The Teams – R18

Written by Motts on July 29 2010

With thanks to PA.

ESSENDON v ST KILDA
Essendon
B: Heath Hocking, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Mark McVeigh, Michael Hurley, Kyle Reimers
C: David Zaharakis, Jobe Watson, Travis Colyer
HF: Kyle Hardingham, Scott Gumbleton, Brent Stanton
F: Angus Monfries, Jay Neagle, Sam Lonergan
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Bachar Houli, Ben Howlett
I/C: Cale Hooker, Alwyn Davey, David Hille, Brent Prismall
Emg: Leroy Jetta, David Myers, Nathan Lovett-Murray

In: Hille, Lonergan
Out: Jason Winderlich (hand), Leroy Jetta

St Kilda
B: Zac Dawson, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Leigh Montagna
F: Tom Lynch, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Adam Schneider
I/C: Jack Steven, Ben McEvoy, Brett Peake, Sean Dempster
Emg: Adam Pattison, Jarryn Geary, Andrew McQualter

In: Lynch
Out: Andrew McQualter

New: Tom Lynch (Sandringham Dragons)

COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON
Collingwood
B: Nick Maxwell, Simon Prestigiacomo, Ben Reid
HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Jarryd Blair
HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, Leon Davis
F: Dayne Beams, Leigh Brown, Steele Sidebottom
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Brent Macaffer, Chris Dawes
Emg: Tarkyn Lockyer, Josh Fraser, Simon Buckley

In: Cloke
Out: Tarkyn Lockyer

Carlton
B: Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Paul Bower
HB: Andrew Carrazzo, Jarrad Waite, Jordan Russell
C: Heath Scotland, Chris Judd, Shaun Grigg
HF: Kade Simpson, Brad Fisher, Andrew Walker
F: Eddie Betts, Lachie Henderson, Shaun Hampson
Foll: Robert Warnock, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
I/C: Dennis Armfield, Jeff Garlett, Chris Johnson, Chris Yarran
Emg: Marcus Davies, David Ellard, Mitch Robinson

In: Fisher
Out: David Ellard

PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
Port Adelaide
B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Nick Salter
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Troy Chaplin, Matt Thomas
C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
HF: Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Schulz, David Rodan
F: Justin Westhoff, Daniel Stewart, Brett Ebert
Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Robbie Gray
I/C: Mitchell Banner, Matthew Broadbent, Andrew Moore, Jack Trengove
Emg: Jasper Pittard, Danny Meyer, Scott Harding

In: Krakouer, Trengove
Out: Tom Logan (concussion), Josh Carr (retired)

Hawthorn
B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Thomas Murphy
HB: Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Chance Bateman, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Michael Osborne
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Xavier Ellis, Rick Ladson, Wayde Skipper, Brendan Whitecross
Emg: Shane Savage, Ryan Schoenmakers, Matt Suckling

In: Ladson
Out: Campbell Brown (suspension)

SYDNEY SWANS v GEELONG CATS
Sydney Swans
B: Paul Bevan, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
C: Daniel Hannebery, Brett Kirk, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Jesse White, Josh Kennedy
F: Ben McGlynn, Adam Goodes, Jarred Moore
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Kieren Jack
I/C: Lewis Jetta, Brett Meredith, Mike Pyke, Rhyce Shaw
Emg: Trent Dennis-Lane, Sam Reid, Patrick Veszpremi

No change

Geelong Cats
B: Darren Milburn, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Gary Ablett
HF: Shannon Byrnes, Cameron Mooney, Travis Varcoe
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
Foll: Brad Ottens, Joel Selwood, Joel Corey
I/C: David Wojcinski, Mathew Stokes, Tom Lonergan, Trent West
Emg: Taylor Hunt, Simon Hogan, Daniel Menzel

In: Byrnes, West, Hawkins
Out: James Podsiadly (soreness), Jimmy Bartel (ankle), Mark Blake

BRISBANE LIONS v MELBOURNE
Brisbane Lions
B: Xavier Clarke, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB: Luke Power, Brent Staker, Joel Patfull
C: Jack Redden, Daniel Rich, Tom Rockliff
HF: James Polkinghorne, Jonathan Brown, Albert Proud
F: Jared Brennan, Brendan Fevola, Todd Banfield
Foll: Mitchell Clark, Simon Black, Michael Rischitelli
I/C: Pearce Hanley, Cheynee Stiller, Ryan Harwood, Matthew Leuenberger
Emg: James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius, Justin Sherman

In: McGrath, Clarke, Stiller, Black
Out: Amon Buchanan (quad), Matt Maguire, James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius

Melbourne
B: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Clint Bartram
HB: Cameron Bruce, James Frawley, Joel Macdonald
C: Rohan Bail, James McDonald, Brad Green
HF: Lynden Dunn, Jack Watts, Tom Scully
F: Jamie Bennell, Paul Johnson, Austin Wonaeamirri
Foll: Mark Jamar, Colin Sylvia, Aaron Davey
I/C: Jordie McKenzie, Cale Morton, Liam Jurrah, Nathan Jones
Emg: Addam Maric, Matthew Warnock, Jack Trengove

In: James McDonald
Out: Addam Maric

RICHMOND v ADELAIDE
Richmond
B: Chris Newman, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
HB: Brett Deledio, Kelvin Moore, Daniel Connors
C: Mitch Morton, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
HF: Ben Nason, Andrew Collins, Jake King
F: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, David Astbury
Foll: Angus Graham, Shane Tuck, Daniel Jackson
I/C (from): Ben Cousins, Andrew Browne, Mitch Farmer, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance, Robbie Hicks, Troy Taylor

In: Moore, White, Jackson, Thursfield, Taylor, Hicks
Out: Dean Polo, Robin Nahas, Jayden Post

New: Robbie Hicks (Calder Cannons/Rookie list)

Adelaide
B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
HB: Brent Reilly, Nathan Bock, Nathan van Berlo
C: Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Matthew Jaensch
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C (from): Tony Armstrong, Phil Davis, Jonathon Griffin, Jack Gunston, Chris Schmidt, James Sellar, Brad Symes

In: Sellar, Schmidt, Davis, Gunston
Out: Graham Johncock (suspension)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE
Western Bulldogs
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Liam Picken
HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Brad Johnson
F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Shaun Higgins
Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
I/C (from): Dylan Addison, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt, Daniel Giansiracusa, Brodie Moles, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood

In: Dylan Addison, Andrejs Everitt, Liam Jones, Nathan Eagleton
Out: Callan Ward (hip)

New: Liam Jones (Tasmania U18)

North Melbourne
B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
HB: Jamie MacMillan, Josh Smith, Scott McMahon
C: Leigh Adams, Brent Harvey, Sam Wright
HF: Matt Campbell, Aaron Edwards, Ben Speight
F: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
I/C: Ed Lower, Todd Goldstein, Ryan Bastinac, Brayden Norris, Marcus White, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

In: McMahon, Thomas, White, Wright, Norris
Out: David Hale , Ben Warren (back)

New: Marcus White (Calder Cannons/Rookie list), Brayden Norris (Murray Bushrangers)

FREMANTLE v WEST COAST EAGLES
Fremantle
B: Chris Tarrant, Antoni Grover, Greg Broughton
HB: Justin Bollenhagen, Luke McPharlin, Roger Hayden
C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Nathan Fyfe
HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
F: Adam McPhee, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nick Suban, Paul Duffield
I/C (from): Michael Walters, Dylan Roberton, Matthew de Boer, Paul Hasleby, Jesse Crichton, Anthony Morabito, Kepler Bradley

In: Bradley, Mundy, Walters, Bollenhagen, Tarrant
Out: Rhys Palmer (shoulder), Clancee Pearce (knee)

West Coast Eagles
B: Will Schofield, Eric MacKenzie, Ashley Smith
HB: Beau Waters, Mitchell Brown, Shannon Hurn
C: Brad Ebert, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
HF: Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Andrew Strijk
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Nic Naitanui
Foll: Dean Cox, Chris Masten, Scott Selwood
I/C (from): Brett Jones, Patrick McGinnity, Ben McKinley, Brad Sheppard, Lewis Stevenson, Tom Swift, Callum Wilson

In: McKinley, Jones, Wilson, Swift, McGinnity
Out: Adam Selwood (shoulder), Ashton Hams (suspension)

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

40 thoughts on “The Teams – R18”

  1. Essendon
    B: Heath Hocking, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
    HB: Mark McVeigh, Michael Hurley, Kyle Reimers
    C: David Zaharakis, Jobe Watson, Travis Colyer
    HF: Kyle Hardingham, Scott Gumbleton, Brent Stanton
    F: Angus Monfries, Jay Neagle, Sam Lonergan
    Foll: Patrick Ryder, Bachar Houli, Ben Howlett
    I/C: Cale Hooker, Alwyn Davey, David Hille, Brent Prismall
    Emg: Leroy Jetta, David Myers, Nathan Lovett-Murray

    In: David Hille, Sam Lonergan
    Out: Jason Winderlich (hand), Leroy Jetta

    0

    0
  2. Anyone help me with my trades? I have 600k and 6 trades still.
    I was thinking of upgrading either
    1) Bastinac->Hayes
    2) Maguire-Fisher
    3)-Fyfe/O’keefe/Brown/Rockcliff->N., Riewoldt

    0

    0
  3. ESSENDON v ST KILDA
    Essendon
    B: Heath Hocking, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
    HB: Mark McVeigh, Michael Hurley, Kyle Reimers
    C: David Zaharakis, Jobe Watson, Travis Colyer
    HF: Kyle Hardingham, Scott Gumbleton, Brent Stanton
    F: Angus Monfries, Jay Neagle, Sam Lonergan
    Foll: Patrick Ryder, Bachar Houli, Ben Howlett
    I/C: Cale Hooker, Alwyn Davey, David Hille, Brent Prismall
    Emg: Leroy Jetta, David Myers, Nathan Lovett-Murray

    In: Hille, Lonergan
    Out: Jason Winderlich (hand), Leroy Jetta

    St Kilda
    B: Zac Dawson, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
    HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
    C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
    HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Leigh Montagna
    F: Tom Lynch, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
    Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Adam Schneider
    I/C: Jack Steven, Ben McEvoy, Brett Peake, Sean Dempster
    Emg: Adam Pattison, Jarryn Geary, Andrew McQualter

    In: Lynch
    Out: Andrew McQualter

    New: Tom Lynch (Sandringham Dragons)

    COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON
    Collingwood
    B: Nick Maxwell, Simon Prestigiacomo, Ben Reid
    HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
    C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Jarryd Blair
    HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, Leon Davis
    F: Dayne Beams, Leigh Brown, Steele Sidebottom
    Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
    I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Brent Macaffer, Chris Dawes
    Emg: Tarkyn Lockyer, Josh Fraser, Simon Buckley

    In: Cloke
    Out: Tarkyn Lockyer

    Carlton
    B: Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Paul Bower
    HB: Andrew Carrazzo, Jarrad Waite, Jordan Russell
    C: Heath Scotland, Chris Judd, Shaun Grigg
    HF: Kade Simpson, Brad Fisher, Andrew Walker
    F: Eddie Betts, Lachie Henderson, Shaun Hampson
    Foll: Robert Warnock, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
    I/C: Dennis Armfield, Jeff Garlett, Chris Johnson, Chris Yarran
    Emg: Marcus Davies, David Ellard, Mitch Robinson

    In: Fisher
    Out: David Ellard

    PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
    Port Adelaide
    B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Nick Salter
    HB: Nathan Krakouer, Troy Chaplin, Matt Thomas
    C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
    HF: Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Schulz, David Rodan
    F: Justin Westhoff, Daniel Stewart, Brett Ebert
    Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Robbie Gray
    I/C: Mitchell Banner, Matthew Broadbent, Andrew Moore, Jack Trengove
    Emg: Jasper Pittard, Danny Meyer, Scott Harding

    In: Krakouer, Trengove
    Out: Tom Logan (concussion), Josh Carr (retired)

    Hawthorn
    B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Thomas Murphy
    HB: Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
    C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
    HF: Chance Bateman, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
    F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Michael Osborne
    Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
    I/C: Xavier Ellis, Rick Ladson, Wayde Skipper, Brendan Whitecross
    Emg: Shane Savage, Ryan Schoenmakers, Matt Suckling

    In: Ladson
    Out: Campbell Brown (suspension)

    SYDNEY SWANS v GEELONG CATS
    Sydney Swans
    B: Paul Bevan, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner
    HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
    C: Daniel Hannebery, Brett Kirk, Jarrad McVeigh
    HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Jesse White, Josh Kennedy
    F: Ben McGlynn, Adam Goodes, Jarred Moore
    Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Kieren Jack
    I/C: Lewis Jetta, Brett Meredith, Mike Pyke, Rhyce Shaw
    Emg: Trent Dennis-Lane, Sam Reid, Patrick Veszpremi

    No change

    Geelong Cats
    B: Darren Milburn, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
    HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
    C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Gary Ablett
    HF: Shannon Byrnes, Cameron Mooney, Travis Varcoe
    F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
    Foll: Brad Ottens, Joel Selwood, Joel Corey
    I/C: David Wojcinski, Mathew Stokes, Tom Lonergan, Trent West
    Emg: Taylor Hunt, Simon Hogan, Daniel Menzel

    In: Byrnes, West, Hawkins
    Out: James Podsiadly (soreness), Jimmy Bartel (ankle), Mark Blake

    BRISBANE LIONS v MELBOURNE
    Brisbane Lions
    B: Xavier Clarke, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
    HB: Luke Power, Brent Staker, Joel Patfull
    C: Jack Redden, Daniel Rich, Tom Rockliff
    HF: James Polkinghorne, Jonathan Brown, Albert Proud
    F: Jared Brennan, Brendan Fevola, Todd Banfield
    Foll: Mitchell Clark, Simon Black, Michael Rischitelli
    I/C: Pearce Hanley, Cheynee Stiller, Ryan Harwood, Matthew Leuenberger
    Emg: James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius, Justin Sherman

    In: McGrath, Clarke, Stiller, Black
    Out: Amon Buchanan (quad), Matt Maguire, James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius

    Melbourne
    B: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Clint Bartram
    HB: Cameron Bruce, James Frawley, Joel Macdonald
    C: Rohan Bail, James McDonald, Brad Green
    HF: Lynden Dunn, Jack Watts, Tom Scully
    F: Jamie Bennell, Paul Johnson, Austin Wonaeamirri
    Foll: Mark Jamar, Colin Sylvia, Aaron Davey
    I/C: Jordie McKenzie, Cale Morton, Liam Jurrah, Nathan Jones
    Emg: Addam Maric, Matthew Warnock, Jack Trengove

    In: James McDonald
    Out: Addam Maric

    RICHMOND v ADELAIDE
    Richmond
    B: Chris Newman, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
    HB: Brett Deledio, Kelvin Moore, Daniel Connors
    C: Mitch Morton, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
    HF: Ben Nason, Andrew Collins, Jake King
    F: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, David Astbury
    Foll: Angus Graham, Shane Tuck, Daniel Jackson
    I/C (from): Ben Cousins, Andrew Browne, Mitch Farmer, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance, Robbie Hicks, Troy Taylor

    In: Moore, White, Jackson, Thursfield, Taylor, Hicks
    Out: Dean Polo, Robin Nahas, Jayden Post

    New: Robbie Hicks (Calder Cannons/Rookie list)

    Adelaide
    B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
    HB: Brent Reilly, Nathan Bock, Nathan van Berlo
    C: Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
    HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Matthew Jaensch
    F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
    Foll: Ivan Maric, Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield
    I/C (from): Tony Armstrong, Phil Davis, Jonathon Griffin, Jack Gunston, Chris Schmidt, James Sellar, Brad Symes

    In: Sellar, Schmidt, Davis, Gunston
    Out: Graham Johncock (suspension)

    WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE
    Western Bulldogs
    B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
    HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
    C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Liam Picken
    HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Brad Johnson
    F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Shaun Higgins
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
    I/C (from): Dylan Addison, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt, Daniel Giansiracusa, Brodie Moles, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood

    In: Dylan Addison, Andrejs Everitt, Liam Jones, Nathan Eagleton
    Out: Callan Ward (hip)

    New: Liam Jones (Tasmania U18)

    North Melbourne
    B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
    HB: Jamie MacMillan, Josh Smith, Scott McMahon
    C: Leigh Adams, Brent Harvey, Sam Wright
    HF: Matt Campbell, Aaron Edwards, Ben Speight
    F: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Lindsay Thomas
    Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
    I/C: Ed Lower, Todd Goldstein, Ryan Bastinac, Brayden Norris, Marcus White, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

    In: McMahon, Thomas, White, Wright, Norris
    Out: David Hale , Ben Warren (back)

    New: Marcus White (Calder Cannons/Rookie list), Brayden Norris (Murray Bushrangers)

    FREMANTLE v WEST COAST EAGLES
    Fremantle
    B: Chris Tarrant, Antoni Grover, Greg Broughton
    HB: Justin Bollenhagen, Luke McPharlin, Roger Hayden
    C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Nathan Fyfe
    HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
    F: Adam McPhee, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
    Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nick Suban, Paul Duffield
    I/C (from): Michael Walters, Dylan Roberton, Matthew de Boer, Paul Hasleby, Jesse Crichton, Anthony Morabito, Kepler Bradley

    In: Bradley, Mundy, Walters, Bollenhagen, Tarrant
    Out: Rhys Palmer (shoulder), Clancee Pearce (knee)

    West Coast Eagles
    B: Will Schofield, Eric MacKenzie, Ashley Smith
    HB: Beau Waters, Mitchell Brown, Shannon Hurn
    C: Brad Ebert, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
    HF: Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Andrew Strijk
    F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Nic Naitanui
    Foll: Dean Cox, Chris Masten, Scott Selwood
    I/C (from): Brett Jones, Patrick McGinnity, Ben McKinley, Brad Sheppard, Lewis Stevenson, Tom Swift, Callum Wilson

    In: McKinley, Jones, Wilson, Swift, McGinnity
    Out: Adam Selwood (shoulder), Ashton Hams (suspension)

    0

    0
  4. unbelievable, Ratts what are you doing giving Warnock another go? the guy is a lemon, bring back the Sauce!
    and p.s. get houla back a.s.a.p. -my forward line is going down the gutter

    0

    0
  5. Who should be captain this week in supercoach?

    Dane Swan
    Gary Ablett
    Chris Judd
    Brendon Goddard
    Luke Hodge
    Joel Selwood

    0

    0
  6. Here’s a question if tomahawk has a blinder or at least kicks a couple, will pods get back in when fit?

    Or will he come back rested and raring to go?

    Looks like cats are starting the rotation program ie bartel

    0

    0
  7. Need help with my trades
    Pods/ ROK > N Riewoldt
    Hams > Goddard/ Lake
    I have 6 trades left and $432K
    Any Comments would be appreciated

    0

    0
  8. Gotta love those DPP. Covered Bartel and JPod with Goodes into mids, Waite moving into attack, J.Browny and Strijk stepping up off the bench. Thinking i’ll have Hille as emerg and keep Skipper in the team this week. GAJ as skipper (got a rotational captaincy policy that Grant Thomas would be proud of) and Hodgey as VC.

    Giddy up!!

    0

    0
  9. My team is in a little trouble as I still have 2 spots on my team to upgrade…
    Maguire & P Davis/Gumbleton (FWD) 4 trades remain, $108 400 in the kitty

    Does anyone see the merit in doing:
    1. Bastinac > a cheap midfielder who is also listed as a forward (Dylan McNeil SYD) so that even though my bench cover is gone in Bastinac, I’ll be able to switch in a Chapman/O’Keefe into the mids if eg. Ablett/Selwood is suffering from ‘general soreness’, leaving Gumbleton to cover the missing forward. (because I need the cash to upgrade Maguire next week)
    Or should I just go to Hardingham… he seems likely to hold his spot
    &
    P Davis > Nick Riewoldt

    0

    0
  10. Sunday’s Final Line-Ups

    RICHMOND v ADELAIDE
    Richmond
    B: Chris Newman, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
    HB: Brett Deledio, Kelvin Moore, Daniel Connors
    C: Mitch Morton, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
    HF: Ben Nason, Andrew Collins, Jake King
    F: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, David Astbury
    Foll: Angus Graham, Shane Tuck, Daniel Jackson
    I/C: Ben Cousins, Andrew Browne, Mitch Farmer, Jeromey Webberley
    Emg: Troy Taylor, Robbie Hicks, Alex Rance

    In: Moore, White, Jackson, Thursfield
    Out: Dean Polo, Robin Nahas, Alex Rance, Jayden Post

    New: Robbie Hicks (Calder Cannons/rookie list)

    Adelaide
    B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
    HB: Brent Reilly, Nathan Bock, Nathan van Berlo
    C: Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
    HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Matthew Jaensch
    F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
    Foll: Ivan Maric, Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield
    I/C: Jonathon Griffin, Jack Gunston, Chris Schmidt, Brad Symes
    Emg: Tony Armstrong, Phil Davis, James Sellar

    In: Schmidt, Gunston
    Out: Graham Johncock (suspension), Tony Armstrong

    WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE
    Western Bulldogs
    B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
    HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
    C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Liam Picken
    HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Brad Johnson
    F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Shaun Higgins
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
    I/C: Daniel Giansiracusa, Brodie Moles, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood
    Emg: Dylan Addison, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt

    In: Jones
    Out: Callan Ward (hip)

    New: Liam Jones (Tasmania U18)

    North Melbourne
    B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
    HB: Jamie Macmillan, Josh Smith, Scott McMahon
    C: Leigh Adams, Brent Harvey, Sam Wright
    HF: Matt Campbell, Aaron Edwards, Ben Speight
    F: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Lindsay Thomas
    Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
    I/C: Ed Lower, Todd Goldstein, Marcus White, Leigh Harding
    Emg: Ryan Bastinac, Brayden Norris, Gavin Urquhart

    In: McMahon, Thomas, White, Wright
    Out: David Hale, Gavin Urquhart, Ben Warren (back), Ryan Bastinac

    New: Marcus White (Calder Cannons/rookie list), Brayden Norris (Murray Bushrangers)

    FREMANTLE v WEST COAST
    Fremantle
    B: Chris Tarrant, Antoni Grover, Greg Broughton
    HB: Justin Bollenhagen, Luke McPharlin, Roger Hayden
    C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Nathan Fyfe
    HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
    F: Adam McPhee, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
    Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nick Suban, Paul Duffield
    I/C: Paul Hasleby, Anthony Morabito, Jesse Crichton, Matthew de Boer
    Emg: Dylan Roberton, Michael Walters, Kepler Bradley

    In: Mundy, Bollenhagen, Tarrant
    Out: Rhys Palmer (shoulder), Clancee Pearce (knee), Dylan Roberton

    New: Justin Bollenhagen (South Adelaide)

    West Coast
    B: Will Schofield, Eric Mackenzie, Ashley Smith
    HB: Beau Waters, Mitchell Brown, Shannon Hurn
    C: Brad Ebert, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
    HF: Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Andrew Strijk
    F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Nic Naitanui
    Foll: Dean Cox, Chris Masten, Scott Selwood
    I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Lewis Stevenson, Tom Swift
    Emg: Brett Jones, Ben McKinley, Callum Wilson

    In: Swift, McGinnity
    Out: Adam Selwood (shoulder), Ashton Hams (suspension)

    0

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Teams – R18

Written by Motts on

With thanks to PA.

ESSENDON v ST KILDA
Essendon
B: Heath Hocking, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Mark McVeigh, Michael Hurley, Kyle Reimers
C: David Zaharakis, Jobe Watson, Travis Colyer
HF: Kyle Hardingham, Scott Gumbleton, Brent Stanton
F: Angus Monfries, Jay Neagle, Sam Lonergan
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Bachar Houli, Ben Howlett
I/C: Cale Hooker, Alwyn Davey, David Hille, Brent Prismall
Emg: Leroy Jetta, David Myers, Nathan Lovett-Murray

In: Hille, Lonergan
Out: Jason Winderlich (hand), Leroy Jetta

St Kilda
B: Zac Dawson, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Leigh Montagna
F: Tom Lynch, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Adam Schneider
I/C: Jack Steven, Ben McEvoy, Brett Peake, Sean Dempster
Emg: Adam Pattison, Jarryn Geary, Andrew McQualter

In: Lynch
Out: Andrew McQualter

New: Tom Lynch (Sandringham Dragons)

COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON
Collingwood
B: Nick Maxwell, Simon Prestigiacomo, Ben Reid
HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Jarryd Blair
HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, Leon Davis
F: Dayne Beams, Leigh Brown, Steele Sidebottom
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Brent Macaffer, Chris Dawes
Emg: Tarkyn Lockyer, Josh Fraser, Simon Buckley

In: Cloke
Out: Tarkyn Lockyer

Carlton
B: Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Paul Bower
HB: Andrew Carrazzo, Jarrad Waite, Jordan Russell
C: Heath Scotland, Chris Judd, Shaun Grigg
HF: Kade Simpson, Brad Fisher, Andrew Walker
F: Eddie Betts, Lachie Henderson, Shaun Hampson
Foll: Robert Warnock, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
I/C: Dennis Armfield, Jeff Garlett, Chris Johnson, Chris Yarran
Emg: Marcus Davies, David Ellard, Mitch Robinson

In: Fisher
Out: David Ellard

PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
Port Adelaide
B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Nick Salter
HB: Nathan Krakouer, Troy Chaplin, Matt Thomas
C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
HF: Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Schulz, David Rodan
F: Justin Westhoff, Daniel Stewart, Brett Ebert
Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Robbie Gray
I/C: Mitchell Banner, Matthew Broadbent, Andrew Moore, Jack Trengove
Emg: Jasper Pittard, Danny Meyer, Scott Harding

In: Krakouer, Trengove
Out: Tom Logan (concussion), Josh Carr (retired)

Hawthorn
B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Thomas Murphy
HB: Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Chance Bateman, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Michael Osborne
Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Xavier Ellis, Rick Ladson, Wayde Skipper, Brendan Whitecross
Emg: Shane Savage, Ryan Schoenmakers, Matt Suckling

In: Ladson
Out: Campbell Brown (suspension)

SYDNEY SWANS v GEELONG CATS
Sydney Swans
B: Paul Bevan, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
C: Daniel Hannebery, Brett Kirk, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Jesse White, Josh Kennedy
F: Ben McGlynn, Adam Goodes, Jarred Moore
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Kieren Jack
I/C: Lewis Jetta, Brett Meredith, Mike Pyke, Rhyce Shaw
Emg: Trent Dennis-Lane, Sam Reid, Patrick Veszpremi

No change

Geelong Cats
B: Darren Milburn, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Gary Ablett
HF: Shannon Byrnes, Cameron Mooney, Travis Varcoe
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
Foll: Brad Ottens, Joel Selwood, Joel Corey
I/C: David Wojcinski, Mathew Stokes, Tom Lonergan, Trent West
Emg: Taylor Hunt, Simon Hogan, Daniel Menzel

In: Byrnes, West, Hawkins
Out: James Podsiadly (soreness), Jimmy Bartel (ankle), Mark Blake

BRISBANE LIONS v MELBOURNE
Brisbane Lions
B: Xavier Clarke, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB: Luke Power, Brent Staker, Joel Patfull
C: Jack Redden, Daniel Rich, Tom Rockliff
HF: James Polkinghorne, Jonathan Brown, Albert Proud
F: Jared Brennan, Brendan Fevola, Todd Banfield
Foll: Mitchell Clark, Simon Black, Michael Rischitelli
I/C: Pearce Hanley, Cheynee Stiller, Ryan Harwood, Matthew Leuenberger
Emg: James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius, Justin Sherman

In: McGrath, Clarke, Stiller, Black
Out: Amon Buchanan (quad), Matt Maguire, James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius

Melbourne
B: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Clint Bartram
HB: Cameron Bruce, James Frawley, Joel Macdonald
C: Rohan Bail, James McDonald, Brad Green
HF: Lynden Dunn, Jack Watts, Tom Scully
F: Jamie Bennell, Paul Johnson, Austin Wonaeamirri
Foll: Mark Jamar, Colin Sylvia, Aaron Davey
I/C: Jordie McKenzie, Cale Morton, Liam Jurrah, Nathan Jones
Emg: Addam Maric, Matthew Warnock, Jack Trengove

In: James McDonald
Out: Addam Maric

RICHMOND v ADELAIDE
Richmond
B: Chris Newman, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
HB: Brett Deledio, Kelvin Moore, Daniel Connors
C: Mitch Morton, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
HF: Ben Nason, Andrew Collins, Jake King
F: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, David Astbury
Foll: Angus Graham, Shane Tuck, Daniel Jackson
I/C (from): Ben Cousins, Andrew Browne, Mitch Farmer, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance, Robbie Hicks, Troy Taylor

In: Moore, White, Jackson, Thursfield, Taylor, Hicks
Out: Dean Polo, Robin Nahas, Jayden Post

New: Robbie Hicks (Calder Cannons/Rookie list)

Adelaide
B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
HB: Brent Reilly, Nathan Bock, Nathan van Berlo
C: Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Matthew Jaensch
F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C (from): Tony Armstrong, Phil Davis, Jonathon Griffin, Jack Gunston, Chris Schmidt, James Sellar, Brad Symes

In: Sellar, Schmidt, Davis, Gunston
Out: Graham Johncock (suspension)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE
Western Bulldogs
B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Liam Picken
HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Brad Johnson
F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Shaun Higgins
Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
I/C (from): Dylan Addison, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt, Daniel Giansiracusa, Brodie Moles, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood

In: Dylan Addison, Andrejs Everitt, Liam Jones, Nathan Eagleton
Out: Callan Ward (hip)

New: Liam Jones (Tasmania U18)

North Melbourne
B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
HB: Jamie MacMillan, Josh Smith, Scott McMahon
C: Leigh Adams, Brent Harvey, Sam Wright
HF: Matt Campbell, Aaron Edwards, Ben Speight
F: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
I/C: Ed Lower, Todd Goldstein, Ryan Bastinac, Brayden Norris, Marcus White, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

In: McMahon, Thomas, White, Wright, Norris
Out: David Hale , Ben Warren (back)

New: Marcus White (Calder Cannons/Rookie list), Brayden Norris (Murray Bushrangers)

FREMANTLE v WEST COAST EAGLES
Fremantle
B: Chris Tarrant, Antoni Grover, Greg Broughton
HB: Justin Bollenhagen, Luke McPharlin, Roger Hayden
C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Nathan Fyfe
HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
F: Adam McPhee, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nick Suban, Paul Duffield
I/C (from): Michael Walters, Dylan Roberton, Matthew de Boer, Paul Hasleby, Jesse Crichton, Anthony Morabito, Kepler Bradley

In: Bradley, Mundy, Walters, Bollenhagen, Tarrant
Out: Rhys Palmer (shoulder), Clancee Pearce (knee)

West Coast Eagles
B: Will Schofield, Eric MacKenzie, Ashley Smith
HB: Beau Waters, Mitchell Brown, Shannon Hurn
C: Brad Ebert, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
HF: Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Andrew Strijk
F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Nic Naitanui
Foll: Dean Cox, Chris Masten, Scott Selwood
I/C (from): Brett Jones, Patrick McGinnity, Ben McKinley, Brad Sheppard, Lewis Stevenson, Tom Swift, Callum Wilson

In: McKinley, Jones, Wilson, Swift, McGinnity
Out: Adam Selwood (shoulder), Ashton Hams (suspension)

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

40 thoughts on “The Teams – R18”

  1. Essendon
    B: Heath Hocking, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
    HB: Mark McVeigh, Michael Hurley, Kyle Reimers
    C: David Zaharakis, Jobe Watson, Travis Colyer
    HF: Kyle Hardingham, Scott Gumbleton, Brent Stanton
    F: Angus Monfries, Jay Neagle, Sam Lonergan
    Foll: Patrick Ryder, Bachar Houli, Ben Howlett
    I/C: Cale Hooker, Alwyn Davey, David Hille, Brent Prismall
    Emg: Leroy Jetta, David Myers, Nathan Lovett-Murray

    In: David Hille, Sam Lonergan
    Out: Jason Winderlich (hand), Leroy Jetta

    0

    0
  2. Anyone help me with my trades? I have 600k and 6 trades still.
    I was thinking of upgrading either
    1) Bastinac->Hayes
    2) Maguire-Fisher
    3)-Fyfe/O’keefe/Brown/Rockcliff->N., Riewoldt

    0

    0
  3. ESSENDON v ST KILDA
    Essendon
    B: Heath Hocking, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
    HB: Mark McVeigh, Michael Hurley, Kyle Reimers
    C: David Zaharakis, Jobe Watson, Travis Colyer
    HF: Kyle Hardingham, Scott Gumbleton, Brent Stanton
    F: Angus Monfries, Jay Neagle, Sam Lonergan
    Foll: Patrick Ryder, Bachar Houli, Ben Howlett
    I/C: Cale Hooker, Alwyn Davey, David Hille, Brent Prismall
    Emg: Leroy Jetta, David Myers, Nathan Lovett-Murray

    In: Hille, Lonergan
    Out: Jason Winderlich (hand), Leroy Jetta

    St Kilda
    B: Zac Dawson, Jason Blake, Sam Gilbert
    HB: Jason Gram, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
    C: Brendon Goddard, Nick Dal Santo, Farren Ray
    HF: Clinton Jones, Justin Koschitzke, Leigh Montagna
    F: Tom Lynch, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
    Foll: Michael Gardiner, Lenny Hayes, Adam Schneider
    I/C: Jack Steven, Ben McEvoy, Brett Peake, Sean Dempster
    Emg: Adam Pattison, Jarryn Geary, Andrew McQualter

    In: Lynch
    Out: Andrew McQualter

    New: Tom Lynch (Sandringham Dragons)

    COLLINGWOOD v CARLTON
    Collingwood
    B: Nick Maxwell, Simon Prestigiacomo, Ben Reid
    HB: Harry O’Brien, Tyson Goldsack, Alan Toovey
    C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Jarryd Blair
    HF: Luke Ball, Travis Cloke, Leon Davis
    F: Dayne Beams, Leigh Brown, Steele Sidebottom
    Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dale Thomas
    I/C: Alan Didak, Ben Johnson, Brent Macaffer, Chris Dawes
    Emg: Tarkyn Lockyer, Josh Fraser, Simon Buckley

    In: Cloke
    Out: Tarkyn Lockyer

    Carlton
    B: Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Paul Bower
    HB: Andrew Carrazzo, Jarrad Waite, Jordan Russell
    C: Heath Scotland, Chris Judd, Shaun Grigg
    HF: Kade Simpson, Brad Fisher, Andrew Walker
    F: Eddie Betts, Lachie Henderson, Shaun Hampson
    Foll: Robert Warnock, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
    I/C: Dennis Armfield, Jeff Garlett, Chris Johnson, Chris Yarran
    Emg: Marcus Davies, David Ellard, Mitch Robinson

    In: Fisher
    Out: David Ellard

    PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
    Port Adelaide
    B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Nick Salter
    HB: Nathan Krakouer, Troy Chaplin, Matt Thomas
    C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Travis Boak
    HF: Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Schulz, David Rodan
    F: Justin Westhoff, Daniel Stewart, Brett Ebert
    Foll: Dean Brogan, Danyle Pearce, Robbie Gray
    I/C: Mitchell Banner, Matthew Broadbent, Andrew Moore, Jack Trengove
    Emg: Jasper Pittard, Danny Meyer, Scott Harding

    In: Krakouer, Trengove
    Out: Tom Logan (concussion), Josh Carr (retired)

    Hawthorn
    B: Brent Guerra, Stephen Gilham, Thomas Murphy
    HB: Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
    C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
    HF: Chance Bateman, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
    F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Michael Osborne
    Foll: Brent Renouf, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
    I/C: Xavier Ellis, Rick Ladson, Wayde Skipper, Brendan Whitecross
    Emg: Shane Savage, Ryan Schoenmakers, Matt Suckling

    In: Ladson
    Out: Campbell Brown (suspension)

    SYDNEY SWANS v GEELONG CATS
    Sydney Swans
    B: Paul Bevan, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner
    HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Tadhg Kennelly
    C: Daniel Hannebery, Brett Kirk, Jarrad McVeigh
    HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Jesse White, Josh Kennedy
    F: Ben McGlynn, Adam Goodes, Jarred Moore
    Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Kieren Jack
    I/C: Lewis Jetta, Brett Meredith, Mike Pyke, Rhyce Shaw
    Emg: Trent Dennis-Lane, Sam Reid, Patrick Veszpremi

    No change

    Geelong Cats
    B: Darren Milburn, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt
    HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
    C: James Kelly, Cameron Ling, Gary Ablett
    HF: Shannon Byrnes, Cameron Mooney, Travis Varcoe
    F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Steve Johnson
    Foll: Brad Ottens, Joel Selwood, Joel Corey
    I/C: David Wojcinski, Mathew Stokes, Tom Lonergan, Trent West
    Emg: Taylor Hunt, Simon Hogan, Daniel Menzel

    In: Byrnes, West, Hawkins
    Out: James Podsiadly (soreness), Jimmy Bartel (ankle), Mark Blake

    BRISBANE LIONS v MELBOURNE
    Brisbane Lions
    B: Xavier Clarke, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
    HB: Luke Power, Brent Staker, Joel Patfull
    C: Jack Redden, Daniel Rich, Tom Rockliff
    HF: James Polkinghorne, Jonathan Brown, Albert Proud
    F: Jared Brennan, Brendan Fevola, Todd Banfield
    Foll: Mitchell Clark, Simon Black, Michael Rischitelli
    I/C: Pearce Hanley, Cheynee Stiller, Ryan Harwood, Matthew Leuenberger
    Emg: James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius, Justin Sherman

    In: McGrath, Clarke, Stiller, Black
    Out: Amon Buchanan (quad), Matt Maguire, James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius

    Melbourne
    B: Colin Garland, Jared Rivers, Clint Bartram
    HB: Cameron Bruce, James Frawley, Joel Macdonald
    C: Rohan Bail, James McDonald, Brad Green
    HF: Lynden Dunn, Jack Watts, Tom Scully
    F: Jamie Bennell, Paul Johnson, Austin Wonaeamirri
    Foll: Mark Jamar, Colin Sylvia, Aaron Davey
    I/C: Jordie McKenzie, Cale Morton, Liam Jurrah, Nathan Jones
    Emg: Addam Maric, Matthew Warnock, Jack Trengove

    In: James McDonald
    Out: Addam Maric

    RICHMOND v ADELAIDE
    Richmond
    B: Chris Newman, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
    HB: Brett Deledio, Kelvin Moore, Daniel Connors
    C: Mitch Morton, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
    HF: Ben Nason, Andrew Collins, Jake King
    F: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, David Astbury
    Foll: Angus Graham, Shane Tuck, Daniel Jackson
    I/C (from): Ben Cousins, Andrew Browne, Mitch Farmer, Jeromey Webberley, Alex Rance, Robbie Hicks, Troy Taylor

    In: Moore, White, Jackson, Thursfield, Taylor, Hicks
    Out: Dean Polo, Robin Nahas, Jayden Post

    New: Robbie Hicks (Calder Cannons/Rookie list)

    Adelaide
    B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
    HB: Brent Reilly, Nathan Bock, Nathan van Berlo
    C: Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
    HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Matthew Jaensch
    F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
    Foll: Ivan Maric, Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield
    I/C (from): Tony Armstrong, Phil Davis, Jonathon Griffin, Jack Gunston, Chris Schmidt, James Sellar, Brad Symes

    In: Sellar, Schmidt, Davis, Gunston
    Out: Graham Johncock (suspension)

    WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE
    Western Bulldogs
    B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
    HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
    C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Liam Picken
    HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Brad Johnson
    F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Shaun Higgins
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
    I/C (from): Dylan Addison, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt, Daniel Giansiracusa, Brodie Moles, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood

    In: Dylan Addison, Andrejs Everitt, Liam Jones, Nathan Eagleton
    Out: Callan Ward (hip)

    New: Liam Jones (Tasmania U18)

    North Melbourne
    B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
    HB: Jamie MacMillan, Josh Smith, Scott McMahon
    C: Leigh Adams, Brent Harvey, Sam Wright
    HF: Matt Campbell, Aaron Edwards, Ben Speight
    F: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Lindsay Thomas
    Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
    I/C: Ed Lower, Todd Goldstein, Ryan Bastinac, Brayden Norris, Marcus White, Leigh Harding, Gavin Urquhart

    In: McMahon, Thomas, White, Wright, Norris
    Out: David Hale , Ben Warren (back)

    New: Marcus White (Calder Cannons/Rookie list), Brayden Norris (Murray Bushrangers)

    FREMANTLE v WEST COAST EAGLES
    Fremantle
    B: Chris Tarrant, Antoni Grover, Greg Broughton
    HB: Justin Bollenhagen, Luke McPharlin, Roger Hayden
    C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Nathan Fyfe
    HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
    F: Adam McPhee, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
    Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nick Suban, Paul Duffield
    I/C (from): Michael Walters, Dylan Roberton, Matthew de Boer, Paul Hasleby, Jesse Crichton, Anthony Morabito, Kepler Bradley

    In: Bradley, Mundy, Walters, Bollenhagen, Tarrant
    Out: Rhys Palmer (shoulder), Clancee Pearce (knee)

    West Coast Eagles
    B: Will Schofield, Eric MacKenzie, Ashley Smith
    HB: Beau Waters, Mitchell Brown, Shannon Hurn
    C: Brad Ebert, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
    HF: Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Andrew Strijk
    F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Nic Naitanui
    Foll: Dean Cox, Chris Masten, Scott Selwood
    I/C (from): Brett Jones, Patrick McGinnity, Ben McKinley, Brad Sheppard, Lewis Stevenson, Tom Swift, Callum Wilson

    In: McKinley, Jones, Wilson, Swift, McGinnity
    Out: Adam Selwood (shoulder), Ashton Hams (suspension)

    0

    0
  4. unbelievable, Ratts what are you doing giving Warnock another go? the guy is a lemon, bring back the Sauce!
    and p.s. get houla back a.s.a.p. -my forward line is going down the gutter

    0

    0
  5. Who should be captain this week in supercoach?

    Dane Swan
    Gary Ablett
    Chris Judd
    Brendon Goddard
    Luke Hodge
    Joel Selwood

    0

    0
  6. Here’s a question if tomahawk has a blinder or at least kicks a couple, will pods get back in when fit?

    Or will he come back rested and raring to go?

    Looks like cats are starting the rotation program ie bartel

    0

    0
  7. Need help with my trades
    Pods/ ROK > N Riewoldt
    Hams > Goddard/ Lake
    I have 6 trades left and $432K
    Any Comments would be appreciated

    0

    0
      1. Wait to see who else gets injured in your fwd line this week or gets dropped/rested next week. Don’t understand why people are trading this week if they are safe in the finals?

        0

        0
  8. Gotta love those DPP. Covered Bartel and JPod with Goodes into mids, Waite moving into attack, J.Browny and Strijk stepping up off the bench. Thinking i’ll have Hille as emerg and keep Skipper in the team this week. GAJ as skipper (got a rotational captaincy policy that Grant Thomas would be proud of) and Hodgey as VC.

    Giddy up!!

    0

    0
  9. My team is in a little trouble as I still have 2 spots on my team to upgrade…
    Maguire & P Davis/Gumbleton (FWD) 4 trades remain, $108 400 in the kitty

    Does anyone see the merit in doing:
    1. Bastinac > a cheap midfielder who is also listed as a forward (Dylan McNeil SYD) so that even though my bench cover is gone in Bastinac, I’ll be able to switch in a Chapman/O’Keefe into the mids if eg. Ablett/Selwood is suffering from ‘general soreness’, leaving Gumbleton to cover the missing forward. (because I need the cash to upgrade Maguire next week)
    Or should I just go to Hardingham… he seems likely to hold his spot
    &
    P Davis > Nick Riewoldt

    0

    0
  10. Sunday’s Final Line-Ups

    RICHMOND v ADELAIDE
    Richmond
    B: Chris Newman, Luke McGuane, Will Thursfield
    HB: Brett Deledio, Kelvin Moore, Daniel Connors
    C: Mitch Morton, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
    HF: Ben Nason, Andrew Collins, Jake King
    F: Matt White, Jack Riewoldt, David Astbury
    Foll: Angus Graham, Shane Tuck, Daniel Jackson
    I/C: Ben Cousins, Andrew Browne, Mitch Farmer, Jeromey Webberley
    Emg: Troy Taylor, Robbie Hicks, Alex Rance

    In: Moore, White, Jackson, Thursfield
    Out: Dean Polo, Robin Nahas, Alex Rance, Jayden Post

    New: Robbie Hicks (Calder Cannons/rookie list)

    Adelaide
    B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Scott Stevens
    HB: Brent Reilly, Nathan Bock, Nathan van Berlo
    C: Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
    HF: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Walker, Matthew Jaensch
    F: Jason Porplyzia, Kurt Tippett, Richard Douglas
    Foll: Ivan Maric, Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield
    I/C: Jonathon Griffin, Jack Gunston, Chris Schmidt, Brad Symes
    Emg: Tony Armstrong, Phil Davis, James Sellar

    In: Schmidt, Gunston
    Out: Graham Johncock (suspension), Tony Armstrong

    WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE
    Western Bulldogs
    B: Jarrod Harbrow, Brian Lake, Dale Morris
    HB: Ryan Hargrave, Tom Williams, Lindsay Gilbee
    C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Liam Picken
    HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Brad Johnson
    F: Jarrad Grant, Barry Hall, Shaun Higgins
    Foll: Ben Hudson, Ryan Griffen, Adam Cooney
    I/C: Daniel Giansiracusa, Brodie Moles, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood
    Emg: Dylan Addison, Nathan Eagleton, Andrejs Everitt

    In: Jones
    Out: Callan Ward (hip)

    New: Liam Jones (Tasmania U18)

    North Melbourne
    B: Michael Firrito, Scott Thompson, Brady Rawlings
    HB: Jamie Macmillan, Josh Smith, Scott McMahon
    C: Leigh Adams, Brent Harvey, Sam Wright
    HF: Matt Campbell, Aaron Edwards, Ben Speight
    F: Ben Cunnington, Lachlan Hansen, Lindsay Thomas
    Foll: Hamish McIntosh, Andrew Swallow, Levi Greenwood
    I/C: Ed Lower, Todd Goldstein, Marcus White, Leigh Harding
    Emg: Ryan Bastinac, Brayden Norris, Gavin Urquhart

    In: McMahon, Thomas, White, Wright
    Out: David Hale, Gavin Urquhart, Ben Warren (back), Ryan Bastinac

    New: Marcus White (Calder Cannons/rookie list), Brayden Norris (Murray Bushrangers)

    FREMANTLE v WEST COAST
    Fremantle
    B: Chris Tarrant, Antoni Grover, Greg Broughton
    HB: Justin Bollenhagen, Luke McPharlin, Roger Hayden
    C: Garrick Ibbotson, David Mundy, Nathan Fyfe
    HF: Jay van Berlo, Matthew Pavlich, Stephen Hill
    F: Adam McPhee, Michael Johnson, Hayden Ballantyne
    Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nick Suban, Paul Duffield
    I/C: Paul Hasleby, Anthony Morabito, Jesse Crichton, Matthew de Boer
    Emg: Dylan Roberton, Michael Walters, Kepler Bradley

    In: Mundy, Bollenhagen, Tarrant
    Out: Rhys Palmer (shoulder), Clancee Pearce (knee), Dylan Roberton

    New: Justin Bollenhagen (South Adelaide)

    West Coast
    B: Will Schofield, Eric Mackenzie, Ashley Smith
    HB: Beau Waters, Mitchell Brown, Shannon Hurn
    C: Brad Ebert, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
    HF: Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Andrew Strijk
    F: Mark LeCras, Quinten Lynch, Nic Naitanui
    Foll: Dean Cox, Chris Masten, Scott Selwood
    I/C: Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Lewis Stevenson, Tom Swift
    Emg: Brett Jones, Ben McKinley, Callum Wilson

    In: Swift, McGinnity
    Out: Adam Selwood (shoulder), Ashton Hams (suspension)

    0

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *