Saturday, March 9
Geelong v Fremantle at GMHBA Stadium, 2.35pm AEDT
GEELONG
B: A.Teague 40 R.Goring 44 M.McMahon 24
HB: M.Hickey – C 18 M.McDonald 11 D.Taylor 28
C: R.Cranston 30
HF: D.Orr 2 K.Darby 8 S.Van De Heuvel 27
F: M.Clifford 7 P.McWilliams 23 J.Ivey 5
Foll: E.Hoare 46 R.Garing 12 O.Purcell 16
I/C: R.Caris 1 M.Keryk 45 M.Boyd 26 J.Crockett-Grills 6 C.Blakeway 4
In: M.Boyd
Out: G.Clarke
Emerg: G.Clarke 17 G.Rankin 10
FREMANTLE
B: L.Mascall 14 T.Bresland 5 A.Stannett 24
HB: A.Williams 9 E.Antonio 12 P.Seth 18
C: K.Bowers 2
HF: G.O’Sullivan 22 A.Sharp 1 H.Miller 19
F: K.Donnellan – C 15 G.Houghton 27 S.Duffy 6
Foll: P.Laurie 11 D.Hooker 17 S.Cain 20
I/C: E.Gooch 8 A.Janz 30 A.Atkins 37 M.Sergeant 23 M.Caulfield 10
In: E.Gooch, A.Atkins
Out: K.Gibson (injured), L.Pugh
Emerg: L.Pugh 32 K.Grieve 13
Collingwood v North Melbourne at Marvel Stadium, 4.40pm AEDT
COLLINGWOOD
B: J.Allen 6 S.Casey 22 I.Ross 21
HB: E.Grant 5 S.Livingstone 12 A.Brazill 10
C: B.Bonnici 8
HF: D.Guttridge 34 J.Membrey 31 S.Dargan 46
F: S.Rowe 7 S.D’Arcy 4 K.Lynch 16
Foll: E.Hynes 11 S.Chiocci – C 17 J.Lambert 13
I/C: S.Layton 1 K.Stratton 41 R.Schleicher 18 M.Shevlin 35 G.Gourlay 32
In: S.D’Arcy, G.Gourlay
Out: M.Kuys, S.Alexander
Emerg: L.Butler 23 M.Cann 25
NORTH MELBOURNE
B: J.Grierson 19 D.Hardiman 31 J.Trend 21
HB: J.Duffin 27 T.Randall 16 B.Gibson 18
C: E.Kearney – C 9
HF: K.Gillespie-Jones 5 J.Garner 25 S.Abbatangelo 1
F: D.Bannister 2 M.Hope 23 K.Ashmore 10
Foll: E.King 60 J.Stanton 17 J.Bruton 35
I/C: T.Mesiti 3 E.King 4 A.Drennan 8 D.Bateman 11 B.Lynch 20
In: D.Bannister, T.Mesiti
Out: C.Munn, E.Humphries
Emerg: C.Haines 29 C.Munn 13
Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Marvel Stadium, 7.10pm AEDT
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: B.Toogood 28 L.Spark 11 S.Karlson 26
HB: L.Birch 18 T.Ernst 19 H.Scott 22
C: K.Lamb 27
HF: A.Utri 23 E.Gamble 14 B.Lochland 1
F: A.McCarthy 15 K.Brennan 3 I.Huntington 4
Foll: K.Rennie 24 E.Blackburn – C 2 M.Conti 8
I/C: N.Ferres 16 N.Callinan 10 A.Gogos 36 E.Brown 9 K.McLeod 6
In: B.Toogood, N.Callinan
Out: E.Mackie, D.Berry
Emerg: K.Bartlett 20 E.Mackie 25
MELBOURNE
B: M.Downie 2 H.Cordner 21 B.Patterson 24
HB: S.Lampard 8 C.Phillips 35 C.Emonson 11
C: E.O’Dea – C 5
HF: M.Gay 3 K.Hore 10 S.Scott 12
F: E.Zanker 29 T.Cunningham 1 A.Newman 16
Foll: L.Pearce 15 L.Mithen 14 K.Paxman 4
I/C: B.Jakobsson 7 T.Hanks 28 M.Guerin 22 S.Heath 30 K.Smith 13
In: S.Heath
Out: A.Guest
Emerg: C.Sherriff 18 A.Kemp 36
Sunday, March 10
Adelaide v Greater Western Sydney at Unley Oval, 1.35pm ACDT
ADELAIDE
B: M.Rajcic 32 S.Allan 39 J.Mules 23
HB: D.Cox 31 C.Randall 26 A.Foley 3
C: E.Phillips – C 13
HF: E.Jones 2 C.Scheer 4 S.Thompson 14
F: D.Varnhagen 9 D.Ponter 15 H.Martin 6
Foll: J.Foley 24 E.Marinoff 10 A.Hatchard 33
I/C from: J.McCormick 5 A.Considine 16 S.Li 19 S.Riley 8 R.Forth 27 N.Gore 7 M.Nankivell 12
In: N.Gore, M.Nankivell
Out: Nil
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
B: T.Hetherington 9 P.Randall 21 A.Farrugia – C 18
HB: E.Bennetts 22 N.Barr 8 E.Brush 10
C: R.Beeson 6
HF: Y.Bonner 27 C.Bernardi 4 A.Eva 2
F: C.Staunton 13 J.Barclay 34 J.Dal Pos 7
Foll: I.Nielsen 25 C.Gum 26 A.Parker 3
I/C from: H.Zreika 24 J.Hicks 5 L.Whiteley 15 P.Monahan 28 B.Perry 19 E.McKinnon 23 L.Stephenson 12
In: J.Hicks, L.Whiteley, P.Monahan, E.McKinnon
Out: T.Mackrill, T.Davies
Carlton v Brisbane at Ikon Park, 4.05pm AEDT
CARLTON
B: N.Stevens 21 J.Van Dyk 36 J.Hosking 11
HB: C.Wilson 20 K.Harrington 9 G.Pound 6
C: K.Loynes 2
HF: M.Prespakis 4 T.Harris 7 B.Moody 16
F: D.Vescio 3 B.Davey – C 1 G.Gee 19
Foll: A.Downie 30 S.Hosking 10 C.Dalton 15
I/C from: B.Walker 14 A.McKay 5 T.Lucas-Rodd 18 A.Mullane 8 C.Webb 17 S.Audley 26 L.Brazzale 12
In: T.Lucas-Rodd, C.Webb, S.Audley, L.Brazzale
Out: J.Edwards , E.Woods
BRISBANE
B: L.Kaslar – C 11 S.Campbell 20 K.Lutkins 13
HB: J.Ellenger 29 S.Virgo 5 E.Bates 1
C: B.Koenen 3
HF: L.Arnell 16 E.Zielke 8 N.Exon 15
F: J.Wuetschner 23 S.Frederick-Traub 14 S.Webb 4
Foll: J.Keeffe 27 A.Anderson 18 J.Zanchetta 7
I/C from: A.Clarke 21 M.Dowrick 33 N.Grider 17 G.Collingwood 28 J.Yorston 25 K.McCarthy 9 J.Tawhiao-Wardlaw 30
In: J.Ellenger, S.Webb, N.Grider
Out: M.Hunt
Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom
Don’t forget our new head-to-head competition!
Round 6 (Preliminary Final) matchups:
• siddles –Pax-Man vs Ben Crawford – Danked Up Top Ups
• jbarrett_16 – Birallee Jets vs allsaints – allsinners@SCT
And in the race for the Minor Premiership:
• Natopotato88 – Dead Woman Walking vs Roger G – Smooth as Silk
• The Salamander – La Salamandre vs Jordan Donaldson – Bucket Hats W
Geelong vs Fremantle, Full Time.
GEEL 2.1.13 belted by FRE 6.13.49
FRE
Kiara Bowers: 228
Hayley Miller: 164
Dana Hooker: 151
Stephanie Cain: 141
Gemma Houghton: 129
Ebony Antonio: 127
Kara Donnellan: 122
Alicia Janz: 117
Ashley Sharp: 115
Parris Laurie: 111
Sabreena Duffy: 78
Gabby O’Sullivan: 77
Matilda Sergeant: 74
Angelique Stannett: 73
Ashlee Atkins: 69
Leah Mascall: 62
Evangeline Gooch: 51
Philipa Seth: 46
Tayla Bresland: 43
Melissa Caulfield: 41
Alex Williams: 9
GEEL
Meghan McDonald: 136
Madaleine McMahon: 128
Kate Darby: 117
Erin Hoare: 117
Olivia Purcell: 110
Richelle Cranston: 109
Renee Garing: 105
Phoebe McWilliams: 91
Jordan Ivey: 83
Melissa Hickey: 73
Rebecca Goring: 55
Mia-Rae Clifford: 53
Cassie Blakeway: 44
Denby Taylor: 43
Rene Caris: 40
Madeline Keryk: 36
Julia Crockett-Grills: 34
Danielle Orr: 28
Georgie Rankin: 28
Madeleine Boyd: 28
Georgia Clarke: 8
Collingwood vs North Melbourne, Three Quarter Time.
COLL 3.1.19 trailing NMFC 7.8.50
COLL
Sarah Rowe: 113
Brittany Bonnici: 108
Jaimee Lambert: 101
Ash Brazill: 95
Stacey Livingstone: 69
Kristy Stratton: 67
Emma Grant: 59
Sarah Dargan: 59
Eliza Hynes: 47
Darcy Guttridge: 43
Ruby Schleicher: 33
Sharni Layton: 31
Iilish Ross: 31
Jordan Membrey: 30
Jordyn Allen: 28
Maddie Shevlin: 28
Stephanie Chiocci: 27
Sarah D’Arcy: 24
Sophie Casey: 20
Katie Lynch: 16
Georgia Gourlay: 14
NMFC
Kate Gillespie-Jones: 135
Jamie Stanton: 128
Jenna Bruton: 123
Jasmine Garner: 120
Sophie Abbatangelo: 82
Emma Kearney: 79
Tahlia Randall: 75
Brittany Gibson: 73
Emma King: 67
Jessica Duffin: 63
Daisy Bateman: 63
Kaitlyn Ashmore: 63
Danielle Hardiman: 62
Moana Hope: 61
Taylor Mesiti: 46
Elisha King: 43
Alison Drennan: 42
Jasmine Grierson: 39
Daria Bannister: 36
Jessica Trend: 34
Bethany Lynch: 27
Collingwood vs North Melbourne, Full Time.
COLL 5.1.31 def by NMFC 7.11.53
COLL
Brittany Bonnici: 147
Ash Brazill: 132
Jaimee Lambert: 121
Stacey Livingstone: 118
Sarah Rowe: 117
Kristy Stratton: 101
Darcy Guttridge: 74
Emma Grant: 66
Sarah Dargan: 63
Stephanie Chiocci: 60
Eliza Hynes: 53
Maddie Shevlin: 51
Jordyn Allen: 46
Jordan Membrey: 46
Sharni Layton: 42
Ruby Schleicher: 41
Iilish Ross: 31
Georgia Gourlay: 31
Sarah D’Arcy: 29
Sophie Casey: 25
Katie Lynch: 20
NMFC
Jamie Stanton: 157
Kate Gillespie-Jones: 147
Jenna Bruton: 146
Brittany Gibson: 131
Jasmine Garner: 129
Emma Kearney: 118
Emma King: 106
Alison Drennan: 96
Danielle Hardiman: 90
Tahlia Randall: 89
Jessica Duffin: 86
Sophie Abbatangelo: 82
Kaitlyn Ashmore: 79
Daisy Bateman: 74
Jasmine Grierson: 68
Moana Hope: 61
Elisha King: 56
Taylor Mesiti: 55
Jessica Trend: 53
Bethany Lynch: 50
Daria Bannister: 32
And with that, Collingwood is just one game away from a winless season 😀
Western Bulldogs vs Melbourne, Quarter Time.
WB 0.0.0 trailing MELB 1.5.11
WB
Hannah Scott: 48
Kimberley Rennie: 41
Monique Conti: 38
Ellie Blackburn: 19
Lauren Spark: 15
Kirsty Lamb: 15
Libby Birch: 14
Angelica Gogos: 11
Nicole Callinan: 10
Aisling McCarthy: 9
Naomi Ferres: 8
Aisling Utri: 6
Eleanor Brown: 4
Kirsten McLeod: 4
Brooke Lochland: 2
Selena Karlson: 0
Bonnie Toogood: 0
Isabel Huntington: 0
Katie Brennan: -2
Ellyse Gamble: -2
Tiarna Ernst: -4
MELB
Karen Paxman: 69
Elise O’Dea: 68
Kate Hore: 57
Tegan Cunningham: 51
Lauren Pearce: 40
Maddison Gay: 32
Shelley Scott: 28
Madeline Guerin: 27
Meg Downie: 26
Katherine Smith: 24
Chantel Emonson: 22
Bianca Jakobsson: 18
Catherine Phillips: 17
Sarah Lampard: 17
Aliesha Newman: 12
Lily Mithen: 6
Harriet Cordner: 4
Shelley Heath: 4
Eden Zanker: 4
Tyla Hanks: 2
Brooke Patterson: 0
Western Bulldogs vs Melbourne, Half Time.
WB 4.0.24 leading MELB 2.6.18
WB
Monique Conti: 89
Kimberley Rennie: 78
Kirsty Lamb: 74
Hannah Scott: 66
Aisling Utri: 66
Naomi Ferres: 43
Ellie Blackburn: 42
Isabel Huntington: 41
Bonnie Toogood: 35
Aisling McCarthy: 32
Libby Birch: 30
Nicole Callinan: 28
Angelica Gogos: 27
Katie Brennan: 17
Lauren Spark: 17
Tiarna Ernst: 17
Brooke Lochland: 14
Selena Karlson: 11
Kirsten McLeod: 4
Eleanor Brown: 4
Ellyse Gamble: 3
MELB
Karen Paxman: 148
Elise O’Dea: 100
Lauren Pearce: 79
Kate Hore: 64
Tegan Cunningham: 62
Aliesha Newman: 51
Katherine Smith: 41
Maddison Gay: 38
Shelley Scott: 36
Madeline Guerin: 34
Bianca Jakobsson: 34
Chantel Emonson: 34
Catherine Phillips: 30
Meg Downie: 30
Lily Mithen: 26
Harriet Cordner: 22
Sarah Lampard: 20
Shelley Heath: 16
Eden Zanker: 14
Brooke Patterson: 13
Tyla Hanks: 9
Western Bulldogs vs Melbourne, Three Quarter Time.
WB 5.2.32 leading MELB 4.7.31
WB
Monique Conti: 130
Kirsty Lamb: 122
Kimberley Rennie: 101
Hannah Scott: 96
Aisling Utri: 82
Ellie Blackburn: 77
Isabel Huntington: 65
Nicole Callinan: 60
Libby Birch: 59
Naomi Ferres: 48
Kirsten McLeod: 44
Angelica Gogos: 38
Aisling McCarthy: 36
Katie Brennan: 36
Bonnie Toogood: 35
Eleanor Brown: 28
Ellyse Gamble: 27
Lauren Spark: 22
Tiarna Ernst: 21
Brooke Lochland: 21
Selena Karlson: 11
MELB
Karen Paxman: 165
Elise O’Dea: 128
Lauren Pearce: 120
Maddison Gay: 98
Aliesha Newman: 79
Kate Hore: 70
Madeline Guerin: 69
Meg Downie: 64
Chantel Emonson: 64
Tegan Cunningham: 63
Eden Zanker: 58
Bianca Jakobsson: 49
Shelley Scott: 46
Katherine Smith: 45
Sarah Lampard: 40
Catherine Phillips: 38
Shelley Heath: 36
Lily Mithen: 32
Harriet Cordner: 30
Tyla Hanks: 20
Brooke Patterson: 17
Western Bulldogs vs Melbourne, Full Time.
WB 6.2.38 def by MELB 5.9.39
WB
Monique Conti: 179
Kirsty Lamb: 159
Hannah Scott: 132
Ellie Blackburn: 119
Kimberley Rennie: 116
Aisling Utri: 114
Isabel Huntington: 90
Libby Birch: 71
Nicole Callinan: 61
Aisling McCarthy: 53
Eleanor Brown: 51
Katie Brennan: 51
Naomi Ferres: 48
Kirsten McLeod: 44
Tiarna Ernst: 42
Angelica Gogos: 40
Ellyse Gamble: 37
Bonnie Toogood: 36
Brooke Lochland: 31
Selena Karlson: 29
Lauren Spark: 16
MELB
Karen Paxman: 225
Lauren Pearce: 161
Elise O’Dea: 155
Tegan Cunningham: 129
Maddison Gay: 108
Meg Downie: 106
Kate Hore: 97
Madeline Guerin: 95
Aliesha Newman: 78
Eden Zanker: 75
Shelley Scott: 74
Chantel Emonson: 70
Sarah Lampard: 67
Bianca Jakobsson: 66
Katherine Smith: 59
Catherine Phillips: 53
Harriet Cordner: 49
Lily Mithen: 43
Shelley Heath: 41
Tyla Hanks: 20
Brooke Patterson: 17
Head to Head progress scores:
• siddles (Pax-Man) 1352 leading Ben Crawford (Danked Up Top Ups) 1067
• jbarrett_16 (Birallee Jets) 1174 leading allsaints (allsinners@SCT) 1088
And in the Minor Premiership race:
• Natopotato88 (Dead Woman Walking) 1337 leading Roger G (Smooth as Silk) 303
• The Salamander (La Salamandre) 930 trailing Jordan Donaldson (Bucket Hats W) 1473
Adelaide vs GWS, Full Time.
ADEL 9.5.59 def GWS 3.4.27
ADEL
Erin Phillips: 234
Ebony Marinoff: 185
Jessica Foley: 172
Justine Mules: 150
Stevie-Lee Thompson: 143
Chelsea Randall: 143
Eloise Jones: 126
Dayna Cox: 120
Deni Varnhagen: 111
Anne Hatchard: 109
Chloe Scheer: 109
Angela Foley: 105
Sophie Li: 78
Marijana Rajcic: 77
Danielle Ponter: 69
Renee Forth: 62
Sally Riley: 47
Hannah Martin: 43
Nikki Gore: 34
Jenna McCormick: 23
Sarah Allan: 22
GWS
Cora Staunton: 145
Ellie Brush: 124
Alyce Parker: 114
Alicia Eva: 89
Jessica Dal Pos: 87
Brittany Perry: 84
Elle Bennetts: 80
Christina Bernardi: 77
Amanda Farrugia: 71
Courtney Gum: 65
Tanya Hetherington: 61
Rebecca Beeson: 61
Erin McKinnon: 60
Yvonne Bonner: 57
Ingrid Nielsen: 54
Jodie Hicks: 54
Louise Stephenson: 47
Pepa Randall: 33
Jacinda Barclay: 20
Lisa Whiteley: 15
Nicola Barr: 14
That’s now FOUR consecutive 200+ scores for Philips.
Carlton vs Brisbane, Full Time.
CARL 6.7.43 tamed BL 4.3.27 😀
CARL
Amelia Mullane: 149
Madison Prespakis: 138
Tayla Harris: 133
Chloe Dalton: 130
Brooke Walker: 125
Alison Downie: 121
Gabriella Pound: 96
Brianna Davey: 95
Nicola Stevens: 87
Darcy Vescio: 82
Tilly Lucas-Rodd: 79
Georgia Gee: 77
Lauren Brazzale: 76
Jess Hosking: 71
Katie Loynes: 71
Sarah Hosking: 69
Kerryn Harrington: 65
Breann Moody: 54
Jayde Van Dyk: 52
Abbie McKay: 36
Charlotte Wilson: 7
BL
Nat Exon: 175
Emily Bates: 160
Kate Lutkins: 148
Jacqui Yorston: 104
Shannon Campbell: 96
Jess Wuetschner: 92
Breanna Koenen: 85
Alexandra Anderson: 80
Sabrina Frederick-Traub: 80
Lauren Arnell: 77
Jade Ellenger: 77
Emma Zielke: 76
Sam Virgo: 55
Jesse Tawhiao-Wardlaw: 54
McKenzie Dowrick: 46
Leah Kaslar: 45
Jessy Keeffe: 41
Sharni Webb: 31
Kate McCarthy: 29
Gabby Collingwood: 25
Jordan Zanchetta: 21
Prespakis copped a hard tag today. 138 points later, I’m not sure it did much good… just give her the Rising Star now!
P.S. Did somebody say Finals? 😉
Interim head-to-head results:
• siddles (Pax-Man): 2428 leads Ben Crawford (Danked Up Top Ups): 2189
• jbarrett_16 (Birallee Jets) 2337 trails allsaints (allsinners@SCT): 2615
With sizeable leads in both matchups, it’s probably safe to pencil in the results. Still, under the rules it’s not over until the head-to-head scores are locked, so no one has officially won just yet.
And in the race for the Minor Premiership:
• Natopotato88 (Dead Woman Walking): 2266 leads Roger G (Smooth as Silk): 1968
• The Salamander (La Salamandre): 2217 trails Jordan Donaldson (Bucket Hats W): 2253
With a near 300-point lead, I’d say Natopotato can probably pencil in a win this week. Meanwhile, The Salamander will be hoping for some divine intervention from Champion Data over the next 24 hours.
Locked scores and final results will be posted here tomorrow night.
LOCKED (HEAD-TO-HEAD) SCORES FOR ROUND 6:
ADEL
Erin Phillips: 234
Ebony Marinoff: 185
Jessica Foley: 172
Justine Mules: 150
Stevie-Lee Thompson: 143
Chelsea Randall: 143
Eloise Jones: 126
Dayna Cox: 120
Deni Varnhagen: 111
Anne Hatchard: 109
Chloe Scheer: 109
Angela Foley: 105
Sophie Li: 78
Marijana Rajcic: 77
Danielle Ponter: 69
Renee Forth: 62
Sally Riley: 47
Hannah Martin: 43
Nikki Gore: 34
Jenna McCormick: 23
Sarah Allan: 22
BL
Nat Exon: 175
Emily Bates: 160
Kate Lutkins: 148
Jacqui Yorston: 104
Shannon Campbell: 96
Jess Wuetschner: 92
Breanna Koenen: 85
Alexandra Anderson: 80
Sabrina Frederick-Traub: 80
Lauren Arnell: 77
Jade Ellenger: 77
Emma Zielke: 76
Sam Virgo: 55
Jesse Tawhiao-Wardlaw: 54
McKenzie Dowrick: 46
Leah Kaslar: 45
Jessy Keeffe: 41
Sharni Webb: 31
Kate McCarthy: 29
Gabby Collingwood: 25
Jordan Zanchetta: 21
CARL
Amelia Mullane: 149
Madison Prespakis: 138
Tayla Harris: 133
Chloe Dalton: 130
Brooke Walker: 125
Alison Downie: 121
Gabriella Pound: 96
Brianna Davey: 95
Nicola Stevens: 87
Darcy Vescio: 82
Tilly Lucas-Rodd: 79
Georgia Gee: 77
Lauren Brazzale: 76
Jess Hosking: 71
Katie Loynes: 71
Sarah Hosking: 69
Kerryn Harrington: 65
Breann Moody: 54
Jayde Van Dyk: 52
Abbie McKay: 36
Charlotte Wilson: 7
COLL
Brittany Bonnici: 147
Ash Brazill: 132
Jaimee Lambert: 125
Stacey Livingstone: 118
Sarah Rowe: 117
Kristy Stratton: 97
Darcy Guttridge: 74
Emma Grant: 69
Sarah Dargan: 66
Stephanie Chiocci: 64
Maddie Shevlin: 51
Eliza Hynes: 50
Jordyn Allen: 46
Sharni Layton: 42
Ruby Schleicher: 41
Jordan Membrey: 39
Iilish Ross: 31
Sarah D’Arcy: 29
Sophie Casey: 29
Georgia Gourlay: 27
Katie Lynch: 17
FRE
Kiara Bowers: 228
Hayley Miller: 164
Dana Hooker: 151
Stephanie Cain: 141
Gemma Houghton: 129
Ebony Antonio: 127
Kara Donnellan: 122
Alicia Janz: 117
Ashley Sharp: 115
Parris Laurie: 111
Sabreena Duffy: 78
Gabby O’Sullivan: 77
Matilda Sergeant: 74
Angelique Stannett: 73
Ashlee Atkins: 69
Leah Mascall: 62
Evangeline Gooch: 51
Philipa Seth: 46
Tayla Bresland: 43
Melissa Caulfield: 41
Alex Williams: 9
GEEL
Meghan McDonald: 136
Madaleine McMahon: 128
Kate Darby: 117
Erin Hoare: 117
Olivia Purcell: 110
Richelle Cranston: 109
Renee Garing: 105
Phoebe McWilliams: 91
Jordan Ivey: 83
Melissa Hickey: 73
Rebecca Goring: 55
Mia-Rae Clifford: 53
Cassie Blakeway: 44
Denby Taylor: 43
Rene Caris: 40
Madeline Keryk: 36
Julia Crockett-Grills: 34
Danielle Orr: 28
Georgie Rankin: 28
Madeleine Boyd: 28
Georgia Clarke: 8
GWS
Cora Staunton: 145
Ellie Brush: 124
Alyce Parker: 114
Alicia Eva: 89
Jessica Dal Pos: 87
Brittany Perry: 84
Elle Bennetts: 80
Christina Bernardi: 77
Amanda Farrugia: 71
Courtney Gum: 65
Tanya Hetherington: 61
Rebecca Beeson: 61
Erin McKinnon: 60
Yvonne Bonner: 57
Ingrid Nielsen: 54
Jodie Hicks: 54
Louise Stephenson: 47
Pepa Randall: 33
Jacinda Barclay: 20
Lisa Whiteley: 15
Nicola Barr: 14
MELB
Karen Paxman: 229
Lauren Pearce: 161
Elise O’Dea: 155
Tegan Cunningham: 129
Maddison Gay: 108
Meg Downie: 106
Kate Hore: 102
Madeline Guerin: 95
Aliesha Newman: 81
Eden Zanker: 79
Sarah Lampard: 73
Chantel Emonson: 70
Shelley Scott: 68
Bianca Jakobsson: 66
Katherine Smith: 59
Catherine Phillips: 52
Harriet Cordner: 52
Lily Mithen: 43
Shelley Heath: 41
Tyla Hanks: 20
Brooke Patterson: 17
NMFC
Jamie Stanton: 157
Kate Gillespie-Jones: 147
Jenna Bruton: 138
Brittany Gibson: 131
Jasmine Garner: 127
Emma Kearney: 122
Emma King: 106
Alison Drennan: 96
Danielle Hardiman: 90
Tahlia Randall: 89
Jessica Duffin: 85
Sophie Abbatangelo: 82
Kaitlyn Ashmore: 79
Daisy Bateman: 74
Jasmine Grierson: 68
Moana Hope: 61
Elisha King: 56
Taylor Mesiti: 55
Jessica Trend: 54
Bethany Lynch: 50
Daria Bannister: 32
WB
Monique Conti: 179
Kirsty Lamb: 159
Hannah Scott: 141
Kimberley Rennie: 116
Ellie Blackburn: 115
Aisling Utri: 114
Isabel Huntington: 90
Libby Birch: 80
Aisling McCarthy: 63
Nicole Callinan: 61
Eleanor Brown: 51
Katie Brennan: 51
Kirsten McLeod: 44
Tiarna Ernst: 42
Angelica Gogos: 40
Naomi Ferres: 40
Ellyse Gamble: 37
Bonnie Toogood: 32
Brooke Lochland: 31
Selena Karlson: 29
Lauren Spark: 16
PRELIMINARY FINAL RESULTS:
siddles (Pax-Man): 2428 def Ben Crawford (Danked Up Top Ups): 2189
jbarrett_16 (Birallee Jets): 2337 def by allsaints (allsinners@SCT): 2615
ROUND 7 (GRAND FINAL) MATCHUP: siddles vs allsaints
— MINOR PREMIERSHIP PRELIMS —
Natopotato88 (Dead Woman Walking): 2266 def Roger G (Smooth as Silk): 1968
The Salamander (La Salamandre): 2217 def by Jordan Donaldson (Bucket Hats W): 2253 🙁
ROUND 7 (GRAND FINAL) MATCHUP: Natopotato88 vs Jordan Donaldson
Close, but not close enough for La Salamandre. Congratulations to Jordan on a well-deserved win.
Good luck to all four grand finalists next week!