Thanks again, Chaos Theory!
HAWTHORN v COLLINGWOOD
Friday July 5, 7.50pm at MCG
HAWKS
B: O’Brien, Frawley, Burgoyne
HB: Nash, Sicily, Hardwick
C: Henderson, Howe, Scully
HF: Breust, Gunston, Puopolo
F: Hanrahan, Lewis, Impey
FOLL: McEvoy, O’Meara, Worpel
INT: Stratton, Smith, Shiels, Glass
EMG: Jones, Brand, Cousins, Ceglar
IN: Lewis, Stratton
OUT: Ceglar, Moore
PIES
B: Maynard, Roughead, Scharenberg
HB: Crisp, Moore, Quaynor
C: Phillips, Pendlebury, Mayne
HF: Brown, Cox, Hoskin-Elliott
F: De Goey, Mihocek, Elliott
FOLL: Grundy, Treloar, Sidebottom
INT: Aish, Daicos, Sier, Thomas
EMG: Brown, Crocker, Noble, Varcoe
IN: Quaynor, Elliott, Aish
OUT: Reid, Varcoe, Greenwood
ESSENDON v SYDNEY SWANS
Saturday July 6, 1.45pm at MCG
BOMBERS
B: Gleeson, Hooker, Zaharakis
HB: McKenna, Hurley, Saad
C: Redman, Merrett, Parish
HF: Laverde, Brown, Francis
F: Fantasia, McKernan, McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: Z.Clarke, Shiel, McGrath
INT: D.Clarke, Stringer, Heppell, Guelfi
EMG: Langford, Zerk-Thatcher, McNiece, Snelling
IN: Z.Clarke, Stringer, Guelfi
OUT: Begley, Bellchambers, Langford
SWANS
B: Mills, Rampe, Melican
HB: Lloyd, Aliir, Jones
C: Rose, Hewett, Dawson
HF: Hayward, Blakey, Ronke
F: Parker, McCartin, Papley
FOLL: Reid, Kennedy, Heeney
INT: Florent, Cunningham, O’Riordan, Rowbottom
EMG: Fox, Jack, McInerney, Stoddart
IN: Cunningham
OUT: Sinclair
GOLD COAST SUNS v RICHMOND
Saturday July 6, Metricon Stadium at 2.10pm
SUNS
B: Lukosius, Hombsch, Harbrow
HB: Joyce, Hanley, Heron
C: Weller, Scheer, Powell
HF: Sexton, Corbett, Miller
F: Martin, Day, King
FOLL: Witts, Swallow, MacPherson
INT: Ballard, Fiorini, Miles, Wright
EMG: Brodie, Burgess, Ellis, Nutting
IN: Heron, Corbett
OUT: Brodie, Ellis
TIGERS
B: Astbury, Broad, Grimes
HB: Short, Vlastuin, Houli
C: Castagna, Prestia, McIntosh
HF: Lambert, Bolton, Rioli
F: Edwards, Lynch, Stack
FOLL: Soldo, Cotchin, Martin
INT: Eggmolesse-Smith, Graham, Chol, Ellis
EMG: Weller, Menadue, Higgins, Coleman-Jones
IN: Eggmolesse-Smith
OUT: Caddy
ADELAIDE CROWS v PORT ADELAIDE
Saturday July 6, Metricon Stadium at 4.40pm
CROWS
B: Kelly, Talia, Brown
HB: Laird, Hartigan, Mackay
C: Smith, M.Crouch, Seedsman
HF: Gallucci, Keath, B.Crouch
F: Betts, Walker, Murphy
FOLL: O’Brien, Sloane, Milera
INT: Greenwood, Jenkins, Atkins, Douglas
EMG: Jones, Otten, Jacobs, Himmelberg
IN: Mackay, Milera, Jenkins
OUT: Himmelberg, Davis, Gibbs
POWER
B: Burton, Clurey, Houston
HB: Hartlett, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Duursma, Rockliff, Amon
HF: R.Gray, Howard, Ebert
F: Westhoff, Dixon, Rozee
FOLL: Lycett, Wines, Boak
INT: Bonner, Butters, S.Gray, Motlop
EMG: Ladhams, Drew, Garner, Powell-Pepper
IN: Rockliff, Amon, Howard, Westhoff
OUT: Garner, Farrell, Ladhams, Drew
WESTERN BULLDOGS v GEELONG CATS
Saturday 6 July, 7.25pm at Marvel Stadium
BULLDOGS
B: Johannisen, Trengove, Crozier
HB: Duryea, Cordy, Wood
C: Hunter, Smith, Lipinski
HF: Suckling, Schache, Lloyd
F: Naughton, Bontempelli, Dickson
FOLL: English, Dunkley, Macrae
INT: McLean, Richards, Williams, Smith
EMG: Cavarra, Dale, La.Young, Gardner
IN: McLean
OUT: Daniel
CATS
B: Tuohy, Kolodjashnij, Miers
HB: Henry, Taylor, Stewart
C: Dangerfield, Kelly, Duncan
HF: Dahlhaus, Stanley, Hawkins
F: Ablett, Bews, Atkins
FOLL: Blicavs, Clark, J.Selwood
INT: Fogarty, O’Connor, C.Guthrie, Parfitt
EMG: Rohan, Smith, S.Selwood, Fort
No changes
FREMANTLE v WEST COAST EAGLES
Saturday 6 July, 6.10pm at Optus Stadium
DOCKERS
B: Wilson, Hamling, Ryan
HB: Conca, Logue, Blakely
C: B.Hill, Fyfe, Colyer
HF: Tucker, Walters, Switkowski
F: McCarthy, Lobb, Matera
FOLL: Sandilands, Cerra, Mundy
INT: Hughes, Langdon, Brayshaw, Crowden
EMG: Bewley, Darcy, Schultz, Duman
IN: Colyer, Lobb, Sandilands, Crowden
OUT: Bewley, Banfield, Cox, Darcy
EAGLES
B: Hurn, Barrass, Sheppard
HB: Duggan, McGovern, Jetta
C: Redden, Shuey, Cripps
HF: Rioli, Darling, Sheed
F: Ryan, Kennedy, Cameron
FOLL: Naitanui, Yeo, Gaff
INT: Masten, Allen, Hickey, Nelson
EMG: Cole, Schofield, Ah Chee, Smith
IN: Barrass, McGovern
OUT: Schofield, Hutchings
CARLTON v MELBOURNE
Sunday 7 July, 1.10pm at the MCG
BLUES
B: Plowman, Jones, Marchbank
HB: Simpson, Weitering, Thomas
C: Setterfield, E. Curnow, O’Brien
HF: Silvagni, Casboult, Petrevski-Seton
F: Murphy, McGovern, Gibbons
FOLL: Kreuzer, Fisher, Walsh
INT: Newman, Lang, Dow, Kennedy
IN: Lang
OUT: C. Curnow
DEMONS
B: Lockhart, May, Petty
HB: Hore, Frost, Salem
C: Jones, Harmes, Neal-Bullen
HF: Fritsch, Weideman, Petracca
F: Hannan, T. McDonald, Brayshaw
FOLL: Gawn, Viney, Oliver
INT: Lewis, Hibberd, Hunt, Dunkley
IN: Lewis, Dunkley
OUT: Smith (Injured), Baker (omitted)
NORTH MELBOURNE v ST KILDA
Sunday 7 July, 3.20pm at Blundstone Arena
KANGAROOS
B: Williams, Thompson, Durdin
HB: Pittard, Tarrant, McDonald
C: Dumont, Anderson, Polec
HF: Thomas, Wood, Atley
F: Zurhaar, Brown, Simpkin
FOLL: Goldstein, Cunnington, Ziebell
INT: Davies-Uniacke, Ahern, Larkey, Turner
IN: Ahern
OUT: Hayden
SAINTS
B: Coffield, Carlisle, Savage
HB: Wilkie, Battle, Clark
C: Billings, Ross, Langlands
HF: Hind, Bruce, Sinclair
F: Gresham, Membrey, Long
FOLL: Marshall, Dunstan, Steele
INT: Acres, Newnes, Armitage, Brown, Paton, Parker, McKenzie, Rowe
IN: Newnes, Armitage, Brown, Rowe, Langlands
OUT: Hannebery
GWS v BRISBANE
Sunday 7 July, 4.40pm at Giants Stadium
GIANTS
B: Taylor, Haynes, Shaw
HB: Finlayson, Davis, Reid
C: Perryman, Taranto, Williams
HF: Hopper, Cameron, Greene
F: Deledio, Himmelberg, Langdon
FOLL: Tomlinson, Coniglio, Kelly
INT: Simpson, Daniels, Kennedy, Hately
IN: Simpson
OUT: Mumford (managed)
LIONS
B: Lester, Andrews, Rich
HB: Hodge, Gardiner, Answerth
C: Zorko, Neale, McCarthy
HF: Rayner, Hipwood, Robinson
F: Cameron, McStay, Bailey
FOLL: Martin, McCluggage, Lyons
INT: Christensen, Berry, Walker, Adams, Witherden,
IN: Adams, Witherden
OUT: McInerney (Omitted), Starcevich (omitted)
Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom
Hopefully…
Gawn is Gorn. (RoB )
Crippa is back
A popular out of someone I don’t have e.g B Crouch or Hurn
Help me gods
Heartless
Had a shocker of a day. Gawn, Cripps and Danger IN will make me feel a bit better!
Danger IN. Cripps OUT. Gawn a shaky maybe.
A bit of everything Gunboat Diplomacy.
Cripps should be named lads, same source who told me Cripps was out last week before it was announced
Ah, nice. Nateo with the inside tips *winks.
Well, this didn’t age well…
Guess he was wrong =[ sorry lads
Wouldn’t it be fun if gawn, cripps, danger were all out, on top of daniel. I do like the occasional chaos, and anyway, it would effect most people.
Melbourne: Max Gawn (Ankle) did not train today His ankle is still pretty big, we won’t take any risks but we will give him every chance to play. He’s going to train on Saturday so we’ll see how he goes there. – Simon Goodwin
Love your madness! You never have the big ones. So when this crap happens, you can celebrate?! Maybe one or two weeks/year?!
Reckon you’re better off picking most of them upfront … don’t you?!?
Rd 16. Almost time for General Soreness to start making unexpected appearances!
Aha…..he has been lying low. I think Geelong might be his first visit over coming weeks.
Hannebery OUT – has general soreness
Round 16 Teams
OUT Travis Varcoe Bryce Gibbs
IN Jake Stringer James Aish Jamie Elliott
Richmond: Derek Eggmolesse-Smith will debut in Round 16
if that’s for real…the best name since Steele Sidebottom
There’ll be a full write up on him next week.
Did you mean beat up? Eggscellent!
Friday, July 5
Hawthorn v Collingwood at the MCG, 7.50pm AEST
HAWTHORN
In: M.Lewis, B.Stratton
Out: J.Ceglar, D.Moore (injured)
COLLINGWOOD
In: I.Quaynor, J.Elliott, J.Aish
Out: B.Reid (calf), T.Varcoe, L.Greenwood (back)
New: Isaac Quaynor (Oakleigh U18)
Saturday, July 6
Essendon v Sydney at the MCG, 1.45pm AEST
ESSENDON
In: Z.Clarke, J.Stringer, M.Guelfi
Out: J.Begley, T.Bellchambers (calf), K.Langford
SYDNEY
In: H.Cunningham
Out: C.Sinclair (shoulder)
Gold Coast v Richmond at Metricon Stadium, 2.10pm AEST
GOLD COAST
In: J.Heron, J.Corbett
Out: C.Ellis, W.Brodie
RICHMOND
In: D.Eggmolesse-Smith
Out: J.Caddy (injured)
New: Derek Eggmolesse-Smith (Bendigo U18)
Adelaide v Port Adelaide at Adelaide Oval, 4.05pm ACST
ADELAIDE
In: D.Mackay, W.Milera, J.Jenkins
Out: E.Himmelberg, B.Davis, B.Gibbs
PORT ADELAIDE
In: T.Rockliff, K.Amon, D.Howard, J.Westhoff
Out: J.Garner, K.Farrell, P.Ladhams, W.Drew
Western Bulldogs v Geelong at Marvel Stadium, 7.25pm AEST
WESTERN BULLDOGS
In: T.McLean
Out: C.Daniel (hamstring)
GEELONG
No changes
Fremantle v West Coast at Optus Stadium, 6.10pm AWST
FREMANTLE
In: T.Colyer, R.Lobb, A.Sandilands, M.Crowden
Out: B.Bewley, B.Banfield, B.Cox (injured), S.Darcy (managed)
WEST COAST
In: T.Barrass, J.McGovern
Out: W.Schofield, M.Hutchings (hamstring)
Sunday, July 7
Carlton v Melbourne at the MCG, 1.10pm AEST
CARLTON
In: D.Lang, M.Cottrell, A.Phillips, A.Fasolo, H.Goddard
Out: C.Curnow (knee)
New: Matthew Cottrell (Dandenong Stingrays), Hugh Goddard (St Kilda)
MELBOURNE
In: J.Lewis, B.Preuss, O.McDonald, C.Wagner, J.Wagner, K.Dunkley
Out: T.Smith (injured), O.Baker
New: Kyle Dunkley (Footscray)
North Melbourne v St Kilda at Blundstone Arena, 3.20pm AEST
NORTH MELBOURNE
In: P.Ahern, C.Taylor, J.Macmillan, T.Campbell, L.Hosie
Out: K.Hayden (Achilles)
New: Lachlan Hosie (Glenelg)
ST KILDA
In: N.Brown, D.Armitage, S.Rowe, J.Newnes
Out: Nil
New: Sam Rowe (Carlton)
Greater Western Sydney v Brisbane at Giants Stadium, 4.40pm AEST
GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
In: L.Whitfield, I.Hill, J.Stein, D.Simpson, M.Flynn
Out: S.Mumford (soreness)
New: Ian Hill (Perth), Matthew Flynn (NSW-ACT U18)
BRISBANE
In: J.Walker, N.Robertson, M.Adams, A.Witherden, A.Smith
Out: O.McInerney (concussion)
New: Marcus Adams (Western Bulldogs)
ROUND 16 GAMES (all times AEST)
HAWTHORN v COLLINGWOOD
Friday July 5, 7.50pm at MCG
HAWKS
B: O’Brien, Frawley, Burgoyne
HB: Nash, Sicily, Hardwick
C: Henderson, Howe, Scully
HF: Breust, Gunston, Puopolo
F: Hanrahan, Lewis, Impey
FOLL: McEvoy, O’Meara, Worpel
INT: Stratton, Smith, Shiels, Glass
EMG: Jones, Brand, Cousins, Ceglar
IN: Lewis, Stratton
OUT: Ceglar, Moore
PIES
B: Maynard, Roughead, Scharenberg
HB: Crisp, Moore, Quaynor
C: Phillips, Pendlebury, Mayne
HF: Brown, Cox, Hoskin-Elliott
F: De Goey, Mihocek, Elliott
FOLL: Grundy, Treloar, Sidebottom
INT: Aish, Daicos, Sier, Thomas
EMG: Brown, Crocker, Noble, Varcoe
IN: Quaynor, Elliott, Aish
OUT: Reid, Varcoe, Greenwood
ESSENDON v SYDNEY SWANS
Saturday July 6, 1.45pm at MCG
BOMBERS
B: Gleeson, Hooker, Zaharakis
HB: McKenna, Hurley, Saad
C: Redman, Merrett, Parish
HF: Laverde, Brown, Francis
F: Fantasia, McKernan, McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: Z.Clarke, Shiel, McGrath
INT: D.Clarke, Stringer, Heppell, Guelfi
EMG: Langford, Zerk-Thatcher, McNiece, Snelling
IN: Z.Clarke, Stringer, Guelfi
OUT: Begley, Bellchambers, Langford
SWANS
B: Mills, Rampe, Melican
HB: Lloyd, Aliir, Jones
C: Rose, Hewett, Dawson
HF: Hayward, Blakey, Ronke
F: Parker, McCartin, Papley
FOLL: Reid, Kennedy, Heeney
INT: Florent, Cunningham, O’Riordan, Rowbottom
EMG: Fox, Jack, McInerney, Stoddart
IN: Cunningham
OUT: Sinclair
GOLD COAST SUNS v RICHMOND
Saturday July 6, Metricon Stadium at 2.10pm
SUNS
B: Lukosius, Hombsch, Harbrow
HB: Joyce, Hanley, Heron
C: Weller, Scheer, Powell
HF: Sexton, Corbett, Miller
F: Martin, Day, King
FOLL: Witts, Swallow, MacPherson
INT: Ballard, Fiorini, Miles, Wright
EMG: Brodie, Burgess, Ellis, Nutting
IN: Heron, Corbett
OUT: Brodie, Ellis
TIGERS
B: Astbury, Broad, Grimes
HB: Short, Vlastuin, Houli
C: Castagna, Prestia, McIntosh
HF: Lambert, Bolton, Rioli
F: Edwards, Lynch, Stack
FOLL: Soldo, Cotchin, Martin
INT: Eggmolesse-Smith, Graham, Chol, Ellis
EMG: Weller, Menadue, Higgins, Coleman-Jones
IN: Eggmolesse-Smith
OUT: Caddy
ADELAIDE CROWS v PORT ADELAIDE
Saturday July 6, Metricon Stadium at 4.40pm
CROWS
B: Kelly, Talia, Brown
HB: Laird, Hartigan, Mackay
C: Smith, M.Crouch, Seedsman
HF: Gallucci, Keath, B.Crouch
F: Betts, Walker, Murphy
FOLL: O’Brien, Sloane, Milera
INT: Greenwood, Jenkins, Atkins, Douglas
EMG: Jones, Otten, Jacobs, Himmelberg
IN: Mackay, Milera, Jenkins
OUT: Himmelberg, Davis, Gibbs
POWER
B: Burton, Clurey, Houston
HB: Hartlett, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Duursma, Rockliff, Amon
HF: R.Gray, Howard, Ebert
F: Westhoff, Dixon, Rozee
FOLL: Lycett, Wines, Boak
INT: Bonner, Butters, S.Gray, Motlop
EMG: Ladhams, Drew, Garner, Powell-Pepper
IN: Rockliff, Amon, Howard, Westhoff
OUT: Garner, Farrell, Ladhams, Drew
WESTERN BULLDOGS v GEELONG CATS
Saturday 6 July, 7.25pm at Marvel Stadium
BULLDOGS
B: Johannisen, Trengove, Crozier
HB: Duryea, Cordy, Wood
C: Hunter, Smith, Lipinski
HF: Suckling, Schache, Lloyd
F: Naughton, Bontempelli, Dickson
FOLL: English, Dunkley, Macrae
INT: McLean, Richards, Williams, Smith
EMG: Cavarra, Dale, La.Young, Gardner
IN: McLean
OUT: Daniel
CATS
B: Tuohy, Kolodjashnij, Miers
HB: Henry, Taylor, Stewart
C: Dangerfield, Kelly, Duncan
HF: Dahlhaus, Stanley, Hawkins
F: Ablett, Bews, Atkins
FOLL: Blicavs, Clark, J.Selwood
INT: Fogarty, O’Connor, C.Guthrie, Parfitt
EMG: Rohan, Smith, S.Selwood, Fort
No changes
FREMANTLE v WEST COAST EAGLES
Saturday 6 July, 6.10pm at Optus Stadium
DOCKERS
B: Wilson, Hamling, Ryan
HB: Conca, Logue, Blakely
C: B.Hill, Fyfe, Colyer
HF: Tucker, Walters, Switkowski
F: McCarthy, Lobb, Matera
FOLL: Sandilands, Cerra, Mundy
INT: Hughes, Langdon, Brayshaw, Crowden
EMG: Bewley, Darcy, Schultz, Duman
IN: Colyer, Lobb, Sandilands, Crowden
OUT: Bewley, Banfield, Cox, Darcy
EAGLES
B: Hurn, Barrass, Sheppard
HB: Duggan, McGovern, Jetta
C: Redden, Shuey, Cripps
HF: Rioli, Darling, Sheed
F: Ryan, Kennedy, Cameron
FOLL: Naitanui, Yeo, Gaff
INT: Masten, Allen, Hickey, Nelson
EMG: Cole, Schofield, Ah Chee, Smith
IN: Barrass, McGovern
OUT: Schofield, Hutchings
CARLTON v MELBOURNE
Sunday 7 July, 1.10pm at the MCG
BLUES
B: Plowman, Jones, Marchbank
HB: Simpson, Weitering, Thomas
C: Setterfield, E.Curnow, O’Brien
HF: Silvagni, Casboult, Petrevski-Seton
F: Murphy, McGovern, Gibbons
FOLL: Kreuzer, Fisher, Walsh
INT (from): Newman, Lang, Dow, Kennedy, Cottrell, Phillips, Fasolo, Goddard
IN: Lang, Cottrell, Phillips, Fasolo, Goddard
OUT: C.Curnow
DEMONS
B: Lockhart, May, Petty
HB: Hore, Frost, Salem
C: Jones, Harmes, Neal-Bullen
HF: Fritsch, Weideman, Petracca
F: Hannan, T.McDonald, Brayshaw
FOLL: Gawn, Viney, Oliver
INT (from): Lewis, Hibberd, Preuss, O.McDonald, Hunt, C.Wagner, J.Wagner, Dunkley
IN: Lewis, Preuss, O.McDonald, C.Wagner, J.Wagner, Dunkley
OUT: Smith, Baker
NORTH MELBOURNE v ST KILDA
Sunday 7 July, 3.20pm at Blundstone Arena
KANGAROOS
B: Williams, Thompson, Durdin
HB: Pittard, Tarrant, McDonald
C: Dumont, Anderson, Polec
HF: Thomas, Wood, Atley
F: Zurhaar, Brown, Simpkin
FOLL: Goldstein, Cunnington, Ziebell
INT (from): Davies-Uniacke, Ahern, Larkey, Turner, Taylor, Macmillan, Campbell, Hosie
IN: Ahern, Taylor, Macmillan, Campbell, Hosie
OUT: Hayden
SAINTS
B: Coffield, Carlisle, Savage
HB: Wilkie, Battle, Clark
C: Billings, Ross, Hannebery
HF: Hind, Bruce, Sinclair
F: Gresham, Membrey, Long
FOLL: Marshall, Dunstan, Steele
INT (from): Acres, Newnes, Armitage, Brown, Paton, Parker, McKenzie, Rowe
IN: Newnes, Armitage, Brown, Rowe
OUT: Nil
GWS GIANTS v BRISBANE LIONS
Sunday 7 July, 4.40pm at Giants Stadium
GIANTS
B: Taylor, Haynes, Shaw
HB: Finlayson, Davis, Reid
C: Perryman, Taranto, Williams
HF: Hopper, Cameron, Greene
F: Deledio, Himmelberg, Langdon
FOLL: Tomlinson, Coniglio, Kelly
INT (from): Whitfield, Hill, Stein, Simpson, Daniels, Flynn, Kennedy, Hately
IN: Whitfield, Hill, Stein, Simpson, Flynn
OUT: Mumford
LIONS
B: Lester, Andrews, Rich
HB: Hodge, Gardiner, Answerth
C: Zorko, Neale, McCarthy
HF: Rayner, Hipwood, Robinson
F: Cameron, McStay, Bailey
FOLL: Martin, McCluggage, Lyons
INT (from): Christensen, Berry, Walker, Robertson, Adams, Witherden, Starcevich, Smith
IN: Walker, Robertson, Adams, Witherden, Smith
OUT: McInerney
Gawn named, but how likely is he to play?
TU: will be first ruck
TD: likely to be a late out
Bewley out, damn.
I am seriously considering …
Bewley OUT, swing Setters, and bring in Chol. The guy (can’t even call him a kid) is a freak. Sit home at F6 and loophole Lycett into Gawn (he’s not gonna play).
Why would MEL play him with their season the way it is?!
TU: 6 trades left after?, have a go you idiot
TD: IDIOT! 😉
I reckon Westhoff holds his spot.
Agree?
Four changes and still no Paddy Ryder…..is Hinkley done with him now?
I hope so. The same as ADE will send Sauce (or word was they were gonna), to ESS to train up Draper?!?
Weird climate in the RUC dep’t 😉
Hately likely to play this week?
named on extended bench.
How long is cripps out for
Forever Anthony
What!!!!……..not even back for their finals…LOL
The official line last week was 1 to 2. If this was GWS, I wouldn’t believe a word of it, but Carlton tends to be pretty honest about these kinds of things.
Well I am betting that Gawn wont play so I have moved Lycett into the ruck.
That means I then need to swing Dangerfield into the forwards.
That also means that I have to swing Duursma into the mids and finally Gardner ends up going from forwards to backs.
All just so I can ensure 22 infield (unless of course Dangetfield is a late out)
OUT – C Daniel & Baker, IN – Chol &
TU – Marshall (with Logue D6, D Clarke at M7 & S/Field at M8 with Cripps on bench) $255,600 in bank
Forwards :Danger, Boak, T Kelly, Heeney, J Cameron & Marshall
Mids: Macrae, J Kelly, Fyfe, Neale, Oliver, Cripps & Dunkley
OR
TD -Sloane (with Logue D6, S/Field at F6 & D Clarke at M8 with Cripps on bench) $289,800 in bank
Forwards : Danger, Boak, T Kelly, Heeney, J Cameron & Dunkley
Mids : Macrae, J Kelly, Fyfe, Neale, Oliver, Cripps & Sloane
Both options leave me with 7 trades & one premium defender to trade in (Hurn) and one premium mid
#$#@@#$!! Robbie Gray will tank my season with him being moved forward again … *slaps own face for taking him and not Marshall* ….
I don’t reckon Gawn plays this week. And the Sunday game means we won’t know until late so decisions are needed without all the information.
So the essential question for me is, does Dunkley outscore Lycett by 125 pts (Gawn avg) over the rest of the SC season?
TU – Yes he does, trade in Dunkley this week and cop Gawn’s donut
TD – No he doesn’t, trade in Lycett to swing into RUC and cover Gawn’s 125
And what about Marshall? Does he outscore Lycett by 125 over rest of season?
TU – Yes he does
TD – No he doesn’t
Ruck coverage is more than this one game. What if Gawn/Grundy miss more games later?
they’ll probably play Mclean off 1/2 back , re Daniel’s roll
CARLTON v MELBOURNE
Sunday 7 July, 1.10pm at the MCG
BLUES
B: Plowman, Jones, Marchbank
HB: Simpson, Weitering, Thomas
C: Setterfield, E. Curnow, O’Brien
HF: Silvagni, Casboult, Petrevski-Seton
F: Murphy, McGovern, Gibbons
FOLL: Kreuzer, Fisher, Walsh
INT: Newman, Lang, Dow, Kennedy
IN: Lang
OUT: C. Curnow
DEMONS
B: Lockhart, May, Petty
HB: Hore, Frost, Salem
C: Jones, Harmes, Neal-Bullen
HF: Fritsch, Weideman, Petracca
F: Hannan, T. McDonald, Brayshaw
FOLL: Gawn, Viney, Oliver
INT: Lewis, Hibberd, Hunt, Dunkley
IN: Lewis, Dunkley
OUT: Smith (Injured), Baker (omitted)
NORTH MELBOURNE v ST KILDA
Sunday 7 July, 3.20pm at Blundstone Arena
KANGAROOS
B: Williams, Thompson, Durdin
HB: Pittard, Tarrant, McDonald
C: Dumont, Anderson, Polec
HF: Thomas, Wood, Atley
F: Zurhaar, Brown, Simpkin
FOLL: Goldstein, Cunnington, Ziebell
INT: Davies-Uniacke, Ahern, Larkey, Turner
IN: Ahern
OUT: Hayden
SAINTS
B: Coffield, Carlisle, Savage
HB: Wilkie, Battle, Clark
C: Billings, Ross, Langlands
HF: Hind, Bruce, Sinclair
F: Gresham, Membrey, Long
FOLL: Marshall, Dunstan, Steele
INT: Acres, Newnes, Armitage, Brown, Paton, Parker, McKenzie, Rowe
IN: Newnes, Armitage, Brown, Rowe, Langlands
OUT: Hannebery
GWS v BRISBANE
Sunday 7 July, 4.40pm at Giants Stadium
GIANTS
B: Taylor, Haynes, Shaw
HB: Finlayson, Davis, Reid
C: Perryman, Taranto, Williams
HF: Hopper, Cameron, Greene
F: Deledio, Himmelberg, Langdon
FOLL: Tomlinson, Coniglio, Kelly
INT: Simpson, Daniels, Kennedy, Hately
IN: Simpson
OUT: Mumford (managed)
LIONS
B: Lester, Andrews, Rich
HB: Hodge, Gardiner, Answerth
C: Zorko, Neale, McCarthy
HF: Rayner, Hipwood, Robinson
F: Cameron, McStay, Bailey
FOLL: Martin, McCluggage, Lyons
INT: Christensen, Berry, Walker, Adams, Witherden,
IN: Adams, Witherden
OUT: McInerney (Omitted), Starcevich (omitted)
Love it. You’re ahead of the AFL app!!!!
Thanks Roo Bloke.
Hately survives!
yes, and all owners now pray he gets another 90-100!!
Gawn is officially out. ROB at R3 comes to the rescue again.