AFL Injury List – Round 2

Written by The Salamander on June 2 2020

FULL AFL INJURY LIST – AS OF JUNE 1

ADELAIDE CROWS

Tom Doedee (knee) – Available

Riley Knight (heel) – 4-6 weeks

BRISBANE LIONS

Marcus Adams (foot) – 3-4 weeks

Stefan Martin (knee) – Available

CARLTON

Charlie Curnow (knee) – Indefinite

Tom De Koning (ankle) – 4 weeks

Brodie Kemp (knee) – Indefinite

Matthew Kreuzer (foot) – 10 weeks

Caleb Marchbank (knee) – 2-3 weeks

COLLINGWOOD

Dayne Beams (mental health) – Indefinite

Levi Greenwood (lnee) – 12 weeks

Tom Langdon (knee) – Indefinite

Ben Reid (calf) – TBC

Adam Treloar (hamstring/calf) – 2-3 weeks

ESSENDON

Joe Daniher (groin) – Indefinite

Sam Draper (knee) – TBC

Orazio Fantasia (quad) – 2-3 weeks

Noah Gown (foot) – TBC

Dyson Heppell (foot/finger) – TBC

Lachie Johnson (knee) – Season

FREMANTLE

Stefan Giro (knee) – 1-2 months

Joel Hamling (ankle) – TBC

Stephen Hill (quad) – TBC

Alex Pearce (ankle) – TBC

Sam Sturt (back) – Test

GEELONG CATS

Nakia Cockatoo (hamstring) – 2-3 weeks

Lachie Fogarty (ankle) – TBC

Jack Steven (chest) – TBC

Stefan Okunbor (Achilles) – TBC

GOLD COAST SUNS

Charlie Ballard (shoulder) – TBC

Wil Powell (knee) – 2-3 weeks

Mitch Riordan (ACL) – Season

GWS GIANTS

Tim Taranto (shoulder) – 6-8 weeks

HAWTHORN

Will Golds (knee) – Season

Blake Hardwick (pectoral) – Test

Daniel Howe (foot) – 4-6 weeks

Jarman Impey (knee) – 1-2 months

Jaeger O’Meara (facial fracture) – 2-3 weeks

MELBOURNE

Kade Kolodjashnij (concussion) – Indefinite

Aaron vandenBerg (Foot) – TBC

NORTH MELBOURNE

Luke Davies-Uniacke (groin) – TBC

Majak Daw (pectoral) – 3-4 weeks

Taylor Garner (hamstring) – TBC

Kyron Hayden (Achilles) – 3-4 weeks

Ben Jacobs (concussion) – Indefinite

Flynn Perez (knee) – 5-6 weeks

Kayne Turner (foot) – 5-6 weeks

Ed Vickers-Willis (knee) – 4-6 weeks

PORT ADELAIDE

Charlie Dixon (adductor) – Test

Jack Watts (calf) – TBC

RICHMOND

Bachar Houli (calf) – 1-2 weeks

Noah Cumberland (knee) – Season

ST KILDA

Jack Steele (wrist) – Available

SYDNEY SWANS

Lance Franklin (knee) – 2-3 months

Sam Reid (calf) – TBC

WEST COAST EAGLES

Jarrod Cameron (pubic bone) – TBC

Mark Hutchings (knee) – 3-4 weeks

Daniel Venables (concussion) – Season

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Riley Garcia (knee) – Indefinite

 

 

NOTE: My apologies for the unusual format; this list came from Fox Footy rather than the customary AFL.com.au.

8
0


Leave a comment / Scroll to bottom

1 thought on “AFL Injury List – Round 2”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *