The Teams R14 (cont)

Written by Motts on July 1 2010

Thanks to those that helped out with posting these last night!

HAWTHORN V WESTERN BULLDOGS
Hawthorn
B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Ben Stratton
HB: Thomas Murphy, Ryan Schoenmakers, Grant Birchall
C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
HF: Michael Osborne, Lance Franklin, Xavier Ellis
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Shaun Burgoyne
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Rick Ladson, Jordan Lewis, Beau Muston, Wayde Skipper
Emg: Jordan Lisle, Carl Peterson, Brendan Whitecross

No change

Western Bulldogs
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Callan Ward, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Shaun Higgins, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
I/C: Will Minson, Sam Reid, Easton Wood, Liam Picken
Emg: Nathan Eagleton, Brennan Stack, Tom Williams

In: Higgins, Reid, Ward
Out: Brennan Stack, Josh Hill, Nathan Eagleton

FREMANTLE v PORT ADELAIDE
Fremantle
B: Nat Fyfe, Chris Tarrant, Kepler Bradley
HB: Antoni Grover, Adam McPhee, Roger Hayden
C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Anthony Morabito
HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
F: Ryan Crowley, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Michael Barlow, Paul Duffield
I/C: Dylan Roberton, Rhys Palmer, Paul Hasleby, Matt de Boer
Emg: Alex Silvagni, Nic Suban, Jesse Crichton

In: Johnson
Out: Alex Silvagni

Port Adelaide
B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
HB: Steven Salopek, Chad Cornes, Matt Thomas
C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
HF: Justin Westhoff, Jack Trengove, David Rodan
F: Cameron Hitchcock, Daniel Motlop, Brett Ebert
Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Tom Logan
I/C: Daniel Stewart, Mitchell Banner, Jay Schulz, Matthew Broadbent
Emg: Jay Nash, Nick Salter, Jasper Pittard

In: Salopek, Ebert, Chaplin, Westhoff, Broadbent
Out: Jay Nash, Jacob Surjan (knee), Danny Meyer, Jason Davenport, Josh Carr (ribs)

COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST
Collingwood
B: Heath Shaw, Simon Prestigiacomo, Leigh Brown
HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Steele Sidebottom
HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, John Anthony
F: Dayne Beams, Chris Dawes, Leon Davis
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Tarkyn Lockyer, Ben Reid
Emg: Josh Fraser, Jarryd Blair, Luke Rounds

In: Anthony
Out: Brad Dick (shoulder)

West Coast
B: Beau Waters, Eric MacKenzie, Beau Wilkes
HB: Andrew Embley, Will Schofield, Brad Sheppard
C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
HF: Andrew Strijk, Josh Kennedy, Chris Masten
F: Ben McKinley, Quinten Lynch, Mark LeCras
Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Brad Ebert
I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Tom Swift
Emg: Ashley Smith, Koby Stevens, Brett Jones

In: Adam Selwood, Masten, Swift
Out: Shannon Hurn (calf), Mitchell Brown, Koby Stevens

ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
Adelaide
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Michael Doughty
HB: Brad Symes, Phil Davis, Nathan van Berlo
C: Tony Armstrong, Patrick Dangerfield, Scott Thompson
HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Brent Reilly
F: Matthew Jaensch, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Rory Sloane, Simon Goodwin
I/C: Ivan Maric, Jason Porplyzia, Scott Stevens, Bernie Vince
Emg: Jack Gunston, Shaun McKernan, Jared Petrenko

In: Jason Porplyzia
Out: David Mackay (ankle)

Essendon
B: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tyson Slattery, Heath Hocking
HB: Mark McVeigh, Cale Hooker, Michael Quinn
C: Brent Prismall, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Leroy Jetta, Scott Gumbleton, David Zaharakis
F: Alwyn Davey, Michael Hurley, Jake Melksham
Foll: Patrick Rydey, Jason Winderlich, Andrew Welsh
I/C: Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan, Kyle Reimers, Henry Slattery
Emg: Bachar Houli, Courtenay Dempsey, Ricky Dyson

In: T. Slattery, Reimers, Quinn
Out: Fletcher (susp), Pears (pancreas), Atkinson

New: Tyson Slattery (West Adelaide)

GEELONG CATS v NORTH MELBOURNE
Geelong Cats
B: Josh Hunt, Matthew Scarlett, Andrew Mackie
HB: Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Darren Milburn
C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Paul Chapman, James Podsiadly, Travis Varcoe
F: Mathew Stokes, Trent West, Shannon Byrnes
Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Gary Ablett
I/C (from): Joel Corey, Taylor Hunt, David Wojcinski, Daniel Menzel, Ryan Gamble, Simon Hogan, Mitch Duncan

In: Chapman, Kelly, Corey, Hogan, Duncan, Menzel
Out: Steve Johnson (susp), Cameron Mooney (susp), Harry Taylor (foot)

New: Daniel Menzel (Central Districts)

North Melbourne
B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
HB: Scott McMahon, Nathan Grima, Daniel Pratt
C: Jack Ziebell, Cruize Garlett, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Brent Harvey
F: Daniel Wells, Todd Goldstein, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
I/C (from): Ed Lower, Matt Campbell, Ben Warren, Sam Wright, Leigh Adams, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

In: Harding, McMahon, Adams

RICHMOND v SYDNEY SWANS
Richmond
B: Chris Newman, Will Thursfield, David Astbury
HB: Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio, Daniel Connors
C: Ben Cousins, Daniel Jackson, Shane Edwards
HF: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Nason
F: Richard Tambling, Ben Griffiths, Andrew Collins
Foll: Angus Graham, Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin
I/C (from): Mitch Farmer, Tyrone Vickery, Jake King, David Gourdis, Kelvin Moore, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance

In: Moore, Gourdis, Rance, Webberley
Out: Luke McGuane (leg)

New: David Gourdis (Subiaco/rookie list)

Sydney Swans
B: Rhyce Shaw, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Nick Smith
HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
C: Nick Malceski, Brett Kirk, Kieren Jack
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
F: Ben McGlynn, Daniel Bradshaw, Jarred Moore
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C (from): Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Trent Dennis-Lane, Daniel Hannebery, Brett Meredith, Henry Playfair, Mike Pyke

In: Kennelly, Playfair, Moore, Meredith, Dennis-Lane, Bradshaw
Out: Jesse White, Lewis Jetta, Gary Rohan

New: Trent Dennis-Lane (Subiaco)

ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
St. Kilda
B: Brett Peake, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
HB: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Adam Schneider
F: Andrew McQualter, Ben McEvoy, Stephen Milne
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
I/C (from): Zac Dawson, Sean Dempster, Jason Gram, Nick Heyne, Adam Pattison, Rhys Stanley, Jack Steven

In: Gram, Dawson, Pattison, Heyne
Out: Steven Baker (suspension)

Melbourne
B: Clint Bartram, James Frawley, Kyle Cheney
HB: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Jack Grimes
C: Brad Green, Jack Trengove, Cameron Bruce
HF: Jamie Bennell, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn
F: Neville Jetta, Jack Watts, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Nathan Jones
I/C (from): Joel Macdonald, Tom Scully, Jordie McKenzie, Jake Spencer, Brad Miller, Matthew Warnock, Addam Maric

In: Cheney, Maric, Spencer, Bennell
Out: Cale Morton

?

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

37 thoughts on “The Teams R14 (cont)”

  1. Essendon
    B: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tyson Slattery, Heath Hocking
    HB: Mark McVeigh, Cale Hooker, Michael Quinn
    C: Brent Prismall, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
    HF: Leroy Jetta, Scott Gumbleton, David Zaharakis
    F: Alwyn Davey, Michael Hurley, Jake Melksham
    Foll: Patrick Rydey, Jason Winderlich, Andrew Welsh
    I/C: Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan, Kyle Reimers, Henry Slattery
    Emg: Bachar Houli, Courtenay Dempsey, Ricky Dyson

    In: T. Slattery, Reimers, Quinn
    Out: Fletcher (suspended), Pears (pancreas), Atkinson

    New: Tyson Slattery (West Adelaide)

    0

    0
  2. GEELONG
    B: Josh Hunt – Matthew Scarlett – Andrew Mackie
    HB: Corey Enright – Tom Lonergan – Darren Milburn
    C: James Kelly – Cameron Ling – Jimmy Bartel
    HF: Paul Chapman – James Podsiadly – Travis Varcoe
    F: Mathew Stokes – Trent West – Shannon Byrnes
    Foll: Mark Blake – Joel Selwood – Gary Ablett
    Int : Joel Corey, Taylor Hunt, David Wojcinski, Daniel Menzel, Ryan Gamble, Simon Hogan, Mitch Duncan

    0

    0
  3. NORTH MELBOURNE
    Backs M.Firrito 11 S.Thompson 16 B.Rawlings 3
    Half Backs S.McMahon 42 N.Grima 17 D.Pratt 30
    Centreline J.Ziebell 7 C.Garlett 32 R.Bastinac 28
    Half Forwards B.Cunnington 10 L.Hansen 6 B.Harvey 29
    Forwards D.Wells 8 T.Goldstein 22 L.Thomas 12
    Followers H.McIntosh 1 A.Swallow 9 L.Greenwood 24
    Interchange From E.Lower 2 M.Campbell 33 B.Warren 5
    S.Wright 19 L.Adams 13 L.Harding 39 G.Urquhart 14

    In: L.Harding , S.McMahon , L.Adams
    Out: Nil

    0

    0
  4. Western Bulldogs
    B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
    HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Lindsay Gilbee
    C: Callan Ward, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
    HF: Shaun Higgins, Mitch Hahn, Ben Johnson
    F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
    I/C: Will Minson, Sam Reid, Easton Wood, Liam Picken

    In: Higgins, Reid, Ward
    Out: Brennan Stack (omitted), Josh Hill (omitted), Nathan Eagleton (omitted)

    0

    0
  5. ADELAIDE
    B: Johncock, Rutten, Doughty
    HB: Symes, Davis van Berlo
    C: Armstrong, Dangerfield, Thompson
    HF: Henderson, Walker, Reilly
    F: Jaensch, Tippett, Douglas
    R: Griffin, Sloane, Goodwin
    I/C: Vince, Maric, Stevens, Porplyzia.
    Emerg: Gunston, Petrenko, McKernan.

    In: Porplyzia
    Out: Mackay (ankle)

    0

    0
  6. CARLTON v BRISBANE LIONS
    Carlton
    B: Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Andrew Walker
    HB: Jordan Russell, Shaun Grigg, Dennis Armfield
    C: Kade Simpson, Bryce Gibbs, Heath Scotland
    HF: Andrew Carrazzo, Lachie Henderson, Jeff Garlett
    F: Chris Yarran, Setanta O’hAilpin, Eddie Betts
    Foll: Sam Jacobs, Marc Murphy, Chris Judd
    I/C: Shaun Hampson, Ryan Houlihan, Mitch Robinson, Bret Thornton
    Emg: Richard Hadley, Kane Lucas, Simon Wiggins

    In: O’hAilpin, Murphy, Grigg, Hampson, Robinson
    Out: Richard Hadley, Jarrad Waite (suspension), Paul Bower (soreness), Matthew Kreuzer (knee), Kane Lucas

    Brisbane Lions
    B: Joel Patfull, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
    HB: Travis Johnstone, Tom Collier, Sam Sheldon
    C: Justin Sherman, Daniel Rich, Tom Rockliff
    HF: Luke Power, Jared Brennan, Amon Buchanan
    F: Todd Banfield, Brent Staker, Aaron Cornelius
    Foll: Mitchell Clark, Michael Rischitelli, Simon Black
    I/C: Matthew Leuenberger, Jack Redden, James Polkinghorne, Jesse O’Brien
    Emg: James Hawksley, Matt Austin, Andrew Raines

    In: McGrath, Polkinghorne, O’Brien, Black
    Out: Troy Selwood , Andrew Raines , James Hawksley , Brendan Fevola (groin)

    New: Jesse O’Brien (North Adelaide)

    HAWTHORN V WESTERN BULLDOGS
    Hawthorn
    B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Ben Stratton
    HB: Thomas Murphy, Ryan Schoenmakers, Grant Birchall
    C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
    HF: Michael Osborne, Lance Franklin, Xavier Ellis
    F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Shaun Burgoyne
    Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
    I/C: Rick Ladson, Jordan Lewis, Beau Muston, Wayde Skipper
    Emg: Jordan Lisle, Carl Peterson, Brendan Whitecross

    No change

    Western Bulldogs
    B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
    HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Lindsay Gilbee
    C: Callan Ward, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
    HF: Shaun Higgins, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
    F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
    I/C: Will Minson, Sam Reid, Easton Wood, Liam Picken
    Emg: Nathan Eagleton, Brennan Stack, Tom Williams

    In: Higgins, Reid, Ward
    Out: Brennan Stack, Josh Hill, Nathan Eagleton

    FREMANTLE v PORT ADELAIDE
    Fremantle
    B: Nat Fyfe, Chris Tarrant, Kepler Bradley
    HB: Antoni Grover, Adam McPhee, Roger Hayden
    C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Anthony Morabito
    HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
    F: Ryan Crowley, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
    Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Michael Barlow, Paul Duffield
    I/C: Dylan Roberton, Rhys Palmer, Paul Hasleby, Matt de Boer
    Emg: Alex Silvagni, Nic Suban, Jesse Crichton

    In: Johnson
    Out: Alex Silvagni

    Port Adelaide
    B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
    HB: Steven Salopek, Chad Cornes, Matt Thomas
    C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
    HF: Justin Westhoff, Jack Trengove, David Rodan
    F: Cameron Hitchcock, Daniel Motlop, Brett Ebert
    Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Tom Logan
    I/C: Daniel Stewart, Mitchell Banner, Jay Schulz, Matthew Broadbent
    Emg: Jay Nash, Nick Salter, Jasper Pittard

    In: Salopek, Ebert, Chaplin, Westhoff, Broadbent
    Out: Jay Nash, Jacob Surjan (knee), Danny Meyer, Jason Davenport, Josh Carr (ribs)

    COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST
    Collingwood
    B: Heath Shaw, Simon Prestigiacomo, Leigh Brown
    HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
    C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Steele Sidebottom
    HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, John Anthony
    F: Dayne Beams, Chris Dawes, Leon Davis
    Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
    I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Tarkyn Lockyer, Ben Reid
    Emg: Josh Fraser, Jarryd Blair, Luke Rounds

    In: Anthony
    Out: Brad Dick (shoulder)

    West Coast
    B: Beau Waters, Eric MacKenzie, Beau Wilkes
    HB: Andrew Embley, Will Schofield, Brad Sheppard
    C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
    HF: Andrew Strijk, Josh Kennedy, Chris Masten
    F: Ben McKinley, Quinten Lynch, Mark LeCras
    Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Brad Ebert
    I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Tom Swift
    Emg: Ashley Smith, Koby Stevens, Brett Jones

    In: Adam Selwood, Masten, Swift
    Out: Shannon Hurn (calf), Mitchell Brown, Koby Stevens

    ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
    Adelaide
    B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Michael Doughty
    HB: Brad Symes, Phil Davis, Nathan van Berlo
    C: Tony Armstrong, Patrick Dangerfield, Scott Thompson
    HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Brent Reilly
    F: Matthew Jaensch, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
    Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Rory Sloane, Simon Goodwin
    I/C: Ivan Maric, Jason Porplyzia, Scott Stevens, Bernie Vince
    Emg: Jack Gunston, Shaun McKernan, Jared Petrenko

    In: Jason Porplyzia
    Out: David Mackay (ankle)

    Essendon
    B: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tyson Slattery, Heath Hocking
    HB: Mark McVeigh, Cale Hooker, Michael Quinn
    C: Brent Prismall, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
    HF: Leroy Jetta, Scott Gumbleton, David Zaharakis
    F: Alwyn Davey, Michael Hurley, Jake Melksham
    Foll: Patrick Rydey, Jason Winderlich, Andrew Welsh
    I/C: Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan, Kyle Reimers, Henry Slattery
    Emg: Bachar Houli, Courtenay Dempsey, Ricky Dyson

    In: T. Slattery, Reimers, Quinn
    Out: Fletcher (susp), Pears (pancreas), Atkinson

    New: Tyson Slattery (West Adelaide)

    GEELONG CATS v NORTH MELBOURNE
    Geelong Cats
    B: Josh Hunt, Matthew Scarlett, Andrew Mackie
    HB: Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Darren Milburn
    C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Jimmy Bartel
    HF: Paul Chapman, James Podsiadly, Travis Varcoe
    F: Mathew Stokes, Trent West, Shannon Byrnes
    Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Gary Ablett
    I/C (from): Joel Corey, Taylor Hunt, David Wojcinski, Daniel Menzel, Ryan Gamble, Simon Hogan, Mitch Duncan

    In: Chapman, Kelly, Corey, Hogan, Duncan, Menzel
    Out: Steve Johnson (susp), Cameron Mooney (susp), Harry Taylor (foot)

    New: Daniel Menzel (Central Districts)

    North Melbourne
    B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
    HB: Scott McMahon, Nathan Grima, Daniel Pratt
    C: Jack Ziebell, Cruize Garlett, Ryan Bastinac
    HF: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Brent Harvey
    F: Daniel Wells, Todd Goldstein, Lindsay Thomas
    Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
    I/C (from): Ed Lower, Matt Campbell, Ben Warren, Sam Wright, Leigh Adams, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

    In: Harding, McMahon, Adams

    RICHMOND v SYDNEY SWANS
    Richmond
    B: Chris Newman, Will Thursfield, David Astbury
    HB: Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio, Daniel Connors
    C: Ben Cousins, Daniel Jackson, Shane Edwards
    HF: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Nason
    F: Richard Tambling, Ben Griffiths, Andrew Collins
    Foll: Angus Graham, Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin
    I/C (from): Mitch Farmer, Tyrone Vickery, Jake King, David Gourdis, Kelvin Moore, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance

    In: Moore, Gourdis, Rance, Webberley
    Out: Luke McGuane (leg)

    New: David Gourdis (Subiaco/rookie list)

    Sydney Swans
    B: Rhyce Shaw, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Nick Smith
    HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
    C: Nick Malceski, Brett Kirk, Kieren Jack
    HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
    F: Ben McGlynn, Daniel Bradshaw, Jarred Moore
    Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Jarrad McVeigh
    I/C (from): Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Trent Dennis-Lane, Daniel Hannebery, Brett Meredith, Henry Playfair, Mike Pyke

    In: Kennelly, Playfair, Moore, Meredith, Dennis-Lane, Bradshaw
    Out: Jesse White, Lewis Jetta, Gary Rohan

    New: Trent Dennis-Lane (Subiaco)

    ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
    St. Kilda
    B: Brett Peake, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
    HB: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
    C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
    HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Adam Schneider
    F: Andrew McQualter, Ben McEvoy, Stephen Milne
    Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
    I/C (from): Zac Dawson, Sean Dempster, Jason Gram, Nick Heyne, Adam Pattison, Rhys Stanley, Jack Steven

    In: Gram, Dawson, Pattison, Heyne
    Out: Steven Baker (suspension)

    Melbourne
    B: Clint Bartram, James Frawley, Kyle Cheney
    HB: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Jack Grimes
    C: Brad Green, Jack Trengove, Cameron Bruce
    HF: Jamie Bennell, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn
    F: Neville Jetta, Jack Watts, Aaron Davey
    Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Nathan Jones
    I/C (from): Joel Macdonald, Tom Scully, Jordie McKenzie, Jake Spencer, Brad Miller, Matthew Warnock, Addam Maric

    In: Cheney, Maric, Spencer, Bennell
    Out: Cale Morton

    0

    0
  7. need help on a hille trade,
    jolly means i have 100k left
    mumford means i have 5 swans and 20k left??

    0

    0
  8. I have same problem at moment. Trading Kreuzer out but cant decide who for??!! Was thinking Jolly, but not sure about him. Only one good game and was against Sydney…so he had something to prove…

    Tempted to trade up to Patty Ryder. I have the cash to do it…anyone think good idea? who would they go over him?? I cant afford Sandi!

    0

    0
    1. SAME PROBLEM! and i think it’ll be the result of winning or loosing the SC grandfinal.
      I’m going Jolly or Cox. Maybe even Ryder.
      Have a couple hours to think about it.

      0

      0
      1. I already have Cox – just went Ryder! i’ll probably regret it but hoping he can keep on gunning like he has! 🙂

        0

        0
      2. you have 90 minutes…..if you have bench coverage, maybe chill this w/e and see if that helps.
        I have Sandi & Cox, but if I was in the market for a ruck this week then I’d be looking closely @ Jolly.

        0

        0
  9. Going Ryder. Lowest score only 52, for a ruckmen that’s alright. He is consistent in terms of ruckmen, will be happy if he gets 70-80 a week. Jolly too up and down IMUCO.

    0

    0
  10. Just made Goddard Captain, Swan in DT. Not sure I’ve done the right thing, still have an hour to change my mind…..

    0

    0
  11. Who should be captain this week in supercoach?

    Gary Ablett
    Brendon Goddard
    Dane Swan

    Who should I trade David Hille for in Supercoach?

    Hamish McIntosh
    Darren Jolly
    Kurt Tippett
    Nick Naitanui

    0

    0
  12. Final team VTC
    B- L.Hodge(C), C.Enright, A.Carrazo , J.Frawley, N.Malceski, B.Waters, B.Symes(J.Webberly, A.Silvagni)

    M- D.Swan, J.Selwood, M.Barlow, J.Watson, R.O’Keefe, L.Hayes(B.Moles, T.Armstrong)

    R- A.Sandilands, N.Naitanui(R.Warnock, D.Bass)

    F- D.Giansiracusa, T.Varcoe, M.Jaensch, J.Podsiadly, T.Rockliff, E.Betts, M.Pavlich(VC)(R.Roberts, S.Byrnes)

    Changes- In(M.Jaensch) A.Carrazo, Out- (S.Byrnes) H.Taylor

    0

    0
  13. Motts if you wouldn’t mind running a post tomorrow for who is the first player (barring injury) you will get first

    Personally my first player on the list next year will be Ryan Griffen

    0

    0
  14. I’m in KL at the moment and forgot the time difference, missed my trade window. Krooz is still a proud member of the Getadogupya’s for r14.

    0

    0
      1. I’ll be sure to check it out. Just got into Cambodia this morning, I’ve got another few days in KL on the way back.

        0

        0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Teams R14 (cont)

Written by Motts on

Thanks to those that helped out with posting these last night!

HAWTHORN V WESTERN BULLDOGS
Hawthorn
B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Ben Stratton
HB: Thomas Murphy, Ryan Schoenmakers, Grant Birchall
C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
HF: Michael Osborne, Lance Franklin, Xavier Ellis
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Shaun Burgoyne
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Rick Ladson, Jordan Lewis, Beau Muston, Wayde Skipper
Emg: Jordan Lisle, Carl Peterson, Brendan Whitecross

No change

Western Bulldogs
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Callan Ward, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
HF: Shaun Higgins, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
I/C: Will Minson, Sam Reid, Easton Wood, Liam Picken
Emg: Nathan Eagleton, Brennan Stack, Tom Williams

In: Higgins, Reid, Ward
Out: Brennan Stack, Josh Hill, Nathan Eagleton

FREMANTLE v PORT ADELAIDE
Fremantle
B: Nat Fyfe, Chris Tarrant, Kepler Bradley
HB: Antoni Grover, Adam McPhee, Roger Hayden
C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Anthony Morabito
HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
F: Ryan Crowley, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Michael Barlow, Paul Duffield
I/C: Dylan Roberton, Rhys Palmer, Paul Hasleby, Matt de Boer
Emg: Alex Silvagni, Nic Suban, Jesse Crichton

In: Johnson
Out: Alex Silvagni

Port Adelaide
B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
HB: Steven Salopek, Chad Cornes, Matt Thomas
C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
HF: Justin Westhoff, Jack Trengove, David Rodan
F: Cameron Hitchcock, Daniel Motlop, Brett Ebert
Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Tom Logan
I/C: Daniel Stewart, Mitchell Banner, Jay Schulz, Matthew Broadbent
Emg: Jay Nash, Nick Salter, Jasper Pittard

In: Salopek, Ebert, Chaplin, Westhoff, Broadbent
Out: Jay Nash, Jacob Surjan (knee), Danny Meyer, Jason Davenport, Josh Carr (ribs)

COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST
Collingwood
B: Heath Shaw, Simon Prestigiacomo, Leigh Brown
HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Steele Sidebottom
HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, John Anthony
F: Dayne Beams, Chris Dawes, Leon Davis
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Tarkyn Lockyer, Ben Reid
Emg: Josh Fraser, Jarryd Blair, Luke Rounds

In: Anthony
Out: Brad Dick (shoulder)

West Coast
B: Beau Waters, Eric MacKenzie, Beau Wilkes
HB: Andrew Embley, Will Schofield, Brad Sheppard
C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
HF: Andrew Strijk, Josh Kennedy, Chris Masten
F: Ben McKinley, Quinten Lynch, Mark LeCras
Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Brad Ebert
I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Tom Swift
Emg: Ashley Smith, Koby Stevens, Brett Jones

In: Adam Selwood, Masten, Swift
Out: Shannon Hurn (calf), Mitchell Brown, Koby Stevens

ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
Adelaide
B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Michael Doughty
HB: Brad Symes, Phil Davis, Nathan van Berlo
C: Tony Armstrong, Patrick Dangerfield, Scott Thompson
HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Brent Reilly
F: Matthew Jaensch, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Rory Sloane, Simon Goodwin
I/C: Ivan Maric, Jason Porplyzia, Scott Stevens, Bernie Vince
Emg: Jack Gunston, Shaun McKernan, Jared Petrenko

In: Jason Porplyzia
Out: David Mackay (ankle)

Essendon
B: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tyson Slattery, Heath Hocking
HB: Mark McVeigh, Cale Hooker, Michael Quinn
C: Brent Prismall, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Leroy Jetta, Scott Gumbleton, David Zaharakis
F: Alwyn Davey, Michael Hurley, Jake Melksham
Foll: Patrick Rydey, Jason Winderlich, Andrew Welsh
I/C: Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan, Kyle Reimers, Henry Slattery
Emg: Bachar Houli, Courtenay Dempsey, Ricky Dyson

In: T. Slattery, Reimers, Quinn
Out: Fletcher (susp), Pears (pancreas), Atkinson

New: Tyson Slattery (West Adelaide)

GEELONG CATS v NORTH MELBOURNE
Geelong Cats
B: Josh Hunt, Matthew Scarlett, Andrew Mackie
HB: Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Darren Milburn
C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Paul Chapman, James Podsiadly, Travis Varcoe
F: Mathew Stokes, Trent West, Shannon Byrnes
Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Gary Ablett
I/C (from): Joel Corey, Taylor Hunt, David Wojcinski, Daniel Menzel, Ryan Gamble, Simon Hogan, Mitch Duncan

In: Chapman, Kelly, Corey, Hogan, Duncan, Menzel
Out: Steve Johnson (susp), Cameron Mooney (susp), Harry Taylor (foot)

New: Daniel Menzel (Central Districts)

North Melbourne
B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
HB: Scott McMahon, Nathan Grima, Daniel Pratt
C: Jack Ziebell, Cruize Garlett, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Brent Harvey
F: Daniel Wells, Todd Goldstein, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
I/C (from): Ed Lower, Matt Campbell, Ben Warren, Sam Wright, Leigh Adams, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

In: Harding, McMahon, Adams

RICHMOND v SYDNEY SWANS
Richmond
B: Chris Newman, Will Thursfield, David Astbury
HB: Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio, Daniel Connors
C: Ben Cousins, Daniel Jackson, Shane Edwards
HF: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Nason
F: Richard Tambling, Ben Griffiths, Andrew Collins
Foll: Angus Graham, Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin
I/C (from): Mitch Farmer, Tyrone Vickery, Jake King, David Gourdis, Kelvin Moore, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance

In: Moore, Gourdis, Rance, Webberley
Out: Luke McGuane (leg)

New: David Gourdis (Subiaco/rookie list)

Sydney Swans
B: Rhyce Shaw, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Nick Smith
HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
C: Nick Malceski, Brett Kirk, Kieren Jack
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
F: Ben McGlynn, Daniel Bradshaw, Jarred Moore
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C (from): Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Trent Dennis-Lane, Daniel Hannebery, Brett Meredith, Henry Playfair, Mike Pyke

In: Kennelly, Playfair, Moore, Meredith, Dennis-Lane, Bradshaw
Out: Jesse White, Lewis Jetta, Gary Rohan

New: Trent Dennis-Lane (Subiaco)

ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
St. Kilda
B: Brett Peake, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
HB: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Adam Schneider
F: Andrew McQualter, Ben McEvoy, Stephen Milne
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
I/C (from): Zac Dawson, Sean Dempster, Jason Gram, Nick Heyne, Adam Pattison, Rhys Stanley, Jack Steven

In: Gram, Dawson, Pattison, Heyne
Out: Steven Baker (suspension)

Melbourne
B: Clint Bartram, James Frawley, Kyle Cheney
HB: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Jack Grimes
C: Brad Green, Jack Trengove, Cameron Bruce
HF: Jamie Bennell, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn
F: Neville Jetta, Jack Watts, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Nathan Jones
I/C (from): Joel Macdonald, Tom Scully, Jordie McKenzie, Jake Spencer, Brad Miller, Matthew Warnock, Addam Maric

In: Cheney, Maric, Spencer, Bennell
Out: Cale Morton

?

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

37 thoughts on “The Teams R14 (cont)”

  1. Essendon
    B: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tyson Slattery, Heath Hocking
    HB: Mark McVeigh, Cale Hooker, Michael Quinn
    C: Brent Prismall, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
    HF: Leroy Jetta, Scott Gumbleton, David Zaharakis
    F: Alwyn Davey, Michael Hurley, Jake Melksham
    Foll: Patrick Rydey, Jason Winderlich, Andrew Welsh
    I/C: Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan, Kyle Reimers, Henry Slattery
    Emg: Bachar Houli, Courtenay Dempsey, Ricky Dyson

    In: T. Slattery, Reimers, Quinn
    Out: Fletcher (suspended), Pears (pancreas), Atkinson

    New: Tyson Slattery (West Adelaide)

    0

    0
  2. GEELONG
    B: Josh Hunt – Matthew Scarlett – Andrew Mackie
    HB: Corey Enright – Tom Lonergan – Darren Milburn
    C: James Kelly – Cameron Ling – Jimmy Bartel
    HF: Paul Chapman – James Podsiadly – Travis Varcoe
    F: Mathew Stokes – Trent West – Shannon Byrnes
    Foll: Mark Blake – Joel Selwood – Gary Ablett
    Int : Joel Corey, Taylor Hunt, David Wojcinski, Daniel Menzel, Ryan Gamble, Simon Hogan, Mitch Duncan

    0

    0
  3. NORTH MELBOURNE
    Backs M.Firrito 11 S.Thompson 16 B.Rawlings 3
    Half Backs S.McMahon 42 N.Grima 17 D.Pratt 30
    Centreline J.Ziebell 7 C.Garlett 32 R.Bastinac 28
    Half Forwards B.Cunnington 10 L.Hansen 6 B.Harvey 29
    Forwards D.Wells 8 T.Goldstein 22 L.Thomas 12
    Followers H.McIntosh 1 A.Swallow 9 L.Greenwood 24
    Interchange From E.Lower 2 M.Campbell 33 B.Warren 5
    S.Wright 19 L.Adams 13 L.Harding 39 G.Urquhart 14

    In: L.Harding , S.McMahon , L.Adams
    Out: Nil

    0

    0
  4. Western Bulldogs
    B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
    HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Lindsay Gilbee
    C: Callan Ward, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
    HF: Shaun Higgins, Mitch Hahn, Ben Johnson
    F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
    I/C: Will Minson, Sam Reid, Easton Wood, Liam Picken

    In: Higgins, Reid, Ward
    Out: Brennan Stack (omitted), Josh Hill (omitted), Nathan Eagleton (omitted)

    0

    0
  5. ADELAIDE
    B: Johncock, Rutten, Doughty
    HB: Symes, Davis van Berlo
    C: Armstrong, Dangerfield, Thompson
    HF: Henderson, Walker, Reilly
    F: Jaensch, Tippett, Douglas
    R: Griffin, Sloane, Goodwin
    I/C: Vince, Maric, Stevens, Porplyzia.
    Emerg: Gunston, Petrenko, McKernan.

    In: Porplyzia
    Out: Mackay (ankle)

    0

    0
  6. CARLTON v BRISBANE LIONS
    Carlton
    B: Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Andrew Walker
    HB: Jordan Russell, Shaun Grigg, Dennis Armfield
    C: Kade Simpson, Bryce Gibbs, Heath Scotland
    HF: Andrew Carrazzo, Lachie Henderson, Jeff Garlett
    F: Chris Yarran, Setanta O’hAilpin, Eddie Betts
    Foll: Sam Jacobs, Marc Murphy, Chris Judd
    I/C: Shaun Hampson, Ryan Houlihan, Mitch Robinson, Bret Thornton
    Emg: Richard Hadley, Kane Lucas, Simon Wiggins

    In: O’hAilpin, Murphy, Grigg, Hampson, Robinson
    Out: Richard Hadley, Jarrad Waite (suspension), Paul Bower (soreness), Matthew Kreuzer (knee), Kane Lucas

    Brisbane Lions
    B: Joel Patfull, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
    HB: Travis Johnstone, Tom Collier, Sam Sheldon
    C: Justin Sherman, Daniel Rich, Tom Rockliff
    HF: Luke Power, Jared Brennan, Amon Buchanan
    F: Todd Banfield, Brent Staker, Aaron Cornelius
    Foll: Mitchell Clark, Michael Rischitelli, Simon Black
    I/C: Matthew Leuenberger, Jack Redden, James Polkinghorne, Jesse O’Brien
    Emg: James Hawksley, Matt Austin, Andrew Raines

    In: McGrath, Polkinghorne, O’Brien, Black
    Out: Troy Selwood , Andrew Raines , James Hawksley , Brendan Fevola (groin)

    New: Jesse O’Brien (North Adelaide)

    HAWTHORN V WESTERN BULLDOGS
    Hawthorn
    B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Ben Stratton
    HB: Thomas Murphy, Ryan Schoenmakers, Grant Birchall
    C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Chance Bateman
    HF: Michael Osborne, Lance Franklin, Xavier Ellis
    F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Shaun Burgoyne
    Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
    I/C: Rick Ladson, Jordan Lewis, Beau Muston, Wayde Skipper
    Emg: Jordan Lisle, Carl Peterson, Brendan Whitecross

    No change

    Western Bulldogs
    B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
    HB: Robert Murphy, Dale Morris, Lindsay Gilbee
    C: Callan Ward, Matthew Boyd, Daniel Cross
    HF: Shaun Higgins, Mitch Hahn, Brad Johnson
    F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Daniel Giansiracusa
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
    I/C: Will Minson, Sam Reid, Easton Wood, Liam Picken
    Emg: Nathan Eagleton, Brennan Stack, Tom Williams

    In: Higgins, Reid, Ward
    Out: Brennan Stack, Josh Hill, Nathan Eagleton

    FREMANTLE v PORT ADELAIDE
    Fremantle
    B: Nat Fyfe, Chris Tarrant, Kepler Bradley
    HB: Antoni Grover, Adam McPhee, Roger Hayden
    C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Anthony Morabito
    HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
    F: Ryan Crowley, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
    Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Michael Barlow, Paul Duffield
    I/C: Dylan Roberton, Rhys Palmer, Paul Hasleby, Matt de Boer
    Emg: Alex Silvagni, Nic Suban, Jesse Crichton

    In: Johnson
    Out: Alex Silvagni

    Port Adelaide
    B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Troy Chaplin
    HB: Steven Salopek, Chad Cornes, Matt Thomas
    C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
    HF: Justin Westhoff, Jack Trengove, David Rodan
    F: Cameron Hitchcock, Daniel Motlop, Brett Ebert
    Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Tom Logan
    I/C: Daniel Stewart, Mitchell Banner, Jay Schulz, Matthew Broadbent
    Emg: Jay Nash, Nick Salter, Jasper Pittard

    In: Salopek, Ebert, Chaplin, Westhoff, Broadbent
    Out: Jay Nash, Jacob Surjan (knee), Danny Meyer, Jason Davenport, Josh Carr (ribs)

    COLLINGWOOD v WEST COAST
    Collingwood
    B: Heath Shaw, Simon Prestigiacomo, Leigh Brown
    HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
    C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Steele Sidebottom
    HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, John Anthony
    F: Dayne Beams, Chris Dawes, Leon Davis
    Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
    I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Tarkyn Lockyer, Ben Reid
    Emg: Josh Fraser, Jarryd Blair, Luke Rounds

    In: Anthony
    Out: Brad Dick (shoulder)

    West Coast
    B: Beau Waters, Eric MacKenzie, Beau Wilkes
    HB: Andrew Embley, Will Schofield, Brad Sheppard
    C: Matt Rosa, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
    HF: Andrew Strijk, Josh Kennedy, Chris Masten
    F: Ben McKinley, Quinten Lynch, Mark LeCras
    Foll: Dean Cox, Adam Selwood, Brad Ebert
    I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Tom Swift
    Emg: Ashley Smith, Koby Stevens, Brett Jones

    In: Adam Selwood, Masten, Swift
    Out: Shannon Hurn (calf), Mitchell Brown, Koby Stevens

    ADELAIDE v ESSENDON
    Adelaide
    B: Graham Johncock, Ben Rutten, Michael Doughty
    HB: Brad Symes, Phil Davis, Nathan van Berlo
    C: Tony Armstrong, Patrick Dangerfield, Scott Thompson
    HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Brent Reilly
    F: Matthew Jaensch, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
    Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Rory Sloane, Simon Goodwin
    I/C: Ivan Maric, Jason Porplyzia, Scott Stevens, Bernie Vince
    Emg: Jack Gunston, Shaun McKernan, Jared Petrenko

    In: Jason Porplyzia
    Out: David Mackay (ankle)

    Essendon
    B: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tyson Slattery, Heath Hocking
    HB: Mark McVeigh, Cale Hooker, Michael Quinn
    C: Brent Prismall, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
    HF: Leroy Jetta, Scott Gumbleton, David Zaharakis
    F: Alwyn Davey, Michael Hurley, Jake Melksham
    Foll: Patrick Rydey, Jason Winderlich, Andrew Welsh
    I/C: Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan, Kyle Reimers, Henry Slattery
    Emg: Bachar Houli, Courtenay Dempsey, Ricky Dyson

    In: T. Slattery, Reimers, Quinn
    Out: Fletcher (susp), Pears (pancreas), Atkinson

    New: Tyson Slattery (West Adelaide)

    GEELONG CATS v NORTH MELBOURNE
    Geelong Cats
    B: Josh Hunt, Matthew Scarlett, Andrew Mackie
    HB: Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Darren Milburn
    C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Jimmy Bartel
    HF: Paul Chapman, James Podsiadly, Travis Varcoe
    F: Mathew Stokes, Trent West, Shannon Byrnes
    Foll: Mark Blake, Joel Selwood, Gary Ablett
    I/C (from): Joel Corey, Taylor Hunt, David Wojcinski, Daniel Menzel, Ryan Gamble, Simon Hogan, Mitch Duncan

    In: Chapman, Kelly, Corey, Hogan, Duncan, Menzel
    Out: Steve Johnson (susp), Cameron Mooney (susp), Harry Taylor (foot)

    New: Daniel Menzel (Central Districts)

    North Melbourne
    B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
    HB: Scott McMahon, Nathan Grima, Daniel Pratt
    C: Jack Ziebell, Cruize Garlett, Ryan Bastinac
    HF: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Brent Harvey
    F: Daniel Wells, Todd Goldstein, Lindsay Thomas
    Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
    I/C (from): Ed Lower, Matt Campbell, Ben Warren, Sam Wright, Leigh Adams, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

    In: Harding, McMahon, Adams

    RICHMOND v SYDNEY SWANS
    Richmond
    B: Chris Newman, Will Thursfield, David Astbury
    HB: Shane Tuck, Brett Deledio, Daniel Connors
    C: Ben Cousins, Daniel Jackson, Shane Edwards
    HF: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, Ben Nason
    F: Richard Tambling, Ben Griffiths, Andrew Collins
    Foll: Angus Graham, Trent Cotchin, Dustin Martin
    I/C (from): Mitch Farmer, Tyrone Vickery, Jake King, David Gourdis, Kelvin Moore, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance

    In: Moore, Gourdis, Rance, Webberley
    Out: Luke McGuane (leg)

    New: David Gourdis (Subiaco/rookie list)

    Sydney Swans
    B: Rhyce Shaw, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Nick Smith
    HB: Martin Mattner, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
    C: Nick Malceski, Brett Kirk, Kieren Jack
    HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Josh Kennedy
    F: Ben McGlynn, Daniel Bradshaw, Jarred Moore
    Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Jarrad McVeigh
    I/C (from): Paul Bevan, Craig Bird, Trent Dennis-Lane, Daniel Hannebery, Brett Meredith, Henry Playfair, Mike Pyke

    In: Kennelly, Playfair, Moore, Meredith, Dennis-Lane, Bradshaw
    Out: Jesse White, Lewis Jetta, Gary Rohan

    New: Trent Dennis-Lane (Subiaco)

    ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
    St. Kilda
    B: Brett Peake, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
    HB: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
    C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
    HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Adam Schneider
    F: Andrew McQualter, Ben McEvoy, Stephen Milne
    Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Leigh Montagna
    I/C (from): Zac Dawson, Sean Dempster, Jason Gram, Nick Heyne, Adam Pattison, Rhys Stanley, Jack Steven

    In: Gram, Dawson, Pattison, Heyne
    Out: Steven Baker (suspension)

    Melbourne
    B: Clint Bartram, James Frawley, Kyle Cheney
    HB: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Jack Grimes
    C: Brad Green, Jack Trengove, Cameron Bruce
    HF: Jamie Bennell, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn
    F: Neville Jetta, Jack Watts, Aaron Davey
    Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Nathan Jones
    I/C (from): Joel Macdonald, Tom Scully, Jordie McKenzie, Jake Spencer, Brad Miller, Matthew Warnock, Addam Maric

    In: Cheney, Maric, Spencer, Bennell
    Out: Cale Morton

    0

    0
  7. need help on a hille trade,
    jolly means i have 100k left
    mumford means i have 5 swans and 20k left??

    0

    0
  8. I have same problem at moment. Trading Kreuzer out but cant decide who for??!! Was thinking Jolly, but not sure about him. Only one good game and was against Sydney…so he had something to prove…

    Tempted to trade up to Patty Ryder. I have the cash to do it…anyone think good idea? who would they go over him?? I cant afford Sandi!

    0

    0
  9. Going Ryder. Lowest score only 52, for a ruckmen that’s alright. He is consistent in terms of ruckmen, will be happy if he gets 70-80 a week. Jolly too up and down IMUCO.

    0

    0
  10. Just made Goddard Captain, Swan in DT. Not sure I’ve done the right thing, still have an hour to change my mind…..

    0

    0
  11. Who should be captain this week in supercoach?

    Gary Ablett
    Brendon Goddard
    Dane Swan

    Who should I trade David Hille for in Supercoach?

    Hamish McIntosh
    Darren Jolly
    Kurt Tippett
    Nick Naitanui

    0

    0
  12. Final team VTC
    B- L.Hodge(C), C.Enright, A.Carrazo , J.Frawley, N.Malceski, B.Waters, B.Symes(J.Webberly, A.Silvagni)

    M- D.Swan, J.Selwood, M.Barlow, J.Watson, R.O’Keefe, L.Hayes(B.Moles, T.Armstrong)

    R- A.Sandilands, N.Naitanui(R.Warnock, D.Bass)

    F- D.Giansiracusa, T.Varcoe, M.Jaensch, J.Podsiadly, T.Rockliff, E.Betts, M.Pavlich(VC)(R.Roberts, S.Byrnes)

    Changes- In(M.Jaensch) A.Carrazo, Out- (S.Byrnes) H.Taylor

    0

    0
  13. Motts if you wouldn’t mind running a post tomorrow for who is the first player (barring injury) you will get first

    Personally my first player on the list next year will be Ryan Griffen

    0

    0
  14. I’m in KL at the moment and forgot the time difference, missed my trade window. Krooz is still a proud member of the Getadogupya’s for r14.

    0

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *