Last night, our annual SCT Draft League had its draft. Below is the full draft in order:
Pick | Team | Player | Position |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Brodie Grundy (COL) | RUC |
2 | BBQbarbs | Jack Macrae (WBD) | MID |
3 | Wighty@SCT | Max Gawn (MEL) | RUC |
4 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Patrick Cripps (CAR) | MID |
5 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Lachie Neale (BRL) | MID |
6 | Coleman's Crew | Patrick Dangerfield (GEE) | MID |
7 | Chillo's Champs | Lachie Whitfield (GWS) | FWD |
8 | Such is Fyfe | Nat Fyfe (FRE) | MID |
9 | Kid81@SCT | Tom Mitchell (HAW) | MID |
10 | RHG chosen ones | Josh Kelly (GWS) | MID |
11 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Clayton Oliver (MEL) | MID |
12 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Todd Goldstein (NTH) | RUC |
13 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Rowan Marshall (STK) | RUC |
14 | Bearded Burblers | Marcus Bontempelli (WBD) | MID |
15 | PK Strikers | Jake Lloyd (SYD) | DEF |
16 | Draught Salamander | Josh Dunkley (WBD) | MID |
17 | Lock and Load | Adam Treloar (COL) | MID |
18 | Autopicker Redux | Dayne Zorko (BRL) | MID |
19 | Autopicker Redux | Elliot Yeo (WCE) | MID |
20 | Lock and Load | Andrew Gaff (WCE) | MID |
21 | Draught Salamander | Tim Kelly (WCE) | MID |
22 | PK Strikers | Dustin Martin (RIC) | FWD |
23 | Bearded Burblers | Zach Merrett (ESS) | MID |
24 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Zac Williams (GWS) | DEF |
25 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Rory Sloane (ADE) | MID |
26 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Luke Parker (SYD) | MID |
27 | RHG chosen ones | Stephen Coniglio (GWS) | MID |
28 | Kid81@SCT | Shannon Hurn (WCE) | DEF |
29 | Such is Fyfe | Matt Crouch (ADE) | MID |
30 | Chillo's Champs | Rory Laird (ADE) | DEF |
31 | Coleman's Crew | Scott Lycett (PTA) | RUC |
32 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Michael Walters (FRE) | FWD |
33 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Sam Docherty (CAR) | DEF |
34 | Wighty@SCT | Luke Shuey (WCE) | MID |
35 | BBQbarbs | Reilly O'Brien (ADE) | RUC |
36 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Travis Boak (PTA) | MID |
37 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Bachar Houli (RIC) | DEF |
38 | BBQbarbs | Caleb Daniel (WBD) | DEF |
39 | Wighty@SCT | Dion Prestia (RIC) | MID |
40 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Scott Pendlebury (COL) | MID |
41 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | James Sicily (HAW) | DEF |
42 | Coleman's Crew | Mitch Duncan (GEE) | MID |
43 | Chillo's Champs | Jordan Dawson (SYD) | DEF |
44 | Such is Fyfe | Josh P. Kennedy (SYD) | MID |
45 | Kid81@SCT | Jarrod Witts (GCS) | RUC |
46 | RHG chosen ones | Luke Ryan (FRE) | DEF |
47 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Stefan Martin (BRL) | RUC |
48 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Hugh McCluggage (BRL) | MID |
49 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Dan Houston (PTA) | DEF |
50 | Bearded Burblers | Christian Petracca (MEL) | FWD |
51 | PK Strikers | Matthew Kreuzer (CAR) | RUC |
52 | Draught Salamander | Tim Taranto (GWS) | MID |
53 | Lock and Load | Ben Cunnington (NTH) | MID |
54 | Autopicker Redux | Isaac Heeney (SYD) | FWD |
55 | Autopicker Redux | Tom Stewart (GEE) | DEF |
56 | Lock and Load | Jarryd Lyons (BRL) | MID |
57 | Draught Salamander | Brad Crouch (ADE) | MID |
58 | PK Strikers | Toby Greene (GWS) | FWD |
59 | Bearded Burblers | Brodie Smith (ADE) | DEF |
60 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Devon Smith (ESS) | FWD |
61 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Taylor Adams (COL) | MID |
62 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Lachie Weller (GCS) | DEF |
63 | RHG chosen ones | Sebastian Ross (STK) | MID |
64 | Kid81@SCT | Shaun Higgins (NTH) | MID |
65 | Such is Fyfe | Daniel Rich (BRL) | DEF |
66 | Chillo's Champs | Hugh Greenwood (GCS) | FWD |
67 | Coleman's Crew | Dylan Shiel (ESS) | MID |
68 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Rory Lobb (FRE) | RUC |
69 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | James Worpel (HAW) | MID |
70 | Wighty@SCT | Tim English (WBD) | RUC |
71 | BBQbarbs | Jeremy Cameron (GWS) | FWD |
72 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Jacob Hopper (GWS) | MID |
73 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Nic Newman (CAR) | DEF |
74 | BBQbarbs | Jack Crisp (COL) | DEF |
75 | Wighty@SCT | Dyson Heppell (ESS) | MID |
76 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Sam Walsh (CAR) | MID |
77 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Dom Sheed (WCE) | MID |
78 | Coleman's Crew | Dane Rampe (SYD) | DEF |
79 | Chillo's Champs | Darcy Parish (ESS) | FWD |
80 | Such is Fyfe | Jack Steele (STK) | MID |
81 | Kid81@SCT | Jack Gunston (HAW) | FWD |
82 | RHG chosen ones | Nick Vlastuin (RIC) | DEF |
83 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Jonathon Ceglar (HAW) | FWD |
84 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Luke Dunstan (STK) | MID |
85 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Lachie Hunter (WBD) | MID |
86 | Bearded Burblers | Steele Sidebottom (COL) | MID |
87 | PK Strikers | Jack Billings (STK) | MID |
88 | Draught Salamander | Sam Petrevski-Seton (CAR) | DEF |
89 | Lock and Load | Gary Ablett (GEE) | FWD |
90 | Autopicker Redux | Darcy Byrne-Jones (PTA) | DEF |
91 | Autopicker Redux | Nic Naitanui (WCE) | RUC |
92 | Lock and Load | James Harmes (MEL) | MID |
93 | Draught Salamander | Mitch Robinson (BRL) | MID |
94 | PK Strikers | Angus Brayshaw (MEL) | MID |
95 | Bearded Burblers | Toby Nankervis (RIC) | RUC |
96 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Ricky Henderson (HAW) | MID |
97 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Jack Ziebell (NTH) | FWD |
98 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Harris Andrews (BRL) | DEF |
99 | RHG chosen ones | Jordan De Goey (COL) | FWD |
100 | Kid81@SCT | Nick Haynes (GWS) | DEF |
101 | Such is Fyfe | Jade Gresham (STK) | FWD |
102 | Chillo's Champs | Tom Rockliff (PTA) | MID |
103 | Coleman's Crew | Callum Mills (SYD) | DEF |
104 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Wingard (HAW) | FWD |
105 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Tom Hawkins (GEE) | FWD |
106 | Wighty@SCT | Christian Salem (MEL) | DEF |
107 | BBQbarbs | George Hewett (SYD) | MID |
108 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Ed Curnow (CAR) | MID |
109 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Marc Murphy (CAR) | MID |
110 | BBQbarbs | Patrick Lipinski (WBD) | FWD |
111 | Wighty@SCT | Tom J. Lynch (RIC) | FWD |
112 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Sydney Stack (RIC) | DEF |
113 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Jeremy McGovern (WCE) | DEF |
114 | Coleman's Crew | Connor Rozee (PTA) | FWD |
115 | Chillo's Champs | Sam Jacobs (GWS) | RUC |
116 | Such is Fyfe | Darcy MacPherson (GCS) | FWD |
117 | Kid81@SCT | Tom Papley (SYD) | FWD |
118 | RHG chosen ones | Shane Edwards (RIC) | DEF |
119 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Blake Acres (FRE) | FWD |
120 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Callan Ward (GWS) | MID |
121 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Bradley Hill (STK) | MID |
122 | Bearded Burblers | Andrew Brayshaw (FRE) | FWD |
123 | PK Strikers | Joel Selwood (GEE) | MID |
124 | Draught Salamander | Brayden Fiorini (GCS) | MID |
125 | Lock and Load | Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (BRL) | MID |
126 | Autopicker Redux | Bailey Smith (WBD) | FWD |
127 | Autopicker Redux | Ben McEvoy (HAW) | RUC |
128 | Lock and Load | Jaeger O'Meara (HAW) | MID |
129 | Draught Salamander | Tom Bellchambers (ESS) | RUC |
130 | PK Strikers | Heath Shaw (GWS) | DEF |
131 | Bearded Burblers | Jack Viney (MEL) | MID |
132 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Jack Martin (CAR) | FWD |
133 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Wayne Milera (ADE) | DEF |
134 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Ollie Wines (PTA) | MID |
135 | RHG chosen ones | Kane Lambert (RIC) | FWD |
136 | Kid81@SCT | Luke Dahlhaus (GEE) | FWD |
137 | Such is Fyfe | Jack Redden (WCE) | MID |
138 | Chillo's Champs | Dan Hannebery (STK) | MID |
139 | Coleman's Crew | Liam Baker (RIC) | FWD |
140 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Sam Menegola (GEE) | MID |
141 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | David Swallow (GCS) | MID |
142 | Wighty@SCT | Jason Johannisen (WBD) | DEF |
143 | BBQbarbs | Brandon Ellis (GCS) | MID |
144 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Jack Darling (WCE) | FWD |
145 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Robbie Gray (PTA) | FWD |
146 | BBQbarbs | Dylan Roberton (STK) | DEF |
147 | Wighty@SCT | Marlion Pickett (RIC) | MID |
148 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Zak Jones (STK) | MID |
149 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Shane Savage (STK) | DEF |
150 | Coleman's Crew | Hunter Clark (STK) | DEF |
151 | Chillo's Champs | Jared Polec (NTH) | MID |
152 | Such is Fyfe | David Mundy (FRE) | MID |
153 | Kid81@SCT | Tom McDonald (MEL) | FWD |
154 | RHG chosen ones | Sean Darcy (FRE) | RUC |
155 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Jeremy Howe (COL) | DEF |
156 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Michael Hurley (ESS) | DEF |
157 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Tom Phillips (COL) | MID |
158 | Bearded Burblers | Kade Simpson (CAR) | DEF |
159 | PK Strikers | Paddy Ryder (STK) | FWD |
160 | Draught Salamander | Tom Lynch (ADE) | FWD |
161 | Lock and Load | Liam Shiels (HAW) | MID |
162 | Autopicker Redux | Jed Anderson (NTH) | MID |
163 | Autopicker Redux | Trent Cotchin (RIC) | MID |
164 | Lock and Load | Rhys Stanley (GEE) | RUC |
165 | Draught Salamander | Mark Blicavs (GEE) | DEF |
166 | PK Strikers | Jack Steven (GEE) | MID |
167 | Bearded Burblers | Justin Westhoff (PTA) | FWD |
168 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Lance Franklin (SYD) | FWD |
169 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Nathan Jones (MEL) | DEF |
170 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Mitch Wallis (WBD) | FWD |
171 | RHG chosen ones | Touk Miller (GCS) | MID |
172 | Kid81@SCT | Connor Blakely (FRE) | DEF |
173 | Such is Fyfe | Brad Ebert (PTA) | FWD |
174 | Chillo's Champs | Brad Sheppard (WCE) | DEF |
175 | Coleman's Crew | Jaidyn Stephenson (COL) | FWD |
176 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Jonathon Patton (HAW) | RUC |
177 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Callum Sinclair (SYD) | RUC |
178 | Wighty@SCT | Jack Sinclair (STK) | FWD |
179 | BBQbarbs | Chayce Jones (ADE) | FWD |
180 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Matthew Suckling (WBD) | DEF |
181 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Tim Membrey (STK) | FWD |
182 | BBQbarbs | Jarrod Berry (BRL) | MID |
183 | Wighty@SCT | Charlie Cameron (BRL) | FWD |
184 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Brandan Parfitt (GEE) | FWD |
185 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Ed Langdon (MEL) | MID |
186 | Coleman's Crew | Anthony Miles (GCS) | MID |
187 | Chillo's Champs | Andrew McGrath (ESS) | MID |
188 | Such is Fyfe | Shane Mumford (GWS) | RUC |
189 | Kid81@SCT | Isaac Smith (HAW) | MID |
190 | RHG chosen ones | Trent Dumont (NTH) | MID |
191 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Sam Powell-Pepper (PTA) | MID |
192 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Darcy Tucker (FRE) | FWD |
193 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Adam Saad (ESS) | DEF |
194 | Bearded Burblers | Jayden Short (RIC) | DEF |
195 | PK Strikers | Jamie Macmillan (NTH) | DEF |
196 | Draught Salamander | Brayden Maynard (COL) | DEF |
197 | Lock and Load | Robbie Tarrant (NTH) | DEF |
198 | Autopicker Redux | Alex Witherden (BRL) | DEF |
199 | Autopicker Redux | Bayley Fritsch (MEL) | FWD |
200 | Lock and Load | Jeremy Finlayson (GWS) | FWD |
201 | Draught Salamander | Tom Liberatore (WBD) | MID |
202 | PK Strikers | David Zaharakis (ESS) | MID |
203 | Bearded Burblers | Stephen Hill (FRE) | DEF |
204 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Matthew Rowell (GCS) | MID |
205 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Jy Simpkin (NTH) | FWD |
206 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Sam Lloyd (WBD) | FWD |
207 | RHG chosen ones | Zac Fisher (CAR) | FWD |
208 | Kid81@SCT | Rory Atkins (ADE) | MID |
209 | Such is Fyfe | Dayne Beams (COL) | MID |
210 | Chillo's Champs | Andrew Phillips (ESS) | RUC |
211 | Coleman's Crew | Will Brodie (GCS) | MID |
212 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Josh J. Kennedy (WCE) | FWD |
213 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Conor McKenna (ESS) | DEF |
214 | Wighty@SCT | Hamish Hartlett (PTA) | DEF |
215 | BBQbarbs | Quinton Narkle (GEE) | MID |
216 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Cale Hooker (ESS) | DEF |
217 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Jasper Pittard (NTH) | DEF |
218 | BBQbarbs | Adam Cerra (FRE) | DEF |
219 | Wighty@SCT | Harry Cunningham (SYD) | DEF |
220 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Ivan Soldo (RIC) | RUC |
221 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Grant Birchall (BRL) | DEF |
222 | Coleman's Crew | Jarrod Harbrow (GCS) | DEF |
223 | Chillo's Champs | Tom Green (GWS) | MID |
224 | Such is Fyfe | Ben Brown (NTH) | FWD |
225 | Kid81@SCT | Paul Seedsman (ADE) | MID |
226 | RHG chosen ones | Blake Hardwick (HAW) | DEF |
227 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Aiden Bonar (NTH) | MID |
228 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Steven Motlop (PTA) | FWD |
229 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Xavier Duursma (PTA) | MID |
230 | Bearded Burblers | Josh Caddy (RIC) | FWD |
231 | PK Strikers | Chris Mayne (COL) | MID |
232 | Draught Salamander | Levi Casboult (CAR) | DEF |
233 | Lock and Load | Phil Davis (GWS) | DEF |
234 | Autopicker Redux | Majak Daw (NTH) | DEF |
235 | Autopicker Redux | Aaron vandenBerg (MEL) | FWD |
236 | Lock and Load | Matt Taberner (FRE) | FWD |
237 | Draught Salamander | Sam Reid (SYD) | FWD |
238 | PK Strikers | James Aish (FRE) | DEF |
239 | Bearded Burblers | Jimmy Webster (STK) | DEF |
240 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Aliir Aliir (SYD) | DEF |
241 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Zach Tuohy (GEE) | DEF |
242 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Sam Naismith (SYD) | RUC |
243 | RHG chosen ones | Tom Hickey (WCE) | RUC |
244 | Kid81@SCT | Allen Christensen (BRL) | FWD |
245 | Such is Fyfe | Tom Barrass (WCE) | DEF |
246 | Chillo's Champs | Pearce Hanley (GCS) | DEF |
247 | Coleman's Crew | Jack Graham (RIC) | MID |
248 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Jack Riewoldt (RIC) | FWD |
249 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Karl Amon (PTA) | MID |
250 | Wighty@SCT | Luke Breust (HAW) | FWD |
251 | BBQbarbs | Charlie Dixon (PTA) | FWD |
252 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | William Snelling (ESS) | FWD |
253 | Nathan's Gunz@SCT | Cameron Guthrie (GEE) | MID |
254 | BBQbarbs | Marc Pittonet (CAR) | RUC |
255 | Wighty@SCT | Charlie Constable (GEE) | MID |
256 | Schwarzwalder@SCT | Josh Bruce (WBD) | FWD |
257 | Mumma's Bois @SCT | Darcy Moore (COL) | DEF |
258 | Coleman's Crew | Tom Jonas (PTA) | DEF |
259 | Chillo's Champs | Ben Ainsworth (GCS) | FWD |
260 | Such is Fyfe | Shaun Burgoyne (HAW) | DEF |
261 | Kid81@SCT | Alex Keath (WBD) | DEF |
262 | RHG chosen ones | Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS) | FWD |
263 | 50ShadeOfGray@SCT | Tom Doedee (ADE) | DEF |
264 | FrenchyBombers@SCT | Mabior Chol (RIC) | RUC |
265 | Blametheumpire@SCT | Harry Himmelberg (GWS) | FWD |
266 | Bearded Burblers | Jack Newnes (CAR) | MID |
267 | PK Strikers | Toby McLean (WBD) | FWD |
268 | Draught Salamander | Kyle Langford (ESS) | FWD |
269 | Lock and Load | Taylor Duryea (WBD) | DEF |
270 | Autopicker Redux | Willem Drew (PTA) | MID |
A number of coaches were having technical difficulties with the site SC site during the draft, so if you see any picks that seem a bit iffy, give them the benefit of the doubt. 😉
For your convenience, the full draft data is also available to download as a spreadsheet.
3
0
Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom
Nathan’s Gunz for sure 😛
I can’t believe Josh Dunkley fell to 16 before getting snapped up by autopick.
Reckon I’ve done alright for 18th pick.
For the record, I was going to pick him anyway, but due to technical difficulties it ended up as an auto-pick. Luckily I’d put him high up my draft order…
But yes, I was pretty shocked when he was still available at my pick. Not that I’m complaining!
Yeah I was tossing up between him and Goldstein. Silly me . He would have made a great captain. Happy with Goldstein as pick 1.
The lag was shocking….never remember it ever being that bad before
Never played draft before, about to enter my first one later this week, any tips?
Also can you see the players averages or a list of who the best players arent selected as of yet on the screen as you go? How exactly does it work?
Appreciate it!
Hey Ross, I think the main advice that all our draft stars would offer is to have your Pre-Draft list in order as much as possible. The interface is really slow and not reliable, so to avoid unintentionally drafting injured or unwanted players, move those guys down or remove them altogether. The list will update throughout the draft to show you who is left to choose from.
I really enjoy the draft format, it’s a different challenge and tests your depth of knowledge of all the players in the comp. Good luck!
Good draft guys –
I was like a kid in the candy store when I saw the Bont and Dunks still available at pick 14!!