Wiggins
Emg: Joe Anderson, Greg Bentley, Steven Browne

In: Chris Yarran, Shaun Hampson, Mark Austin, Richard Hadley
Out: Greg Bentley, Setanta O’hAilpin, Ryan Houlihan, Andrew Carrazzo

FREMANTLE
B: Roger Hayden, Michael Johnson, Antoni Grover
HB: Nic Suban, Luke McPharlin, Steven Dodd
C: Stephen Hill, Paul Hasleby, Garrick Ibbotson
HF: Paul Duffield, Chris Tarrant, Clayton Hinkley
F: Brett Peake, Matthew Pavlich, Dean Solomon
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Byron Schammer, David Mundy
Int: Ryan Murphy, Matt de Boer, Luke Pratt, Scott Thornton
Emg: Marcus Drum, Josh Head, Andrew Foster

In: Pratt
Out: Ryan Crowley (foot)

New: Luke Pratt (Swan Districts)

Sunday May 10
Adelaide v Western Bulldogs
AAMI Stadium, 12.40pm

ADELAIDE
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Simon Goodwin, Scott Stevens, Andrew McLeod
C: Michael Doughty, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Brent Reilly, Taylor Walker, Nathan van Berlo
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Foll: Brad Moran, Bernie Vince, Tyson Edwards
Int (from): Robert Shirley, Brad Symes, Ivan Maric, Chris Knights, Patrick Dangerfield, Jared Petrenko, Nathan Bock

In: Knights, Maric, Moran, Shirley, Symes
Out: Myke Cook, Jonathon Griffin

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
HB: Lindsay Gilbee, Tom Williams, Ryan Hargrave
C: Josh Hill, Ryan Griffen, Daniel Cross
HF: Robert Murphy, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Jason Akermanis, Will Minson, Shaun Higgins
Foll: Ben Hudson, Matthew Boyd, Adam Cooney
Int (from): Dylan Addison, Callan Ward, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt, Daniel Giansiracusa, Liam Picken, Scott Welsh

In: Ward, Welsh, Williams
Out: –

West Coast v Melbourne
Subiaco, 2.40pm

WEST COAST
B: David Wirrpanda, Darren Glass, Mark Nicoski
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Adam Selwood
C: Matt Rosa, Daniel Kerr, Andrew Embley
HF: Adam Cockie, Josh Kennedy, Sam Butler
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Ben McKinley
Foll; Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Chris Matsen
Int (from): Mitch Brown, Adam Hunter, Brett Jones, Jamie McNamara
Matt Spangher, Will Schofield, Scott Selwood

In: Kennedy, McNamara, Schofield, S Selwood, Spangher
Out: Hansen, Staker (hand)

MELBOURNE
B: James Frawley , Matthew Warnock , Ricky Petterd
HB: Cameron Bruce , Jared Rivers , Aaron Davey
C: Clint Bartram , Colin Sylvia , Brock McLean
HF: Cale Morton , Lynden Dunn, Russell Robertson
F: Brad Miller , Stefan Martin , Matthew Bate
Foll: Paul Johnson , Brent Moloney, James McDonald
Int (from): Nathan Jones, Addam Maric, Jamie Bennell , Jack Grimes, Neville Jetta , Michael Newton, Kyle Cheney

In: Jack Grimes, Michael Newton, Neville Jetta, Kyle Cheney
Out: John Meesen (Foot)

Monday May 11
Collingwood v St Kilda
Etihad Stadium, 7.20pm

COLLINGWOOD
B: Harry O’Brien, Simon Prestigiacomo, Martin Clarke
HB: Nick Maxwell, Nathan Brown, Alan Toovey
C: Anthony Corrie, Dale Thomas, Jaxson Barham
HF: Scott Pendlebury, Travis Cloke, Leon Davis
F: Tarkyn Lockyer, Leigh Brown, Brent Macaffer
Foll: Josh Fraser, Dane Swan, Shane O’Bree
Int (from): Paul Medhurst, Ben Reid, Anthony Rocca, Heath Shaw, Steele Sidebottom, Danny Stanley, Sharrod Wellingham

In: Heath Shaw, Anthony Rocca, Ben Reid, Steele Sidebottom, Danny Stanley
Out: John Anthony (suspended), Dayne Beams (injured – groin)

St KILDA
B: Farren Ray, Jason Blake, Zac Dawson
HB: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, Brendon Goddard
C: Jason Gram, Luke Ball, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Stephen Milne, Nick Riewoldt, Adam Schneider
F: Lenny Hayes, Justin Koschitzke, Sam Gilbert
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Clint Jones, Leigh Montagna
Int (from): Steven Baker, Andrew McQualter, James Gwilt, Robert Eddy, David Armitage, Ben McEvoy, Raphael Clarke

In: D Armitage, B McEvoy, R Clarke
Out: –

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

2 thoughts on “R7 Teams Are Up”

  1. Mitch Brown is out with a Hammy … this squad of 25 sucks fat ones when it comes to trying to pick a team!!

    0

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *