The Teams Rd 20

Written by Chaos Theory on July 29 2021

ROUND 20

Friday, July 30
St Kilda v Carlton at Marvel Stadium, 7.50pm AEST

Saturday, July 31
Western Bulldogs v Adelaide at Mars Stadium, 12.30pm AEST
North Melbourne v Geelong at Blundstone Arena, 1.15pm AEST
Gold Coast v Melbourne at Metricon Stadium, 3.10pm AEST
Collingwood v West Coast at the MCG, 4.15pm AEST
Essendon v Sydney Swans at the Gabba, 7.40pm AEST

Sunday, August 1
Hawthorn v Brisbane at UTAS Stadium, 2.10pm AEST
GWS Giants v Port Adelaide at Metricon Stadium, 3.10pm AEST
Fremantle v Richmond at Optus Stadium, 3.10pm AWST

 

Friday, July 30
St Kilda v Carlton at Marvel Stadium, 7.50pm AEST

St Kilda

B: [20] Dougal Howard,[44] Callum Wilkie,[34] Tom Highmore
HB: [29] Jimmy Webster,[21] Ben Long,[8] Bradley Hill
C: [31] Ryan Byrnes,[3] Zak Jones,[15] Jack Billings
HF: [16] Dan Butler,[5] Brad Crouch,[25] Dean Kent
F: [19] Rowan Marshall,[28] Tim Membrey,[12] Max King
FOLL: [18] Paddy Ryder,[9] Jack Steele,[6] Sebastian Ross
INT: [37] Leo Connolly,[7] Luke Dunstan,[11] Hunter Clark,[22] Jack Higgins

EMG: [43] Cooper Sharman,[41] Paul Hunter,[23] Jack Bytel,[1] Nick Coffield

IN: Hunter Clark,Jack Higgins,Rowan Marshall,Tom Highmore
OUT: Cooper Sharman (Omitted),Jack Sinclair (Injured),Nick Coffield (Omitted),Oscar Clavarino (Omitted),Paul Hunter (Omitted)

Carlton

B: [42] Adam Saad,[23] Jacob Weitering,[14] Liam Jones
HB: [24] Nic Newman,[20] Lachie Plowman,[31] Tom Williamson
C: [18] Sam Walsh,[9] Patrick Cripps,[32] Jack Newnes
HF: [35] Ed Curnow,[30] Charlie Curnow,[25] Zac Fisher
F: [1] Jack Silvagni,[10] Harry McKay,[21] Jack Martin
FOLL: [12] Tom De Koning,[7] Matthew Kennedy,[2] Paddy Dow
INT: [13] Liam Stocker,[4] Lochie O’Brien,[36] Josh Honey,[44] Matthew Owies

EMG: [5] Sam Petrevski-Seton,[46] Matthew Cottrell,[3] Marc Murphy,[17] Brodie Kemp

IN: Charlie Curnow,Harry McKay,Josh Honey,Lochie O’Brien
OUT: Eddie Betts (Injured),Marc Murphy (Medi-Sub),Matthew Cottrell (Omitted),Sam Petrevski-Seton (Omitted),Zac Williams (Injured)

SATURDAY, July 31

Western Bulldogs v Adelaide at Mars Stadium, 12.30pm AEST

Western Bulldogs

B: [10] Easton Wood,[12] Zaine Cordy,[34] Bailey Williams
HB: [35] Caleb Daniel,[13] Josh Schache,[31] Bailey Dale
C: [29] Mitch Hannan,[6] Bailey Smith,[7] Lachie Hunter
HF: [5] Josh Dunkley,[33] Aaron Naughton,[19] Cody Weightman
F: [22] Jamarra Ugle-Hagan,[17] Josh Bruce,[21] Tom Liberatore
FOLL: [44] Tim English,[11] Jack Macrae,[4] Marcus Bontempelli
INT: [28] Anthony Scott,[39] Jason Johannisen,[38] Riley Garcia,[37] Roarke Smith

EMG: [30] Lachlan McNeil,[27] Patrick Lipinski,[2] Lewis Young,[9] Hayden Crozier

IN: Easton Wood,Josh Dunkley
OUT: Alex Keath (Injured),Ed Richards (Injured),Taylor Duryea (Managed)

Adelaide

B: [28] Nick Murray,[41] Jordon Butts,[8] Jake Kelly
HB: [36] Andrew McPherson,[39] Tom Doedee,[1] Chayce Jones
C: [33] Brodie Smith,[2] Ben Keays,[11] Paul Seedsman
HF: [25] Ned McHenry,[32] Darcy Fogarty,[4] Lachlan Murphy
F: [27] Tom Lynch,[34] Elliott Himmelberg,[13] Taylor Walker
FOLL: [43] Reilly O’Brien,[29] Rory Laird,[9] Rory Sloane
INT: [21] Sam Berry,[26] Harry Schoenberg,[31] James Rowe,[17] Will Hamill

EMG: [14] David Mackay,[7] Riley Thilthorpe,[10] Luke Pedlar,[22] Billy Frampton

IN: James Rowe,Nick Murray
OUT: Billy Frampton (Omitted),David Mackay (Medi-Sub),Lachlan Sholl (Omitted)

North Melbourne v Geelong at Blundstone Arena, 1.15pm AEST

Nth Melbourne

B: [25] Robbie Tarrant,[23] Ben McKay,[28] Kayne Turner
HB: [7] Jack Ziebell,[19] Josh Walker,[43] Aaron Hall
C: [14] Trent Dumont,[12] Jy Simpkin,[11] Luke McDonald
HF: [2] Jaidyn Stephenson,[20] Nick Larkey,[5] Curtis Taylor
F: [40] Eddie Ford,[38] Tristan Xerri,[1] Jack Mahony
FOLL: [22] Todd Goldstein,[9] Luke Davies-Uniacke,[29] Will Phillips
INT: [3] Jed Anderson,[8] Bailey Scott,[13] Jared Polec,[15] Atu Bosenavulagi

EMG: [18] Shaun Atley,[35] Charlie Lazzaro,[36] Phoenix Spicer,[42] Tom Campbell

IN: Eddie Ford,Jack Mahony,Robbie Tarrant
OUT: Ben Cunnington (Managed),Cameron Zurhaar (Injured),Shaun Atley (Omitted),Tarryn Thomas (Injured)

Geelong

B: [30] Tom Atkins,[46] Mark [15] Nathan Kreuger
HB: [44] Tom Stewart,[38] Jack Henry,[8] Jake Kolodjashnij
C: [7] Isaac Smith,[29] Cameron Guthrie,[2] Zach Tuohy
HF: [3] Brandan Parfitt,[17] Esava Ratugolea,[4] Shaun Higgins
F: [45] Brad Close,[26] Tom Hawkins,[23] Gary Rohan
FOLL: [1] Rhys Stanley,[14] Joel Selwood,[35] Patrick Dangerfield
INT: [24] Jed Bews,[19] Quinton Narkle,[27] Sam Menegola,[40] Luke Dahlhaus

EMG: [9] Max Holmes,[6] Jordan Clark,[39] Zach Guthrie, Francis Evans

IN: Shaun Higgins, Nathan Kreuger.
OUT: Gryan Miers (Injured),Lachie Henderson (Injured),Mark O’Connor knee soreness.

Gold Coast v Melbourne at Metricon Stadium, 3.10pm AEST

SUNS

B: Powell, Collins, Lemmens

HB: Farrar, Burgess, Ballard

C: Lukosius, Miller, Sharp

HF: Corbett, Jeffrey, Sexton

F: MacPherson, King, Ainsworth

FOLL: Smith, Anderson, Swallow

I/C: Bowes, Fiorini, Flanders, Rowell

EMG: Atkins, Brodie, Davies, Graham

IN: Farrar, Jeffrey, MacPherson, Smith

OUT: Ranking, Graham, Atkins (all omitted), Markov (Injured), Brodie (Medi-Sub)

DEMONS

B: Rivers, May, Petty

HB: Hunt, Lever, Salem

C: Brayshaw, Petracca, Langdon

HF: Spargo, McDonald, Viney

F: Neal-Bullen, Brown, Fritsch

FOLL: Gawn, Oliver, Harmes

I/C: Jackson, Bowey, Sparrow, Pickett

EMG: Hibberd, Melksham, Jordon, Weideman

IN: Bowey

OUT: Hibberd, Jordon (both omitted)

Collingwood v West Coast at the MCG, 4.15pm AEST

MAGPIES

B: Quaynor, Roughead, Maynard

HB: Crisp, Madgen, Howe

C: Hoskin-Elliott, De Goey, Mayne

HF: Thomas, Cameron, Ginnivan

F: Henry, Mihocek, Elliott

FOLL: Grundy, Sidebottom, Adams

I/C: Bianco, Noble, Macrae, Ruscoe

EMG: Lynch, Murphy, Rantall, Tohill

IN: Howe, Hoskin-Elliott, Mayne, Thomas

OUT: Murphy, Tohill, Poulter (all omitted), Pendlebury (Injured), Cox (Medi-Sub)

EAGLES

B: Hurn, H.Edwards, Sheppard

HB: Cole, McGovern, Duggan

C: Gaff, Yeo, Sheed

HF: Waterman, Darling, Langdon

F: Allen, Kennedy, Cripps

FOLL: Naitanui, Kelly, Redden

I/C: Petruccelle, O’Neill, Rotham, West

EMG: Vardy, Foley, Witherden, Hutchings

IN: Redden, Petruccelle

OUT: Ryan (Injured), Hutchings (Omitted), Brander (Medi-Sub)

Essendon v Sydney Swans at the Gabba, 7.40pm AEST

BOMBERS

B: Laverde, Francis, Redman

HB: Heppell, Ridley, Hind

C: Durham, Merrett, Cox

HF: Smith, Stewart, Perkins

F: Snelling, Wright, Stringer

FOLL: Draper, Langford, Parish

I/C: Cutler, Shiel, Clarke, McDonald-Tipungwuti

EMER: Guelfi, Waterman, Bryan, Ham

IN: Francis, Langford, Clarke

OUT: Hooker, Ham, Zaharakis (all omitted), Guelfi (Medi-Sub)

SWANS

B: Cunningham, Rampe, Fox

HB: Dawson, McCartin, Blakey

C: McInerney, Mills, Hewett

HF: Wicks, Heeney, Hayward

F: Papley, Franklin, Reid

FOLL: Hickey, Parker, Gulden

I/C: Lloyd, Florent, Kennedy, Bell

EMER: O’Riordan, Stephens, Gray, Sinclair

IN: Cunningham, Mills

OUT: Rowbottom, Ronke (both omitted), McLean (Medi-Sub)

Sunday, August 1

Hawthorn v Brisbane at UTAS Stadium, 2.10pm AEST

HAWKS

B: Grainger-Barras, Hartigan, Frost

HB: Scrimshaw, Hardwick, Bramble

C: Howe, O’Meara, Shiels

HF: Phillips, Wingard, Breust

F: Moore, Lewis, McEvoy

FOLL: Reeves, Mitchell, Worpel

I/C : [11] Conor Nash,[9] Shaun Burgoyne,[42] Tyler Brockman,[23] Tim O’Brien

EMG : [44] Jai Newcombe,[30] Damon Greaves,[34] Jacob Koschitzke,[32] Finn Maginness

IN: Conor Nash

OUT: Jacob Koschitzke (Rested),James Cousins (Injured)

LIONS

B: Madden, Andrews, Starcevich

HB: Birchall, Lester, Rich

C: McCluggage, Bailey, J.Berry

HF: McCarthy, McStay, Zorko

F: Ah Chee, Daniher, Cameron

FOLL: McInerney, Lyons, Neale

I/C : [5] Mitch Robinson,[12] Nakia Cockatoo,[21] Tom Fullarton,[40] Jack Payne

EMG : [2] Deven Robertson,[18] Keidean Coleman,[20] Jaxon Prior,[38] Connor Ballenden

IN:

OUT: Deven Robertson (Omitted)

GWS Giants v Port Adelaide at Metricon Stadium, 3.10pm AEST

GIANTS

B: Taylor, Davis, Cumming

HB: Perryman, Haynes, Whitfield

C: Kelly, Green, Ash

HF: Daniels, Himmelberg, Greene

F: Lloyd, Hogan, Taranto

FOLL: Mumford, Ward, Hopper

I/C : [50] Sam J. Reid,[33] Xavier O’Halloran,[45] James Peatling,[39] Connor Idun

EMG : [31] Jeremy Finlayson,[28] Zach Sproule,[26] Jake Riccardi,[5] Tanner Bruhn

IN: James Peatling,Toby Greene

OUT: Adam Kennedy (Injured),Jake Riccardi (Medi-Sub),Tanner Bruhn (Omitted)

POWER

B: Burton, McKenzie, Aliir

HB: Bergman, Jonas, Byrne-Jones

C: Duursma, Wines, Houston

HF: Amon, Georgiades, Butters

F: Powell-Pepper, Dixon, Rozee

FOLL: Lycett, Boak, Drew

I/C : [4] Todd Marshall,[26] Riley Bonner,[38] Peter Ladhams,[13] Orazio Fantasia

EMG : [36] Boyd Woodcock,[40] Jarrod Lienert,[41] Jed McEntee,[32] Sam Mayes

IN: Orazio Fantasia

OUT : Boyd Woodcock (Omitted),Sam Mayes (Omitted)

Fremantle v Richmond Sunday August 1. 5:10pm at Optus Stadium

DOCKERS

B: Wilson, Logue, Walker

HB: Young, Ryan, Aish

C: Colyer, Mundy, Cerra

HF: Banfield, Taberner, Henry

F: Schultz, Treacy, Crowden

FOLL: Darcy, Serong, Brayshaw

I/C : [22] Lloyd Meek,[34] Joel Western,[38] Tobe Watson,[18] Darcy Tucker

EMG : [19] Connor Blakely,[30] Nathan O’Driscoll,[15] Ethan Hughes,[17] Brett Bewley

IN: Joel Western,Josh Treacy,Tobe Watson

OUT: Alex Pearce (Injured),Connor Blakely (Medi-Sub),Michael Walters (Injured),Nat Fyfe (Injured)

TIGERS

B: Garthwaite, Grimes, Astbury

HB: Mansell, Short, Rioli

C: Edwards, Cotchin, Baker

HF: Graham, Lambert, Bolton

F: Lynch, Chol, Riewoldt

FOLL: Nankervis, Prestia, Parker

I/C: [44] Sydney Stack,[5] Jack Ross,[11] Jason Castagna,[16] Jake Aarts

EMG : [22] Josh Caddy,[40] Callum Coleman-Jones,[27] Thomson Dow,[46] Ben Miller

IN: Dion Prestia

OUT: Josh Caddy (Medi-Sub),Marlion Pickett (Managed)

 

10
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

14 thoughts on “The Teams Rd 20”

  1. Gold Coast : Joel Jeffrey ($102k DEF)
    Suns Academy pick. Kicked 9 goals in VFL last weekend.
    Stuart Dew: “He obviously had an outstanding game on the weekend, and he’s had multiple shots at goal for a number of weeks now, but just the way he’s been playing has impressed us and he’s put in a fantastic body of work.”

    Melbourne : Jake Bowey ($117k M/F)

    Pick 21 in 2020 #AFL Draft.
    Melbourne update: “Settling into a role across half-back, Bowey is an elite user of the ball by foot, and despite standing at just 175cm, he is a composed player.”

    Fremantle : Nathan O’Driscoll ( $117k MID)
    MIDFIELDER 19 187cm 77kg
    Justin Longmuir: “We’ve been happy with his form & progression. We’ll just have to weigh up whether he’s ready.”
    An ankle injury and the Covid break meant an interrupted start to O’Driscoll’s 2020 season, but he still performed well enough upon his return to progress from the colts through to the league side, keeping his place in the side for Perth’s finals campaign, playing through the midfield and on a wing.

    North Melbourne : Eddie Ford. $117k fwd.

    MEDIUM FORWARD 19 189cm 83kg
    North’s final pick at the 2020 draft, Ford impressed in 2019 playing for the Western Jets in the NAB League as a bottom-ager. From 16 matches he averaged 14.1 disposals ( 7 contested possessions) and 3.7 marks. He finished the year starring on the MCG on AFL Grand Final day in 2019 for Team Brown in the AFL Futures match gathering 20 possessions and kicking 2 goals in a performance full of merit. North Melbourne website.

    GWS Giants: James Peatling ($102k D/M)
    Pick 8 in 2021 AFL Midseason draft. 20yo 182cm medium defender.
    After joining the club’s VFL program for the 2021 season, Peatling has gone from strength to strength and become known for his high-flying marking, dash from defence and long kick across this season.

    Geelong : Nathan Kreuger ($123k FWD) * Late inclusion into the starting line up.

    2018 AFL pre-draft selection. 196cm 22yo key forward

    After spending much of his young career stationed in attack including last year’s hub practice matches, Kreuger joined Matthew Scarlett’s defensive group at the start of pre-season and hasn’t looked back, going on to produce a string on strong outings for the Bendigo Bank Cats in the VFL.

    The athletic 196cm player heralds from South Australia and played his junior football at Victor Harbour (SA) and South Adelaide (SANFL) before being recruited by Geelong.

    8

    0
  2. Friday, July 30
    St Kilda v Carlton at Marvel Stadium, 7.50pm AEST

    ST KILDA
    In: T.Highmore, R.Marshall, H.Clark, J.Higgins
    Out: P.Hunter (omitted), O.Clavarino (omitted), N.Coffield (omitted), C.Sharman (omitted), J.Sinclair (hamstring)

    Last week’s sub: Sharman (unused)

    CARLTON
    In: C.Curnow, H.McKay, L.O’Brien, J.Honey
    Out: S.Petrevski-Seton (omitted), M.Cottrell (omitted), Z.Williams (hamstring), E.Betts (ankle), M.Murphy (medi-sub)

    Last week’s sub: Murphy (replaced Williams)

    Saturday, July 31
    Western Bulldogs v Adelaide at Mars Stadium, 12.20pm AEST

    WESTERN BULLDOGS
    In: E.Wood, J.Dunkley
    Out: E.Richards (concussion), A.Keath (hamstring), T.Duryea (managed)

    Last week’s sub: Scott (replaced Keath)

    ADELAIDE
    In: N.Murray, J.Rowe
    Out: D.Mackay (medi-sub), L.Sholl (omitted), B.Frampton (omitted)

    Last week’s sub: Mackay (replaced Murphy)

    North Melbourne v Geelong at Blundstone Arena, 1.15pm AEST

    NORTH MELBOURNE
    In: R.Tarrant, E.Ford, J.Mahony
    Out: S.Atley (omitted), T.Thomas (concussion), C.Zurhaar (injured), B.Cunnington (managed)

    Last week’s sub: Polec (replaced Phillips)

    GEELONG
    In: S.Higgins
    Out: L.Henderson (injured), G.Miers (leg)

    Last week’s sub: Narkle (replaced Selwood)

    Gold Coast v Melbourne at Metricon Stadium, 3.10pm AEST

    GOLD COAST
    In: J.Farrar, J.Jeffrey, D.MacPherson, Z.Smith
    Out: I.Rankine (omitted), C.Graham (omitted), R.Atkins (omitted), O.Markov (hamstring), W.Brodie (medi-sub)

    New: Joel Jeffrey

    Last week’s sub: Brodie (replaced Markov)

    MELBOURNE
    In: J.Bowey
    Out: M.Hibberd (omitted), J.Jordon (omitted)

    New: Jake Bowey

    Last week’s sub: Sparrow (unused)

    Collingwood v West Coast at the MCG, 4.15pm AEST

    COLLINGWOOD
    In: J.Howe, W.Hoskin-Elliott, C.Mayne, J.Thomas
    Out: N.Murphy (omitted), A.Tohill (omitted), C.Poulter (omitted), S.Pendlebury (leg fracture), M.Cox (medi-sub)

    Last week’s sub: Cox (replaced Pendlebury)

    WEST COAST
    In: J.Redden, J.Petruccelle
    Out: L.Ryan (hamstring), M.Hutchings (omitted), J.Brander (medi-sub)

    Last week’s sub: Brander (replaced Ryan)

    Essendon v Sydney at the Gabba, 7.40pm AEST

    ESSENDON
    In: A.Francis, K.Langford, D.Clarke
    Out: C.Hooker (omitted), B.Ham (omitted), D.Zaharakis (omitted), M.Guelfi (medi-sub)

    Last week’s sub: Guelfi (unused)

    SYDNEY
    In: H.Cunningham, C.Mills
    Out: J.Rowbottom (omitted), B.Ronke (omitted), H.McLean (medi-sub)

    Last week’s sub: McLean (unused)

    Sunday, August 1
    Hawthorn v Brisbane at UTAS Stadium, 2.10pm AEST

    HAWTHORN
    In: J.Newcombe, C.Nash, D.Greaves, F.Maginness
    Out: J.Cousins (hamstring)

    Last week’s sub: Burgoyne (unused)

    BRISBANE
    In: K.Coleman, J.Prior, C.Ballenden
    Out: Nil

    Last week’s sub: Cockatoo (unused)

    GWS Giants v Port Adelaide at Metricon Stadium, 3.10pm AEST

    GWS GIANTS
    In: T.Greene, Z.Sproule, J.Finlayson, J.Peatling
    Out: A.Kennedy (injured)

    Last week’s sub: Riccardi (unused)

    PORT ADELAIDE
    In: O.Fantasia, J.Lienert, J.McEntee
    Out: Nil

    Last week’s sub: Mayes (unused)

    Fremantle v Richmond at Optus Stadium, 3.10pm AWST

    FREMANTLE
    In: J.Treacy, B.Bewley, N.O’Driscoll, J.Western, E.Hughes, T.Watson
    Out: M.Walters (hamstring), N.Fyfe (shoulder), A.Pearce (concussion)

    Last week’s sub: Blakely (replaced Nat Fyfe)

    RICHMOND
    In: D.Prestia, C.Coleman-Jones, T.Dow, B.Miller
    Out: M.Pickett (managed)

    Last week’s sub: Caddy (unused)

    9

    0
  3. Highmores inclusion should have me fielding 22 this week bar a disaster. You beauty! If only Id been a little more conservative with trades that werent forced by injuries.

    6

    0
  4. Some debuts take years, some a few months, but it’ll only take James Peatling 60 days

    Tweeted from GWS, sounds like another debut.

    1

    0
  5. Sunday, August 1
    Hawthorn v Brisbane at UTAS Stadium, 2.10pm AEST

    HAWTHORN
    In: C.Nash
    Out: J.Cousins (hamstring), J.Koschitzke (rested)

    Last week’s sub: Burgoyne (unused)

    BRISBANE
    In: None
    Out: D.Robertson (omitted)

    Last week’s sub: Cockatoo (unused)

    Greater Western Sydney v Port Adelaide at Metricon Stadium, 3.10pm AEST

    GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
    In: T.Greene, J.Peatling
    Out: A.Kennedy (hamstring), T.Bruhn (omitted), J.Riccardi (medi-sub)

    New: James Peatling

    Last week’s sub: Riccardi (unused)

    PORT ADELAIDE
    In: O.Fantasia
    Out: B.Woodcock (omitted), S.Mayes (omitted)

    Last week’s sub: Mayes (unused)

    Fremantle v Richmond at Optus Stadium, 3.10pm AWST

    FREMANTLE
    In: J.Treacy, J.Western, T.Watson
    Out: A.Pearce (concussion), N.Fyfe (shoulder), M.Walters (hamstring), C.Blakely (medi-sub)

    New: Nathan O’Driscoll

    Last week’s sub: Blakely (replaced Nat Fyfe)

    RICHMOND
    In: D.Prestia
    Out: M.Pickett (managed), J.Caddy (Medi-Sub)

    Last week’s sub: Caddy (unused)

    1

    0
  6. Geelong: Nathan Kreuger ($123k FWD) will debut in Round 20. Kreuger replaces Mark O’Connor who is out with knee soreness. Whilst Francis Evans comes in as an emergency.

    1

    0
  7. In the VFL, Maginness and Newcombe are lining up to play for Box Hill

    Greaves and Koschitzke appear to be the travelling emergencies, so one of them will be the medical sub

    3

    0
  8. Round 20 Updated Fixture
    Friday, July 30
    St Kilda v Carlton at Marvel Stadium, 7.50pm AEST (SEVEN)

    Saturday, July 31
    Western Bulldogs v Adelaide at Mars Stadium, 12.20pm AEST
    North Melbourne v Geelong at Blundstone Arena, 1.15pm AEST
    Collingwood v West Coast at MCG, 4.15pm AEST

    Sunday, August 1
    Hawthorn v Brisbane at University of Tasmania Stadium, 2.10pm AEST
    Fremantle v Richmond at Optus Stadium, 3.10pm AWST

    Postponed Matches
    Gold Coast SUNS v Melbourne
    Essendon v Sydney Swans
    GWS GIANTS v Port Adelaide

    4

    0
  9. AARGH.
    28 of my 30 players were named this round. If SC goes to best 18 then I don’t have a full contingent after losing the players from cancelled games. And I have Connolly on the bench with no E.

    2

    0
  10. Ryan Daniels reports : Appears Sydney v Essendon, Gold Coast v Melbourne will potentially be played in Melbourne tomorrow. GWS v PA seems headed for Geelong. Some chance one of these games is played Monday night.

    2

    0
    1. I read this then scrambled to put Riley Garcia & Anthony Scott back on my bench (after just fielding them trying to make a best 18) but locked out. Go Riley & Anthony!

      1

      0
  11. Games for Sunday

    12:10pm: Gold Coast v Melbourne (Marvel Stadium)

    2.10pm: Hawthorn v Brisbane (Launceston)
    3:10pm: Essendon v Sydney (MCG)

    5.10pm: Fremantle v Richmond (Optus Stadium)
    6:10pm: GWS v Port Adelaide (Marvel Stadium)

    1

    0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *