The All Australian Team

Written by Motts on August 31 2010

With thanks to the bored Dazza and Ice. Nice one boys. What does everyone think of it?

Carlton – Chris Judd
Collingwood – Allan Didak, Darren Jolly, Dane Swan, Harry Oโ€™Brien, Scott Pendlebury
Essendon – Jobe Watson, Dustin Fletcher
Fremantle – David Mundy, Mathew Pavlich, Aaron Sandilands
Geelong – Gary Ablett, Corey Enright, Paul Chapman, Steve Johnson, James Kelly, Harry Taylor, Joel Selwood
Hawthorn – Luke Hodge, Lance Franklin
Melbourne – James Frawley, Brad Green, Mark Jamar
North Melbourne – Brent Harvey, Brady Rawlings, Andrew Swallow
Richmond – Brett Deledio, Jack Riewoldt
St Kilda – Nick Dal Santo, Brendan Goddard, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
Sydney – Adam Goodes, Nick Malceski, Shane Mumford
West Coast – Mark Lecras
Western Bulldogs – Adam Cooney, Mathew,Boyd, Barry Hall, Brian Lake

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

32 thoughts on “The All Australian Team”

  1. This is what I think they’ll pick:
    Frawley Lake Enright
    Goddard O’Brien Kelly
    Didak Judd Montagna
    Hodge Pavlich Chapman
    Goodes Reiwoldt LeCras
    Sandilands Swan Ablett
    Hayes Pendlebury Selwood Mumford

    0

    0
  2. Here is my team for what it is worth:
    Frawley Lake Enright
    Hodge Taylor Goddard
    Boyd Hayes Montagna
    Didak Franklin Chapman
    Le Cras Reiwoldt Ablett
    Sandilands Swan Selwood
    Jamar Pendelbury Kelly Harry O

    Tough team to pick, surely Pav and Goodes won’t be named, too inconsistent for mine, and very surprised not see Cross get a mention.

    0

    0
  3. B. Goddard Fletcher Hodge
    H/B O’Brien, Lake, Enright
    C Pendlebury, Judd, Boyd
    H/F Chapman, Pavlich, Didak
    F. Harvey, J.Riewoldt, Franklin
    R Sandilands, Swan, Ablett
    I/B Selwood, Jolly, Malceski, NDS

    0

    0
  4. If SuperCoach averages decided the Rising Star award [i’m bored and feeling non-productive at work]

    WINNER: Rockliff – 86.2
    2ND: Hannebery – 83.4
    3RD: Martin – 77.6
    4TH: Redden – 76.0
    5TH: Trengove (Melb) – 75.3

    THE REST
    Fyfe – 73.0
    Garlett – 71.4
    Scully – 70.7
    Grant – 70.4
    Bastinac – 70.0
    Hurley – 70.0
    Naitanui – 69.6
    Stratton – 68.3
    Gysberts – 67.0
    Reid – 66.1
    Yarran – 61.6
    Davis – 58.7
    Melksham – 55.8
    Banfield – 54.1
    Wright – 53.5
    Trengove (Port) – 52.1
    Morabito – 51.2

    0

    0
  5. B: Goddard, Lake, Enright
    HB: Kelly, Oโ€™Brien, Hodge
    C: Montagna, Swan, Pendlebury
    HF: Didak, Franklin, Chapman
    F: Harvey, Riewoldt, Ablett
    Foll: Sandilands, Judd, Selwood
    I/C: Mumford, Hayes, Dal Santo, Malceski

    0

    0
  6. .B: Goddard, Lake, Kelly
    HB: Enright, Frawley, Hodge
    C: Montagna, Ablett, Judd
    HF: Harvey, Goodes, Chapman
    F: Pavlich, J.Riewoldt, Didak
    FOLL: Sandilands, J.Selwood, Swan
    I/C: Dal Santo, Swallow, Franklin, Jolly

    0

    0
  7. Rising Star 2010 voting
    Daniel Hannebery 45
    Tom Scully 35
    Tom Rockliff 24
    Jack Trengove 11
    Ryan Bastinac 6
    Jeff Garlett 5
    Nathan Fyfe 3
    Michael Hurley 2
    Nic Naitanui 2
    Ben Reid 1
    Ben Stratton 1

    0

    0
  8. Heres my AA team

    B:Goddard,Fletcher,Enright
    H/B;Obrien,Lake,Hodge
    C:Pendlebury,Judd,Montagna
    H/F;Chapman,Franklin,Didak
    F: Lecras,Riewoldt,Pavlich
    R;Sandilands,Swan,Ablett
    I/B;Jolly,Sellwood,Dalsanto,Taylor

    0

    0
  9. My AA Team
    J.Frawley B.Lake N.Malceski
    C.Enright B.Goddard H.O’Brien
    L.Hodge A.Cooney A.Swallow
    L.Montagna M.Pavlich P.Chapman
    J.Riewoldt L.Franklin A.Didak
    A.Sandilands G.Ablett D.Swan
    S.Pendlebury J.Selwood B.Deledio D.Jolly

    0

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The All Australian Team

Written by Motts on

With thanks to the bored Dazza and Ice. Nice one boys. What does everyone think of it?

Carlton – Chris Judd
Collingwood – Allan Didak, Darren Jolly, Dane Swan, Harry Oโ€™Brien, Scott Pendlebury
Essendon – Jobe Watson, Dustin Fletcher
Fremantle – David Mundy, Mathew Pavlich, Aaron Sandilands
Geelong – Gary Ablett, Corey Enright, Paul Chapman, Steve Johnson, James Kelly, Harry Taylor, Joel Selwood
Hawthorn – Luke Hodge, Lance Franklin
Melbourne – James Frawley, Brad Green, Mark Jamar
North Melbourne – Brent Harvey, Brady Rawlings, Andrew Swallow
Richmond – Brett Deledio, Jack Riewoldt
St Kilda – Nick Dal Santo, Brendan Goddard, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
Sydney – Adam Goodes, Nick Malceski, Shane Mumford
West Coast – Mark Lecras
Western Bulldogs – Adam Cooney, Mathew,Boyd, Barry Hall, Brian Lake

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

32 thoughts on “The All Australian Team”

  1. This is what I think they’ll pick:
    Frawley Lake Enright
    Goddard O’Brien Kelly
    Didak Judd Montagna
    Hodge Pavlich Chapman
    Goodes Reiwoldt LeCras
    Sandilands Swan Ablett
    Hayes Pendlebury Selwood Mumford

    0

    0
  2. Here is my team for what it is worth:
    Frawley Lake Enright
    Hodge Taylor Goddard
    Boyd Hayes Montagna
    Didak Franklin Chapman
    Le Cras Reiwoldt Ablett
    Sandilands Swan Selwood
    Jamar Pendelbury Kelly Harry O

    Tough team to pick, surely Pav and Goodes won’t be named, too inconsistent for mine, and very surprised not see Cross get a mention.

    0

    0
  3. B. Goddard Fletcher Hodge
    H/B O’Brien, Lake, Enright
    C Pendlebury, Judd, Boyd
    H/F Chapman, Pavlich, Didak
    F. Harvey, J.Riewoldt, Franklin
    R Sandilands, Swan, Ablett
    I/B Selwood, Jolly, Malceski, NDS

    0

    0
  4. If SuperCoach averages decided the Rising Star award [i’m bored and feeling non-productive at work]

    WINNER: Rockliff – 86.2
    2ND: Hannebery – 83.4
    3RD: Martin – 77.6
    4TH: Redden – 76.0
    5TH: Trengove (Melb) – 75.3

    THE REST
    Fyfe – 73.0
    Garlett – 71.4
    Scully – 70.7
    Grant – 70.4
    Bastinac – 70.0
    Hurley – 70.0
    Naitanui – 69.6
    Stratton – 68.3
    Gysberts – 67.0
    Reid – 66.1
    Yarran – 61.6
    Davis – 58.7
    Melksham – 55.8
    Banfield – 54.1
    Wright – 53.5
    Trengove (Port) – 52.1
    Morabito – 51.2

    0

    0
  5. B: Goddard, Lake, Enright
    HB: Kelly, Oโ€™Brien, Hodge
    C: Montagna, Swan, Pendlebury
    HF: Didak, Franklin, Chapman
    F: Harvey, Riewoldt, Ablett
    Foll: Sandilands, Judd, Selwood
    I/C: Mumford, Hayes, Dal Santo, Malceski

    0

    0
  6. .B: Goddard, Lake, Kelly
    HB: Enright, Frawley, Hodge
    C: Montagna, Ablett, Judd
    HF: Harvey, Goodes, Chapman
    F: Pavlich, J.Riewoldt, Didak
    FOLL: Sandilands, J.Selwood, Swan
    I/C: Dal Santo, Swallow, Franklin, Jolly

    0

    0
  7. Rising Star 2010 voting
    Daniel Hannebery 45
    Tom Scully 35
    Tom Rockliff 24
    Jack Trengove 11
    Ryan Bastinac 6
    Jeff Garlett 5
    Nathan Fyfe 3
    Michael Hurley 2
    Nic Naitanui 2
    Ben Reid 1
    Ben Stratton 1

    0

    0
  8. Heres my AA team

    B:Goddard,Fletcher,Enright
    H/B;Obrien,Lake,Hodge
    C:Pendlebury,Judd,Montagna
    H/F;Chapman,Franklin,Didak
    F: Lecras,Riewoldt,Pavlich
    R;Sandilands,Swan,Ablett
    I/B;Jolly,Sellwood,Dalsanto,Taylor

    0

    0
  9. My AA Team
    J.Frawley B.Lake N.Malceski
    C.Enright B.Goddard H.O’Brien
    L.Hodge A.Cooney A.Swallow
    L.Montagna M.Pavlich P.Chapman
    J.Riewoldt L.Franklin A.Didak
    A.Sandilands G.Ablett D.Swan
    S.Pendlebury J.Selwood B.Deledio D.Jolly

    0

    0
      1. But he sat them out like a true All Australian. No-one sits in the stands in a suit like Juddy.
        Out – Lids
        In – C Judd

        0

        0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *