The Teams R4

Written by MJ on April 23 2015

Gibbo and Adam were quick on the INs and OUTs, whilst PA does it again with the full squads:

RICHMOND v MELBOURNE
MCG, Friday April 24, 7.50pm AEST

RICHMOND
B David Astbury, Jake Batchelor, Alex Rance
HB Bachar Houli, Nick Vlastuin, Nathan Drummond
C Brandon Ellis, Trent Cotchin, Kamdyn McIntosh
HF Steven Morris, Shane Edwards, Anthony Miles
F Jack Riewoldt, Ben Griffiths, Sam Lloyd
FOLL Ivan Maric, Dustin Martin, Taylor Hunt
I/C Nathan Gordon, Shaun Grigg, Matt Arnot, Matt McDonough
EMG Ty Vickery, Ben Lennon, Todd Elton
IN Nathan Drummond, Matt Arnot, Matt McDonough
OUT Chris Knights (hamstring), Troy Chaplin (calf), Chris Newman (back)
NEW Nathan Drummond

MELBOURNE
B Colin Garland, Lynden Dunn, Neville Jetta
HB Jeremy Howe, Tom McDonald, Christian Salem
C Daniel Cross, Nathan Jones, Heritier Lumumba
HF Ben Newton, Jesse Hogan, Jeff Garlett
F Dean Kent, Chris Dawes, Jack Watts
FOLL Mark Jamar, Dom Tyson, Bernie Vince
I/C Angus Brayshaw, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Viv Michie, Aaron Vandenberg
EMG Jimmy Toumpas, Cameron Pedersen, Jack Grimes
IN Viv Michie
OUT Sam Frost (foot)

ST KILDA v CARLTON
Wellington Stadium, Saturday April 25, 11.10pm AEST

ST KILDA
B Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Cameron Shenton
HB Dylan Roberton, Sam Fisher, Jarryn Geary
C Shane Savage, David Armitage, Jack Newnes
HF Adam Schneider, Josh Bruce, Tim Membrey
F Jack Billings, Paddy McCartin, Jack Lonie
FOLL Billy Longer, Luke Dunstan, Jack Steven
I/C Tom Curren, Nathan Wright, Ahmed Saad, Jack Sinclair
EMG Tom Hickey, Darren Minchington, Blake Acres
IN Tom Curren
OUT Maverick Weller (calf)

CARLTON
B Sam Rowe, Michael Jamison, Zach Tuohy
HB Kade Simpson, Sam Docherty, Andrew Walker
C Dennis Armfield, Patrick Cripps, Andrejs Everitt
HF Tom Bell, Levi Casboult, David Ellard
F Marc Murphy, Liam Jones, Lachie Henderson
FOLL Cameron Wood, Bryce Gibbs, Andrew Carrazzo
I/C Blaine Boekhorst, Dylan Buckley, Ed Curnow, Jason Tutt
EMG Matthew Dick, Nick Graham, Kristian Jaksch
IN Blaine Boekhorst, Dylan Buckley, Jason Tutt
OUT Chris Judd (back), Chris Yarran (suspension), Ciaran Byrne (hamstring)
NEW Blaine Boekhorst

ESSENDON v COLLINGWOOD
MCG, Saturday April 25, 2.40pm AEST

ESSENDON
B Mark Baguley, Dustin Fletcher, Jake Carlisle
HB Michael Hibberd, Cale Hooker, Martin Gleeson
C Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Jake Melksham
HF Zach Merrett, Joe Daniher, Dyson Heppell
F Patrick Ambrose, Michael Hurley, Brendon Goddard
FOLL Tom Bellchambers, Paul Chapman, Travis Colyer
I/C Courtenay Dempsey, Ben Howlett, David Zaharakis, Will Hams
EMG James Gwilt, Kyle Langford, Jackson Merrett
IN Courtenay Dempsey, Will Hams
OUT Jason Ashby, Adam Cooney (hamstring)

COLLINGWOOD
B Alan Toovey, Nathan J. Brown, Marley Williams
HB Tom Langdon, Jack Frost, Jackson Ramsay
C Travis Varcoe, Dane Swan, Jack Crisp
HF Jamie Elliott, Jesse White, Tim Broomhead
F Tyson Goldsack, Travis Cloke, Jarryd Blair
FOLL Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Scott Pendlebury
I/C Sam Dwyer, Paul Seedsman, Adam Oxley, Corey Gault
EMG Darcy Moore, Patrick Karnezis, Jordan De Goey
IN Taylor Adams
OUT Patrick Karnezis

GWS v GOLD COAST
Startrack Oval, Saturday April 25, 5.40pm AEST

GWS
B Tomas Bugg, Phil Davis, Heath Shaw
HB Nick Haynes, Joel Patfull, Aidan Corr
C Devon Smith, Callan Ward, Tom Scully
HF Josh Kelly, Cam McCarthy, Adam Treloar
F Rhys Palmer, Jeremy Cameron, Ryan Griffen
FOLL Shane Mumford, Dylan Shiel, Toby Greene
I/C Lachie Whitfield, Nathan Wilson, Stephen Coniglio, James Stewart
EMG Matt Buntine, Andrew Phillips, Zac Williams
IN James Stewart
OUT Andrew Phillips

GOLD COAST
B Trent McKenzie, Steven May, Sean Lemmens
HB Adam Saad, Rory Thompson, Seb Tape
C Kade Kolodjashnij, Dion Prestia, Nick Malceski
HF Aaron Hall, Tom J. Lynch, Brandon Matera
F Touk Miller, Charlie Dixon, Harley Bennell
FOLL Zac Smith, Michael Rischitelli, David Swallow
I/C Jack Martin, Alex Sexton, Matt Shaw, Jarrod Garlett
EMG Henry Schade, Tom Nicholls, Jesse Lonergan
IN Charlie Dixon, Alex Sexton
OUT Sam Day, Daniel Gorringe

PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
Adelaide Oval, Saturday April 25, 7.40PM

PORT ADELAIDE
B Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
HB Jasper Pittard, Tom Jonas, Matthew Broadbent
C Jared Polec, Brad Ebert, Kane Mitchell
HF Robbie Gray, Justin Westhoff, Chad Wingard
F Patrick Ryder, Jay Schulz, Matt White
FOLL Matthew Lobbe, Travis Boak, Hamish Hartlett
I/C Nathan Krakouer, Aaron Young, Angus Monfries, Kane Cornes
EMG Brendon Ah Chee, Jake Neade, Paul Stewart
IN Matthew Lobbe, Kane Cornes
OUT Brendon Ah Chee, Ollie Wines (wrist)

HAWTHORN
B Shaun Burgoyne, Brian Lake, Taylor Duryea
HB Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
C Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Matthew Suckling
HF Will Langford, Jack Gunston, Bradley Hill
F Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
FOLL Jonathon Ceglar, Luke Hodge, Jordan Lewis
I/C Brendan Whitecross, Ben McEvoy, Paul Puopolo, Billy Hartung
EMG Ryan Schoenmakers, Jonathan Simpkin, Jed Anderson
IN Bradley Hill
OUT Jed Anderson

FREMANTLE v SYDNEY
Domain Stadium, Saturday April 25, 8.45pm AEST

FREMANTLE
B Cameron Sutcliffe, Luke McPharlin, Clancee Pearce
HB Garrick Ibbotson, Michael Johnson, Nick Suban
C Paul Duffield, Nat Fyfe, Matt de Boer
HF Danyle Pearce, Matthew Pavlich, Matt Taberner
F Zac Clarke, Chris Mayne, Michael Walters
FOLL Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Stephen Hill
I/C Michael Barlow, Lachie Neale, Lee Spurr, Tendai Mzungu
EMG Jack Hannath, Tommy Sheridan, Alex Pearce
IN Tendai Mzungu
OUT Hayden Crozier

SYDNEY
B Dane Rampe, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB Jeremy Laidler, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw
C Craig Bird, Josh P. Kennedy, Kieren Jack
HF Jarrad McVeigh, Lance Franklin, Isaac Heeney
F Lewis Jetta, Kurt Tippett, Sam Reid
FOLL Mike Pyke, Dan Hannebery, Luke Parker
I/C Harry Cunningham, Jake Lloyd, Ben McGlynn, Gary Rohan
EMG Jack Hiscox, Sam Naismith, Dean Towers
IN Nick Smith
OUT Dean Towers

BRISBANE v WEST COAST
Gabba, Sunday April 26, 1.10pm AEST

BRISBANE
B Justin Clarke, Darcy Gardiner, Marco Paparone
HB Jed Adcock, Tom Cutler, Mitch Golby
C Nick Robertson, Dayne Beams, Rohan Bewick
HF Dayne Zorko, Daniel McStay, Allen Christensen
F Tom Rockliff, Harris Andrews, Josh Green
FOLL Stefan Martin, Jack Redden, Daniel Rich
I/C FROM James Aish, Mitch Robinson, Brent Staker, Claye Beams, Matthew Leuenberger, Lewis Taylor, Ryan Lester
IN Tom Cutler, Mitch Golby, Nick Robertson, Tom Rockliff, Matthew Leuenberger, Ryan Lester
OUT Matt Maguire, Jaden McGrath (foot), Sam Mayes (foot)

WEST COAST
B Sam Butler, Jeremy McGovern, Elliot Yeo
HB Shannon Hurn, Will Schofield, Matt Rosa
C Brad Sheppard, Matt Priddis, Chris Masten
HF Dom Sheed, Josh J. Kennedy, Andrew Gaff
F Mark LeCras, Scott Lycett, Jamie Cripps
FOLL Nic Naitanui, Sharrod Wellingham, Luke Shuey
I/C FROM Jamie Bennell, Brant Colledge, Liam Duggan, Josh Hill, Patrick McGinnity, Fraser McInnes, Jackson Nelson
IN Jamie Bennell, Brant Colledge, Fraser McInnes
NEW Fraser McInnes

GEELONG v NORTH MELBOURNE
Simonds Stadium, Sunday April 26, 3.20pm AEST

GEELONG
B Jed Bews, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
HB James Kelly, Jared Rivers, Cameron Guthrie
C Steven Motlop, Joel Selwood, Mitch Duncan
HF Darcy Lang, Tom Hawkins, Jordan Murdoch
F Cory Gregson, Mitch Clark, Nakia Cockatoo
FOLL Mark Blicavs, Josh Caddy, Steve Johnson
I/C FROM George Horlin-Smith, Jake Kolodjashnij, Billie Smedts, Rhys Stanley, Mathew Stokes, Jackson Thurlow, Josh Walker
IN Jared Rivers, Tom Hawkins, George Horlin-Smith, Jake Kolodjashnij, Billie Smedts
OUT Tom Lonergan (concussion), Jimmy Bartel (knee)
NEW Jake Kolodjashnij

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Luke McDonald, Scott D. Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB Shaun Atley, Robbie Tarrant, Sam Wright
C Robin Nahas, Jack Ziebell, Sam Gibson
HF Brent Harvey, Jarrad Waite, Shaun Higgins
F Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Ben Brown
FOLL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Andrew Swallow
I/C FROM Brad McKenzie, Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs, Trent Dumont, Mason Wood, Jamie Macmillan, Kayne Turner
IN Brad McKenzie, Trent Dumont, Jamie Macmillan
NEW Trent Dumont

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ADELAIDE
Etihad Stadium, Sunday April 26, 4.40pm AEST

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Matthew Boyd, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood
HB Robert Murphy, Michael Talia, Jason Johannisen
C Tory Dickson, Liam Picken, Jack Macrae
HF Luke Dahlhaus, Koby Stevens, Nathan Hrovat
F Jake Stringer, Tom Boyd, Stewart Crameri
FOLL Ayce Cordy, Lin Jong, Marcus Bontempelli
I/C FROM Jarrad Grant, Clay Smith, Lukas Webb, Mitch Honeychurch, Will Minson, Bailey Dale, Brett Goodes
IN Matthew Boyd, Easton Wood, Marcus Bontempelli, Clay Smith, Bailey Dale
OUT Dale Morris (pectoral), Mitch Wallis (back)
NEW Bailey Dale

ADELAIDE
B David Mackay, Daniel Talia, Luke Brown
HB Jake Kelly, Kyle Hartigan, Rory Laird
C Ricky Henderson, Patrick Dangerfield, Brodie Smith
HF Eddie Betts, Josh Jenkins, Nathan Van Berlo
F Richard Douglas, Taylor Walker, Tom Lynch
FOLL Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson
I/C FROM Mitch Grigg, Matthew Jaensch, Matthew Wright, Charlie Cameron, Cam Ellis-Yolmen, Jarryd Lyons, Matt Crouch
IN Mitch Grigg, Jarryd Lyons, Matt Crouch

0
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

37 thoughts on “The Teams R4”

  1. Do you want me to cut and paste Rexys Rascals??

    On a serious note if Rocky is named it will be a huge mistake for Brisbane!! Did they not learn anything from Gold Coast’s blunder with Gary jnr

    0

    0
  2. Friday, April 24

    Richmond v Melbourne at the MCG, 7.50pm AEST

    Richmond

    In: M.Arnot, M.McDonough, N.Drummond

    Out: C.Newman (back), C.Knights (hamstring), T.Chaplin (calf)

    New: Nathan Drummond (Murray U18)

    Melbourne

    In: V.Michie

    Out: S.Frost (foot)

    Saturday, April 25

    St Kilda v Carlton at Westpac Stadium, Wellington, 1.10pm NZST (11.10am AEST)

    St Kilda

    In: T.Curren

    Out: M.Weller (calf)

    Carlton

    In: J.Tutt, D.Buckley, B.Boekhorst

    Out: C.Judd (back), C.Yarran (suspension), C.Byrne (hamstring)

    New: Blaine Boekhorst (Swan Districts)

    Essendon v Collingwood at the MCG, 2.40pm AEST

    Essendon

    In: C.Dempsey, W.Hams

    Out: A.Cooney (hamstring), J.Ashby

    Collingwood

    In: T.Adams

    Out: P.Karnezis

    Greater Western Sydney v Gold Coast at StarTrack Oval, 5.40pm AEST

    GWS

    In: J.Stewart

    Out: A.Phillips

    Gold Coast

    In: C.Dixon, A.Sexton

    Out:D.Gorringe, S.Day

    Port Adelaide v Hawthorn at Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm ACST

    Port Adelaide

    In: M.Lobbe, K.Cornes

    Out: O.Wines (wrist), B.Ah Chee

    Hawthorn

    In: B.Hill

    Out: J.Anderson

    Fremantle v Sydney Swans at Domain Stadium, 6.45pm AWST

    Fremantle

    In: T.Mzungu

    Out: H.Crozier

    Sydney Swans

    In: N.Smith

    Out: D.Towers

    Sunday, April 26

    Brisbane Lions v West Coast at the Gabba, 1.10pm AEST

    Brisbane Lions

    In: M.Leuenberger, T.Rockliff, M.Golby, R.Lester, N.Robertson, T.Cutler
    Out: M.Maguire, S.Mayes (foot), J.McGrath (foot)

    West Coast

    In: J.Bennell , F.McInnes , B.Colledge

    Out: –

    Geelong v North Melbourne at Simonds Stadium, 3.20pm AEST

    Geelong

    Out: J.Bartel (knee), T.Lonergan (concussion)
    New: Jake Kolodjashnij (Launceston)

    North Melbourne

    In: J.Macmillan, B.McKenzie, T.Dumont

    Out: –

    Western Bulldogs v Adelaide at Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm AEST

    Western Bulldogs

    In: M.Boyd, E.Wood, C.Smith, M.Bontempelli, B.Dale

    Out: D.Morris (pectoral), M.Wallis (back)

    New: Bailey Dale (Dandenong U18)

    Adelaide

    In: M.Grigg, J.Lyons, M.Crouch

    Out: –

    0

    0
  3. There we go fellas, couple of new rookies that should be on the bubble come round 7

    Friday, April 24

    Richmond v Melbourne at the MCG, 7.50pm AEST

    Richmond

    In: M.Arnot, M.McDonough, N.Drummond

    Out: C.Newman (back), C.Knights (hamstring), T.Chaplin (calf)

    New: Nathan Drummond (Murray U18)

    Melbourne

    In: V.Michie

    Out: S.Frost (foot)

    Saturday, April 25

    St Kilda v Carlton at Westpac Stadium, Wellington, 1.10pm NZST (11.10am AEST)

    St Kilda

    In: T.Curren

    Out: M.Weller (calf)

    Carlton

    In: J.Tutt, D.Buckley, B.Boekhorst

    Out: C.Judd (back), C.Yarran (suspension), C.Byrne (hamstring)

    New: Blaine Boekhorst (Swan Districts)

    Essendon v Collingwood at the MCG, 2.40pm AEST

    Essendon

    In: C.Dempsey, W.Hams

    Out: A.Cooney (hamstring), J.Ashby

    Collingwood

    In: T.Adams

    Out: P.Karnezis

    Greater Western Sydney v Gold Coast at StarTrack Oval, 5.40pm AEST

    GWS

    In: J.Stewart

    Out: A.Phillips

    Gold Coast

    In: C.Dixon, A.Sexton

    Out:D.Gorringe, S.Day

    Port Adelaide v Hawthorn at Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm ACST

    Port Adelaide

    In: M.Lobbe, K.Cornes

    Out: O.Wines (wrist), B.Ah Chee

    Hawthorn

    In: B.Hill

    Out: J.Anderson

    Fremantle v Sydney Swans at Domain Stadium, 6.45pm AWST

    Fremantle

    In: T.Mzungu

    Out: H.Crozier

    Sydney Swans

    In: N.Smith

    Out: D.Towers

    Sunday, April 26

    Brisbane Lions v West Coast at the Gabba, 1.10pm AEST

    Brisbane Lions

    In: M.Leuenberger, T.Rockliff, M.Golby, R.Lester, N.Robertson, T.Cutler
    Out: M.Maguire, S.Mayes (foot), J.McGrath (foot)

    West Coast

    In: J.Bennell , F.McInnes , B.Colledge

    Out: –

    Geelong v North Melbourne at Simonds Stadium, 3.20pm AEST

    Geelong

    Out: J.Bartel (knee), T.Lonergan (concussion)
    In : J.Rivers, T.Hawkins, G.Horlin-Smith, J.Kolodjashnij, B.Smedts
    New: Jake Kolodjashnij (Launceston)

    North Melbourne

    In: J.Macmillan, B.McKenzie, T.Dumont

    Out: –

    Western Bulldogs v Adelaide at Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm AEST

    Western Bulldogs

    In: M.Boyd, E.Wood, C.Smith, M.Bontempelli, B.Dale

    Out: D.Morris (pectoral), M.Wallis (back)

    New: Bailey Dale (Dandenong U18)

    Adelaide

    In: M.Grigg, J.Lyons, M.Crouch

    Out: –

    0

    0
  4. RICHMOND v MELBOURNE
    MCG, Friday April 24, 7.50pm AEST

    RICHMOND
    B David Astbury, Jake Batchelor, Alex Rance
    HB Bachar Houli, Nick Vlastuin, Nathan Drummond
    C Brandon Ellis, Trent Cotchin, Kamdyn McIntosh
    HF Steven Morris, Shane Edwards, Anthony Miles
    F Jack Riewoldt, Ben Griffiths, Sam Lloyd
    FOLL Ivan Maric, Dustin Martin, Taylor Hunt
    I/C Nathan Gordon, Shaun Grigg, Matt Arnot, Matt McDonough
    EMG Ty Vickery, Ben Lennon, Todd Elton
    IN Nathan Drummond, Matt Arnot, Matt McDonough
    OUT Chris Knights (hamstring), Troy Chaplin (calf), Chris Newman (back)
    NEW Nathan Drummond

    MELBOURNE
    B Colin Garland, Lynden Dunn, Neville Jetta
    HB Jeremy Howe, Tom McDonald, Christian Salem
    C Daniel Cross, Nathan Jones, Heritier Lumumba
    HF Ben Newton, Jesse Hogan, Jeff Garlett
    F Dean Kent, Chris Dawes, Jack Watts
    FOLL Mark Jamar, Dom Tyson, Bernie Vince
    I/C Angus Brayshaw, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Viv Michie, Aaron Vandenberg
    EMG Jimmy Toumpas, Cameron Pedersen, Jack Grimes
    IN Viv Michie
    OUT Sam Frost (foot)

    ST KILDA v CARLTON
    Wellington Stadium, Saturday April 25, 11.10pm AEST

    ST KILDA
    B Sean Dempster, Luke Delaney, Cameron Shenton
    HB Dylan Roberton, Sam Fisher, Jarryn Geary
    C Shane Savage, David Armitage, Jack Newnes
    HF Adam Schneider, Josh Bruce, Tim Membrey
    F Jack Billings, Paddy McCartin, Jack Lonie
    FOLL Billy Longer, Luke Dunstan, Jack Steven
    I/C Tom Curren, Nathan Wright, Ahmed Saad, Jack Sinclair
    EMG Tom Hickey, Darren Minchington, Blake Acres
    IN Tom Curren
    OUT Maverick Weller (calf)

    CARLTON
    B Sam Rowe, Michael Jamison, Zach Tuohy
    HB Kade Simpson, Sam Docherty, Andrew Walker
    C Dennis Armfield, Patrick Cripps, Andrejs Everitt
    HF Tom Bell, Levi Casboult, David Ellard
    F Marc Murphy, Liam Jones, Lachie Henderson
    FOLL Cameron Wood, Bryce Gibbs, Andrew Carrazzo
    I/C Blaine Boekhorst, Dylan Buckley, Ed Curnow, Jason Tutt
    EMG Matthew Dick, Nick Graham, Kristian Jaksch
    IN Blaine Boekhorst, Dylan Buckley, Jason Tutt
    OUT Chris Judd (back), Chris Yarran (suspension), Ciaran Byrne (hamstring)
    NEW Blaine Boekhorst

    ESSENDON v COLLINGWOOD
    MCG, Saturday April 25, 2.40pm AEST

    ESSENDON
    B Mark Baguley, Dustin Fletcher, Jake Carlisle
    HB Michael Hibberd, Cale Hooker, Martin Gleeson
    C Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Jake Melksham
    HF Zach Merrett, Joe Daniher, Dyson Heppell
    F Patrick Ambrose, Michael Hurley, Brendon Goddard
    FOLL Tom Bellchambers, Paul Chapman, Travis Colyer
    I/C Courtenay Dempsey, Ben Howlett, David Zaharakis, Will Hams
    EMG James Gwilt, Kyle Langford, Jackson Merrett
    IN Courtenay Dempsey, Will Hams
    OUT Jason Ashby, Adam Cooney (hamstring)

    COLLINGWOOD
    B Alan Toovey, Nathan J. Brown, Marley Williams
    HB Tom Langdon, Jack Frost, Jackson Ramsay
    C Travis Varcoe, Dane Swan, Jack Crisp
    HF Jamie Elliott, Jesse White, Tim Broomhead
    F Tyson Goldsack, Travis Cloke, Jarryd Blair
    FOLL Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Scott Pendlebury
    I/C Sam Dwyer, Paul Seedsman, Adam Oxley, Corey Gault
    EMG Darcy Moore, Patrick Karnezis, Jordan De Goey
    IN Taylor Adams
    OUT Patrick Karnezis

    GWS v GOLD COAST
    Startrack Oval, Saturday April 25, 5.40pm AEST

    GWS
    B Tomas Bugg, Phil Davis, Heath Shaw
    HB Nick Haynes, Joel Patfull, Aidan Corr
    C Devon Smith, Callan Ward, Tom Scully
    HF Josh Kelly, Cam McCarthy, Adam Treloar
    F Rhys Palmer, Jeremy Cameron, Ryan Griffen
    FOLL Shane Mumford, Dylan Shiel, Toby Greene
    I/C Lachie Whitfield, Nathan Wilson, Stephen Coniglio, James Stewart
    EMG Matt Buntine, Andrew Phillips, Zac Williams
    IN James Stewart
    OUT Andrew Phillips

    GOLD COAST
    B Trent McKenzie, Steven May, Sean Lemmens
    HB Adam Saad, Rory Thompson, Seb Tape
    C Kade Kolodjashnij, Dion Prestia, Nick Malceski
    HF Aaron Hall, Tom J. Lynch, Brandon Matera
    F Touk Miller, Charlie Dixon, Harley Bennell
    FOLL Zac Smith, Michael Rischitelli, David Swallow
    I/C Jack Martin, Alex Sexton, Matt Shaw, Jarrod Garlett
    EMG Henry Schade, Tom Nicholls, Jesse Lonergan
    IN Charlie Dixon, Alex Sexton
    OUT Sam Day, Daniel Gorringe

    PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
    Adelaide Oval, Saturday April 25, 7.40PM

    PORT ADELAIDE
    B Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Jackson Trengove
    HB Jasper Pittard, Tom Jonas, Matthew Broadbent
    C Jared Polec, Brad Ebert, Kane Mitchell
    HF Robbie Gray, Justin Westhoff, Chad Wingard
    F Patrick Ryder, Jay Schulz, Matt White
    FOLL Matthew Lobbe, Travis Boak, Hamish Hartlett
    I/C Nathan Krakouer, Aaron Young, Angus Monfries, Kane Cornes
    EMG Brendon Ah Chee, Jake Neade, Paul Stewart
    IN Matthew Lobbe, Kane Cornes
    OUT Brendon Ah Chee, Ollie Wines (wrist)

    HAWTHORN
    B Shaun Burgoyne, Brian Lake, Taylor Duryea
    HB Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
    C Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Matthew Suckling
    HF Will Langford, Jack Gunston, Bradley Hill
    F Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
    FOLL Jonathon Ceglar, Luke Hodge, Jordan Lewis
    I/C Brendan Whitecross, Ben McEvoy, Paul Puopolo, Billy Hartung
    EMG Ryan Schoenmakers, Jonathan Simpkin, Jed Anderson
    IN Bradley Hill
    OUT Jed Anderson

    FREMANTLE v SYDNEY
    Domain Stadium, Saturday April 25, 8.45pm AEST

    FREMANTLE
    B Cameron Sutcliffe, Luke McPharlin, Clancee Pearce
    HB Garrick Ibbotson, Michael Johnson, Nick Suban
    C Paul Duffield, Nat Fyfe, Matt de Boer
    HF Danyle Pearce, Matthew Pavlich, Matt Taberner
    F Zac Clarke, Chris Mayne, Michael Walters
    FOLL Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Stephen Hill
    I/C Michael Barlow, Lachie Neale, Lee Spurr, Tendai Mzungu
    EMG Jack Hannath, Tommy Sheridan, Alex Pearce
    IN Tendai Mzungu
    OUT Hayden Crozier

    SYDNEY
    B Dane Rampe, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
    HB Jeremy Laidler, Heath Grundy, Rhyce Shaw
    C Craig Bird, Josh P. Kennedy, Kieren Jack
    HF Jarrad McVeigh, Lance Franklin, Isaac Heeney
    F Lewis Jetta, Kurt Tippett, Sam Reid
    FOLL Mike Pyke, Dan Hannebery, Luke Parker
    I/C Harry Cunningham, Jake Lloyd, Ben McGlynn, Gary Rohan
    EMG Jack Hiscox, Sam Naismith, Dean Towers
    IN Nick Smith
    OUT Dean Towers

    BRISBANE v WEST COAST
    Gabba, Sunday April 26, 1.10pm AEST

    BRISBANE
    B Justin Clarke, Darcy Gardiner, Marco Paparone
    HB Jed Adcock, Tom Cutler, Mitch Golby
    C Nick Robertson, Dayne Beams, Rohan Bewick
    HF Dayne Zorko, Daniel McStay, Allen Christensen
    F Tom Rockliff, Harris Andrews, Josh Green
    FOLL Stefan Martin, Jack Redden, Daniel Rich
    I/C FROM James Aish, Mitch Robinson, Brent Staker, Claye Beams, Matthew Leuenberger, Lewis Taylor, Ryan Lester
    IN Tom Cutler, Mitch Golby, Nick Robertson, Tom Rockliff, Matthew Leuenberger, Ryan Lester
    OUT Matt Maguire, Jaden McGrath (foot), Sam Mayes (foot)

    WEST COAST
    B Sam Butler, Jeremy McGovern, Elliot Yeo
    HB Shannon Hurn, Will Schofield, Matt Rosa
    C Brad Sheppard, Matt Priddis, Chris Masten
    HF Dom Sheed, Josh J. Kennedy, Andrew Gaff
    F Mark LeCras, Scott Lycett, Jamie Cripps
    FOLL Nic Naitanui, Sharrod Wellingham, Luke Shuey
    I/C FROM Jamie Bennell, Brant Colledge, Liam Duggan, Josh Hill, Patrick McGinnity, Fraser McInnes, Jackson Nelson
    IN Jamie Bennell, Brant Colledge, Fraser McInnes
    NEW Fraser McInnes

    GEELONG v NORTH MELBOURNE
    Simonds Stadium, Sunday April 26, 3.20pm AEST

    GEELONG
    B Jed Bews, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
    HB James Kelly, Jared Rivers, Cameron Guthrie
    C Steven Motlop, Joel Selwood, Mitch Duncan
    HF Darcy Lang, Tom Hawkins, Jordan Murdoch
    F Cory Gregson, Mitch Clark, Nakia Cockatoo
    FOLL Mark Blicavs, Josh Caddy, Steve Johnson
    I/C FROM George Horlin-Smith, Jake Kolodjashnij, Billie Smedts, Rhys Stanley, Mathew Stokes, Jackson Thurlow, Josh Walker
    IN Jared Rivers, Tom Hawkins, George Horlin-Smith, Jake Kolodjashnij, Billie Smedts
    OUT Tom Lonergan (concussion), Jimmy Bartel (knee)
    NEW Jake Kolodjashnij

    NORTH MELBOURNE
    B Luke McDonald, Scott D. Thompson, Michael Firrito
    HB Shaun Atley, Robbie Tarrant, Sam Wright
    C Robin Nahas, Jack Ziebell, Sam Gibson
    HF Brent Harvey, Jarrad Waite, Shaun Higgins
    F Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Ben Brown
    FOLL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Andrew Swallow
    I/C FROM Brad McKenzie, Ryan Bastinac, Ben Jacobs, Trent Dumont, Mason Wood, Jamie Macmillan, Kayne Turner
    IN Brad McKenzie, Trent Dumont, Jamie Macmillan
    NEW Trent Dumont

    WESTERN BULLDOGS v ADELAIDE
    Etihad Stadium, Sunday April 26, 4.40pm AEST

    WESTERN BULLDOGS
    B Matthew Boyd, Jordan Roughead, Easton Wood
    HB Robert Murphy, Michael Talia, Jason Johannisen
    C Tory Dickson, Liam Picken, Jack Macrae
    HF Luke Dahlhaus, Koby Stevens, Nathan Hrovat
    F Jake Stringer, Tom Boyd, Stewart Crameri
    FOLL Ayce Cordy, Lin Jong, Marcus Bontempelli
    I/C FROM Jarrad Grant, Clay Smith, Lukas Webb, Mitch Honeychurch, Will Minson, Bailey Dale, Brett Goodes
    IN Matthew Boyd, Easton Wood, Marcus Bontempelli, Clay Smith, Bailey Dale
    OUT Dale Morris (pectoral), Mitch Wallis (back)
    NEW Bailey Dale

    ADELAIDE
    B David Mackay, Daniel Talia, Luke Brown
    HB Jake Kelly, Kyle Hartigan, Rory Laird
    C Ricky Henderson, Patrick Dangerfield, Brodie Smith
    HF Eddie Betts, Josh Jenkins, Nathan Van Berlo
    F Richard Douglas, Taylor Walker, Tom Lynch
    FOLL Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson
    I/C FROM Mitch Grigg, Matthew Jaensch, Matthew Wright, Charlie Cameron, Cam Ellis-Yolmen, Jarryd Lyons, Matt Crouch
    IN Mitch Grigg, Jarryd Lyons, Matt Crouch

    0

    0
  5. You would think Krak is going to get the Vest this week. After hearing Hinkley talk last week they will want to have Young plau a similar roll to what Wines normally would

    0

    0
  6. So many players with question marks over their fitness, being named on the field. Going to be another hectic weekend.

    0

    0
  7. I was going to wait until next week to trade Lamb, however with Gray out I now need Hogan on field, leaving me with no emergency. I’m not overly comfortable with this, especially with Bontempelli still having a question mark on his fitness.

    T/U: Trade Lamb this week (Krak / Tarrant)
    T/D: Hold Lamb and see who has better 2nd week between Krak / Tarrant and risk having a donut if another late out

    0

    0
  8. Hello Community,

    So an early burn for my team with Gray going out for the Power’s clash against the Hawks with a calf injury, so in the assumption (and it’s only an assumption) he’s out for only one week, I can play the loophole game with my forwards this week.

    So, my question for this is (in relation to tonight’s game Tiges v Dees):

    T/U – Start Salem on field, put Hogan on bench for loophole, with Gray on field as loophole donut
    T/D – Start Salem on field, put Clark on bench for loophole, with Gray on field as loophole donut

    There are probably many other methods to go about it for this week as I have Lonie from the Saints to play around with too.

    But love to hear your thoughts guys,

    Cheers ๐Ÿ™‚

    0

    0
  9. FINAL TEAMS

    Brisbane vs West Coast
    Brisbane
    IN:Tom Cutler, Mitch Golby, Nick Robertson, Tom Rockliff
    OUTMatt Maguire (Omitted), Jaden McGrath (Foot), Brent Staker (Omitted), Sam Mayes (Foot)

    West Coast:
    IN: Fraser McInnes
    OUT: Patrick McGinnity (Omitted)

    Geelong vs North Melbourne
    Geelong
    IN:Jared Rivers, Tom Hawkins, George Horlin-Smith
    OUT: Tom Lonergan (Concussion), Jimmy Bartel (Knee), Mathew Stokes (Omitted)

    North Melbourne
    IN: Jamie Macmillan
    OUT: Ben Jacobs (Omitted)

    Western Bulldogs vs Adelaide
    Western Bulldogs
    IN: Matthew Boyd, Easton Wood, Marcus Bontempelli, Clay Smith
    OUT: Dale Morris (Pectoral), Mitch Wallis (Back), Brett Goodes (Omitted), Will Minson (Omitted)

    Adelaide
    IN: Jarryd Lyons
    OUT:Charlie Cameron (Omitted)

    0

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *