Thanks WazzaX, great suff!
Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions Etihad Stadium, Saturday March 30, 1.40pm
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Dale Morris, Jordan Roughead, Liam Picken
HB: Jason Johannisen, Tom Young, Brett Goodes
C: Adam Cooney, Nick Lower, Koby Steven
HF: Tory Dickson, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Rob Murphy, Ayce Cordy, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Mitch Wallis, Daniel Cross, Shaun Higgins, Clay Smith
Emg: Jason Tutt, Lukas Markovic, Tom Campbell
BRISBANE LIONS
B: Elliot Yeo, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Jed Adcock, Matt Maguire, Pearce Hanley
C: Patrick Karnezis, Tom Rockliff, Mitch Golby
HF Dayne Zorko, Stefan Martin, Josh Green
F: Rohan Bewick, Jonathan Brown, Ashley McGrath
Foll: Billy Longer, Daniel Rich, Brent Moloney
I/C: Claye Beams, Jack Redden, James Polkinghorne, Aaron Cornelius
Emg: Sam Docherty, Andrew Raines, Ryan Lester
Greater Western Sydney v Sydney Swans ANZ Stadium, Saturday March 30, 4.40pm
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
B: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Stephen Gilham
HB: Tomas Bugg, Phil Davis, Curtly Hampton
C: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Stephen Coniglio, Jeremy Cameron, Tom Scully
F: Liam Sumner, Jonathon Patton, Devon Smith
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Adam Treloar, Toby Greene
I/C: Taylor Adams, Dean Brogan, Lachie Plowman, Dylan Shiel
Emg: Sam Frost, Rhys Palmer, Nathan Wilson
SYDNEY SWANS
B: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB: Martin Mattner, Ted Richards, Nick Malceski
C: Ben McGlynn, Daniel Hannebery, Lewis Jetta
HF: Kieren Jack, Sam Reid, Ryan O’Keefe
F: Mike Pyke, Adam Goodes, Jude Bolton
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C: Tony Armstrong, Luke Parker, Dane Rampe, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
Emg: Andrejs Everitt, Jed Lamb, Jesse White
Gold Coast v St Kilda Metricon Stadium, Saturday March 30, 1.40pm
GOLD COAST
B: Joel Wilkinson, Matthew Warnock, Tom Murphy
HB: Dion Prestia, Rory Thompson, Greg Broughton
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Harley Bennell, Charlie Dixon, Brandon Matera
F: Luke Russell, Sam Day, Steven May
Foll: Zac Smith, Karmichael Hunt, David Swallow
I/C: Aaron Hall, Jaeger O’Meara, Jared Brennan, Michael Rischitelli
Emg: Maverick Weller, Jack Hutchins, Kyal Horsley
ST KILDA
B: Jason Blake, James Gwilt, Dylan Roberton
HB: Jarryn Geary, Tom Simpkin, Sam Gilbert
C: Jack Newnes, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Aaron Siposs, Nick Riewoldt, Terry Milera
F: Stephen Milne, Beau Maister, Rhys Stanley
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Jack Steven
I/C: Ahmed Saad, Tom Hickey, Clinton Jones, Farren Ray
Emg: Nathan Wright, Trent Dennis-Lane, Tom Lee
North Melbourne v Collingwood Etihad Stadium, Sunday March 31, 4.40pm
COLLINGWOOD
B: Nathan Brown, Nick Maxwell, Ben Reid
HB: Alan Toovey, Heath Shaw, Harry O’Brien
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Jarryd Blair
HF: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Quinten Lynch
F: Ben Sinclair, Tyson Goldsack, Brent Macaffer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dayne Beams
I/C (from): Martin Clarke, Sam Dwyer, Jack Frost, Ben Johnson, Jordan Russell, Paul Seedsman, Josh Thomas
NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Shaun Atley, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Jamie Macmillan, Nathan Grima, Ben Jacobs
C: Aaron Mullett, Ryan Bastinac, Kieran Harper
HF: Ben Cunnington, Robbie Tarrant, Daniel Wells
F: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
I/C (from): Liam Anthony, Leigh Adams, Sam Wright, Taylor Hine, Will Sierakowski, Majak Daw, Sam Gibson
Melbourne v Port Adelaide MCG, Sunday March 31, 1.10pm
MELBOURNE
B: Lynden Dunn, Tom Gillies, Daniel Nicholson
HB: Jack Watts, James Frawley, Colin Garland
C: Jack Viney, Jack Grimes, Jimmy Toumpas
HF: Jeremy Howe, James Sellar, Colin Sylvia
F: Shannon Byrnes, Mitch Clark, David Rodan
Foll: Mark Jamar, Jordie McKenzie, Nathan Jones
I/C (from): Sam Blease, Cameron Pederson, Luke Tapscott, Aaron Davey, Dean Terlich, Jake Spencer, Matt Jones
PORT ADELAIDE
B: Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Campbell Heath
HB: Jasper Pittard, Cameron O’Shea, Lewis Stevenson
C: Matthew Broadbent, Brad Ebert, Kane Cornes
HF: Justin Westhoff, Paul Stewart, Angus Monfries
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Jake Neade
F: Jarrad Redden, Hamish Hartlett, Travis Boak
I/C (from): Matthew Lobbe, Oliver Wines, Andrew Moore, Kane Mitchell, Aaron Young, Daniel Stewart, Jack Hombsch
Hawthon V Geelong
HAWTHORN
B: Josh Gibson, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Grant Birchall, Ben Stratton, Shaun Burgoyne
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Cyril Rioli, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Jack Gunston, Jarryd Roughead, Paul Puopolo
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
I/C (from): Jed Anderson, Shane Savage, Luke Shiels, Max Bailey, Ryan Schoenmakers, Kyle Cheney, Jonathan Simpkin
GEELONG
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Taylor Hunt, Harry Taylor, Travis Varcoe
C: Andrew Mackie, Paul Chapman, Joel Corey
HF: Jordan Murdoch, Shannon Motlop, Billie Smedts
F: James Podsiadly, Tom Hawkins, Mitch Duncan
Foll: Mark Blicavs, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
I/C (from): Trent West, Josh Caddy, Mathew Stokes, Allen Christensen, George Horlin-Smith, Josh Walker, Jake Stringer
Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom
Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions
Etihad Stadium, Saturday March 30, 1.40pm
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Dale Morris, Jordan Roughead, Liam Picken
HB: Jason Johannisen, Tom Young, Brett Goodes
C: Adam Cooney, Nick Lower, Koby Steven
HF: Tory Dickson, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Rob Murphy, Ayce Cordy, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Mitch Wallis, Daniel Cross, Shaun Higgins, Clay Smith
Emg: Jason Tutt, Lukas Markovic, Tom Campbell
BRISBANE LIONS
B: Elliot Yeo, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Jed Adcock, Matt Maguire, Pearce Hanley
C: Patrick Karnezis, Tom Rockliff, Mitch Golby
HF Dayne Zorko, Stefan Martin, Josh Green
F: Rohan Bewick, Jonathan Brown, Ashley McGrath
Foll: Billy Longer, Daniel Rich, Brent Moloney
I/C: Claye Beams, Jack Redden, James Polkinghorne, Aaron Cornelius
Emg: Sam Docherty, Andrew Raines, Ryan Lester
Greater Western Sydney v Sydney Swans
ANZ Stadium, Saturday March 30, 4.40pm
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
B: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Stephen Gilham
HB: Tomas Bugg, Phil Davis, Curtly Hampton
C: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Stephen Coniglio, Jeremy Cameron, Tom Scully
F: Liam Sumner, Jonathon Patton, Devon Smith
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Adam Treloar, Toby Greene
I/C: Taylor Adams, Dean Brogan, Lachie Plowman, Dylan Shiel
Emg: Sam Frost, Rhys Palmer, Nathan Wilson
SYDNEY SWANS
B: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB: Martin Mattner, Ted Richards, Nick Malceski
C: Ben McGlynn, Daniel Hannebery, Lewis Jetta
HF: Kieren Jack, Sam Reid, Ryan O’Keefe
F: Mike Pyke, Adam Goodes, Jude Bolton
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C: Tony Armstrong, Luke Parker, Dane Rampe, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
Emg: Andrejs Everitt, Jed Lamb, Jesse White
Gold Coast v St Kilda
Metricon Stadium, Saturday March 30, 1.40pm
GOLD COAST
B: Joel Wilkinson, Matthew Warnock, Tom Murphy
HB: Dion Prestia, Rory Thompson, Greg Broughton
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Harley Bennell, Charlie Dixon, Brandon Matera
F: Luke Russell, Sam Day, Steven May
Foll: Zac Smith, Karmichael Hunt, David Swallow
I/C: Aaron Hall, Jaeger O’Meara, Jared Brennan, Michael Rischitelli
Emg: Maverick Weller, Jack Hutchins, Kyal Horsley
ST KILDA
B: Jason Blake, James Gwilt, Dylan Roberton
HB: Jarryn Geary, Tom Simpkin, Sam Gilbert
C: Jack Newnes, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Aaron Siposs, Nick Riewoldt, Terry Milera
F: Stephen Milne, Beau Maister, Rhys Stanley
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Jack Steven
I/C: Ahmed Saad, Tom Hickey, Clinton Jones, Farren Ray
Emg: Nathan Wright, Trent Dennis-Lane, Tom Lee
FINAL TEAMS FOR CARLTON v RICHMOND
Carlton v Richmond at the MCG, 7.45pm
NO LATE CHANGES
FINAL INTERCHANGES
Carlton: Chris Yarran, Brock McLean, Jeff Garlett
Substitute: Aaron Joseph
Richmond: Brandon Ellis, Daniel Jackson, Reece Conca
Substitute: Robin Nahas
North Melbourne v Collingwood
Etihad Stadium, Sunday March 31, 4.40pm
COLLINGWOOD
B: Nathan Brown, Nick Maxwell, Ben Reid
HB: Alan Toovey, Heath Shaw, Harry O’Brien
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Jarryd Blair
HF: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Quinten Lynch
F: Ben Sinclair, Tyson Goldsack, Brent Macaffer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dayne Beams
I/C (from): Martin Clarke, Sam Dwyer, Jack Frost, Ben Johnson, Jordan Russell, Paul Seedsman, Josh Thomas
NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Shaun Atley, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Jamie Macmillan, Nathan Grima, Ben Jacobs
C: Aaron Mullett, Ryan Bastinac, Kieran Harper
HF: Ben Cunnington, Robbie Tarrant, Daniel Wells
F: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
I/C (from): Liam Anthony, Leigh Adams, Sam Wright, Taylor Hine, Will Sierakowski, Majak Daw, Sam Gibson
Melbourne v Port Adelaide
MCG, Sunday March 31, 1.10pm
MELBOURNE
B: Lynden Dunn, Tom Gillies, Daniel Nicholson
HB: Jack Watts, James Frawley, Colin Garland
C: Jack Viney, Jack Grimes, Jimmy Toumpas
HF: Jeremy Howe, James Sellar, Colin Sylvia
F: Shannon Byrnes, Mitch Clark, David Rodan
Foll: Mark Jamar, Jordie McKenzie, Nathan Jones
I/C (from): Sam Blease, Cameron Pederson, Luke Tapscott, Aaron Davey, Dean Terlich, Jake Spencer, Matt Jones
PORT ADELAIDE
B: Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Campbell Heath
HB: Jasper Pittard, Cameron O’Shea, Lewis Stevenson
C: Matthew Broadbent, Brad Ebert, Kane Cornes
HF: Justin Westhoff, Paul Stewart, Angus Monfries
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Jake Neade
F: Jarrad Redden, Hamish Hartlett, Travis Boak
I/C (from): Matthew Lobbe, Oliver Wines, Andrew Moore, Kane Mitchell, Aaron Young, Daniel Stewart, Jack Hombsch
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Dale Morris, Jordan Roughead, Liam Picken
HB: Jason Johannisen, Tom Young, Brett Goodes
C: Adam Cooney, Nick Lower, Koby Steven
HF: Tory Dickson, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Rob Murphy, Ayce Cordy, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore
I/C: Mitch Wallis, Daniel Cross, Shaun Higgins, Clay Smith
Emg: Jason Tutt, Lukas Markovic, Tom Campbell
BRISBANE LIONS
B: Elliot Yeo, Daniel Merrett, Joel Patfull
HB: Jed Adcock, Matt Maguire, Pearce Hanley
C: Patrick Karnezis, Tom Rockliff, Mitch Golby
HF Dayne Zorko, Stefan Martin, Josh Green
F: Rohan Bewick, Jonathan Brown, Ashley McGrath
Foll: Billy Longer, Daniel Rich, Brent Moloney
I/C: Claye Beams, Jack Redden, James Polkinghorne, Aaron Cornelius
Emg: Sam Docherty, Andrew Raines, Ryan Lester
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
B: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Stephen Gilham
HB: Tomas Bugg, Phil Davis, Curtly Hampton
C: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Stephen Coniglio, Jeremy Cameron, Tom Scully
F: Liam Sumner, Jonathon Patton, Devon Smith
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Adam Treloar, Toby Greene
I/C: Taylor Adams, Dean Brogan, Lachie Plowman, Dylan Shiel
Emg: Sam Frost, Rhys Palmer, Nathan Wilson
SYDNEY SWANS
B: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB: Martin Mattner, Ted Richards, Nick Malceski
C: Ben McGlynn, Daniel Hannebery, Lewis Jetta
HF: Kieren Jack, Sam Reid, Ryan O’Keefe
F: Mike Pyke, Adam Goodes, Jude Bolton
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh
I/C: Tony Armstrong, Luke Parker, Dane Rampe, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
Emg: Andrejs Everitt, Jed Lamb, Jesse White
GOLD COAST
B: Joel Wilkinson, Matthew Warnock, Tom Murphy
HB: Dion Prestia, Rory Thompson, Greg Broughton
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Harley Bennell, Charlie Dixon, Brandon Matera
F: Luke Russell, Sam Day, Steven May
Foll: Zac Smith, Karmichael Hunt, David Swallow
I/C: Aaron Hall, Jaeger O’Meara, Jared Brennan, Michael Rischitelli
Emg: Maverick Weller, Jack Hutchins, Kyal Horsley
ST KILDA
B: Jason Blake, James Gwilt, Dylan Roberton
HB: Jarryn Geary, Tom Simpkin, Sam Gilbert
C: Jack Newnes, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Aaron Siposs, Nick Riewoldt, Terry Milera
F: Stephen Milne, Beau Maister, Rhys Stanley
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Jack Steven
I/C: Ahmed Saad, Tom Hickey, Clinton Jones, Farren Ray
Emg: Nathan Wright, Trent Dennis-Lane, Tom Lee
COLLINGWOOD
B: Nathan Brown, Nick Maxwell, Ben Reid
HB: Alan Toovey, Heath Shaw, Harry O’Brien
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Jarryd Blair
HF: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Quinten Lynch
F: Ben Sinclair, Tyson Goldsack, Brent Macaffer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Dayne Beams
I/C (from): Martin Clarke, Sam Dwyer, Jack Frost, Ben Johnson, Jordan Russell, Paul Seedsman, Josh Thomas
NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Shaun Atley, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Jamie Macmillan, Nathan Grima, Ben Jacobs
C: Aaron Mullett, Ryan Bastinac, Kieran Harper
HF: Ben Cunnington, Robbie Tarrant, Daniel Wells
F: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
I/C (from): Liam Anthony, Leigh Adams, Sam Wright, Taylor Hine, Will Sierakowski, Majak Daw, Sam Gibson
MELBOURNE
B: Lynden Dunn, Tom Gillies, Daniel Nicholson
HB: Jack Watts, James Frawley, Colin Garland
C: Jack Viney, Jack Grimes, Jimmy Toumpas
HF: Jeremy Howe, James Sellar, Colin Sylvia
F: Shannon Byrnes, Mitch Clark, David Rodan
Foll: Mark Jamar, Jordie McKenzie, Nathan Jones
I/C (from): Sam Blease, Cameron Pederson, Luke Tapscott, Aaron Davey, Dean Terlich, Jake Spencer, Matt Jones
PORT ADELAIDE
B: Tom Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Campbell Heath
HB: Jasper Pittard, Cameron O’Shea, Lewis Stevenson
C: Matthew Broadbent, Brad Ebert, Kane Cornes
HF: Justin Westhoff, Paul Stewart, Angus Monfries
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Jake Neade
F: Jarrad Redden, Hamish Hartlett, Travis Boak
I/C (from): Matthew Lobbe, Oliver Wines, Andrew Moore, Kane Mitchell, Aaron Young, Daniel Stewart, Jack Hombsch
HAWTHORN
B: Josh Gibson, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Grant Birchall, Ben Stratton, Shaun Burgoyne
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Cyril Rioli, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Jack Gunston, Jarryd Roughead, Paul Puopolo
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
I/C (from): Jed Anderson, Shane Savage, Luke Shiels, Max Bailey, Ryan Schoenmakers, Kyle Cheney, Jonathan Simpkin
GEELONG
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Taylor Hunt, Harry Taylor, Travis Varcoe
C: Andrew Mackie, Paul Chapman, Joel Corey
HF: Jordan Murdoch, Shannon Motlop, Billie Smedts
F: James Podsiadly, Tom Hawkins, Mitch Duncan
Foll: Mark Blicavs, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
I/C (from): Trent West, Josh Caddy, Mathew Stokes, Allen Christensen, George Horlin-Smith, Josh Walker, Jake Stringer
HAWTHORN
B: Josh Gibson, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Grant Birchall, Ben Stratton, Shaun Burgoyne
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Cyril Rioli, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Jack Gunston, Jarryd Roughead, Paul Puopolo
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
I/C (from): Jed Anderson, Shane Savage, Luke Shiels, Max Bailey, Ryan Schoenmakers, Kyle Cheney, Jonathan Simpkin
GEELONG
B: Jared Rivers, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Taylor Hunt, Harry Taylor, Travis Varcoe
C: Andrew Mackie, Paul Chapman, Joel Corey
HF: Jordan Murdoch, Shannon Motlop, Billie Smedts
F: James Podsiadly, Tom Hawkins, Mitch Duncan
Foll: Mark Blicavs, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
I/C (from): Trent West, Josh Caddy, Mathew Stokes, Allen Christensen, George Horlin-Smith, Josh Walker, Jake Stringer
NO leunenberger!!
Jake Stringer at Geelong??
Blicavs yay!! Currie Nay!
i think im going to move varcoe into the midfield to replace mayes and put neade in my forward line, how’s neade’s job security and expected scores?
It’s last minute carnage!
Should I go with Lucas or K.Stevens in the mids
Current rookies are:
Stevens, Wines, O’meara, Viney, K.Mitchell & M.Jones
T/U Lucas
T/D Stevens
Comment for someone else
Port power to the rescue. Stevenson, pittard, wines, Neade and Mitchell on the extended bench.
Who has the better job security?
Frost (T/U)
Sierakowski (T/D)
Both named on extended bench. Or do I put in Docherty and hope he gets a game sometime soon?
im considering plowman from gws, anyone know anything about besides nab cup scores?
Thoughts gang???
Keep Rowe ( as a swingman in F8 ) – thumbs up
Neade ( whos in the team) – thumbs down
Also what about these two?
Dwyer (T/U) (Lose my only link to my forward line)
K. Stevens (T/D) (Better job security but no link to forward line)
And final poll.
Wines (T/U)
Toumpas (T/D)
so…. brad hill or Kane Mitchell? purely on js. I just can’t decide who I think will play consistently over the first few weeks.
TU Hill
TD Mitchell
URGENT!!!
For bench option
Currie T/U
Daw T/D
is there still a hype around joel wilkinson from the suns, his scores for nab cup weren’t great but that may mean nothing
Last minute stupid question. Is there a new rule this year where the emergencies cover all positions (ie. a mid bench player can cover a forward donut) or am I just thinking of the draft game?
Who will score more points over the season and most games:
T/U: Currie
T/D: Daw
TU Neade
TD Dwyer
2 out of:
Currie, Daw, Blivacs.
Anyone know anything about Rampe from Sydney?!
Scratching around for any rookies I can find…..
K.STEVENS T/U
TOUMPAS T/D
For me, after some late changes thanks to Vlad not playing in defence, have moved Gibbs to the backline and going a couple of midpricers (gulp) Nick Lower in to the mids thanks to his centre starting position.
Didn’t know about the new rule that says you lose points for getting injured. Gibbs has lost three since he went off????
Carn the Tiges btw.
Am I right in assuming that the final benches for all games except cats vs hawks will be up tomorrow?
FINAL TEAMS
Western Bulldogs:
Int: Mitch Wallis, Daniel Cross, Shaun Higgins, Clay Smith
Emg: Jason Tutt, Lukas Markovic, Tom Campbell
Brisbane:
Int: Claye Beams, Jack Redden, James Polkinghorne, Aaron Cornelius
Emg: Sam Docherty, Andrew Raines, Ryan Lester
GWS:
Int: Taylor Adams, Dean Brogan, Lachlan Plowman, Dylan Shiel
Emg: Samuel Frost, Rhys Palmer, Nathan Wilson
Sydney:
Int: Tony Armstrong, Luke Parker, Dane Rampe, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
Emg: Andrejs Everitt, Jed Lamb, Jesse White
Gold Coast:
Int: Aaron Hall, Jaeger O’Meara, Jared Brennan, Michael Rischitelli
Emg: Maverick Weller, Jack Hutchins, Kyal Horsley
St Kilda:
Int: Ahmed Saad, Tom Hickey, Clinton Jones, Farren Ray
Emg: Nathan Wright, Trent Dennis-Lane, Tom Lee
North Melbourne:
Int: Anthony, Adams, Wright, Gibson
Emg: Daw, Sierakowski, Hine
Collingwood:
Int: Clarke, Dwyer, Johnson, Russell
Emg: Frost, Seedsman, Thomas
Melbourne:
Int: Blease, Pederson, Tapscott, Jones
Emg: Davey, Spencer, Terlich
Port Adelaide:
Int: Lobbe, Wines, Moore, Mitchell
Emg: Hombsch, Young, D.Stewart
need cash to get pittard in the team and have some spare in the bank, or cop a 0.. so only viable option…
T/U- keep Gaz
T/D- downgrade to J Kennedy
Whose gonna get the vest between O’meara and Hall ? I did have Viney as my emergency and Jagaer on the field but have since switched , something tells me that he eased in with a vest..
Thoughts ?